EUR 17,54
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,54
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Seeley and Co., Limited, London, 1900
Librería: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Octavo. vi, 312, indexed. Hardcover bound in original brown cloth with titles in git. the binding is rubbed but sound with secure inner hinges. Endpapers browned. The text has some occasional foxing. Collates complete with all illustrations and plans.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,45
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 26,93
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Easton Press
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Full genuine leather binding. Gilt text and decoration. Gilt page edges. Hubbed spine and silk ribbon bookmark. End sheets are silk moire. Part of Easton's military history series. The book would be fine but for minor spotting on the top edge. Full refund if not satisfied.
EUR 23,63
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,84
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,84
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Jacket. Light foxing on the top edge. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blackwood, Edinburgh and London, 1889
Librería: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover , Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. With 311pp, 10 essays on Shakespeare's Funeral, Victor Hugo, George Elliot, Richard Doyle's Pictures, the Slaughter in the Soudan, etc HARDCOVER, NO DUST JACKET, NO MARKINGS, VERY GOOD CONDITION, GILT LETTERED, EXCELLENT VALUE.
EUR 18,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 34,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Seely & Company
Librería: Pacific Rim Used Books LLC, Anacortes, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. 1891. Crimea, History, Crimean war. 312 Good. Ex-library. Label on spine, book plate, processing marks and de-accesion stamp in front, embossing stamp in a couple of places and the remains of a card pocket in back. No dust wrapper. No.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Easton, Connecticut, 1990
Librería: All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. Navy leather volume with silver decorations and title show only the slightest wear but the bottom, front corner has a slight bend. SEE PHOTOS. Front and last pages have a couple of foxing spots. Gilt edges are foxed.
EUR 19,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 19,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Publicado por William Blackwood and Sons, 1878
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Heavy age wear. Spine repaired with black tape. Rubbing, some staining to boards. Some foxing here and there throughout, overall pages clean. Textblock sturdy.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 25,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Seeley and Co., London, 1900
Librería: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, Reino Unido
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: G-VG. 8th edition. f/piece wiyth tissue-guard+vii+312, 8 further plates, 5 plans, 3 portraits with tissue guards; endpapers & pastedowns browned as is recto of f/piece leaf and, slightly, last page of text, rear end-gutter cracked exposing netting, otherwise internally clean, tight & unmarked. Gilt-lettered russet cloth covers clean and unworn bar bumping to bottom rear joint.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,34
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,34
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Illustrated News of the World, London, 1893
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnbound. Condición: Very Good. B/w Engraving Ilustrador. 1st. full front page engraved portrait of the general in uniform Size: 10.5" x 15.5".
Publicado por Greenwood Press, Westport, CT, 1971
Librería: Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Cloth. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. Reprint Edition. Pp: vi + 312. Gilt titles: sp. Frontis. Illust. w/ b/w portraits, maps, plans & prints (listed). Grey cloth bds. w/ gilt design. Ex. lib w/ usual markings. Except for a few pen marks, pg. 23, interior leaves are clean and tight. A volume in the West Point Military Library Series. Originally published in 1891. Includes index. A history of the Crimean Wa, 1853-1856. The author served in the Crimea and was a noted British military writer.
EUR 26,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Publicado por Seeley and Co., London, 1894
Librería: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, Reino Unido
EUR 2,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Brown boards with gilt to front & spine - very tight & square. Speckle marks on front board - spine & read board very clean & bright. Foxing to endpapers & frontispiece. Internally, very clean, bright & tight. 6th edition. Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.
EUR 28,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 28,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Publicado por Edinburgh. William Blackwood & Sons, 1922
Librería: The Antique Bookshop & Curios (ANZAAB), Crows Nest, NSW, Australia
EUR 15,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(rep) 4to. Or.cloth. 456pp. Ex-Library copy. (some foxing) Binding loose at back endpapers. Cloth worn. Watermark to top corner of front board. Fair copy. Sir Edward Bruce Hamley outlines the land strategy used during the Great War of 1914-18.
Publicado por Seeley and Co. Ltd., 1900
Librería: Roe and Moore, London, Reino Unido
EUR 21,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 12mo. School prize ibinding, label for 1904. Contemporary red calf, gilt decorated spine, school arms to upper cover. A bit rubbed and darkened.