Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 8,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. New edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarke, Given, And Hooper Publishers, New York, 1997
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. University Edition. Book Condition: Fair Due To Wear On Cover Edges, Corners, And Spine Edges. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Maroon Cloth Boards With Gilt Design On Front And Gilt Titles And Decor To Spine. Page Edges Lightly Tanned, Inside Bright Text. 600 Clean, Bright, Tightly Bound Pages. No Writing, No Marks. Inside A Nice Reading Copy. B/W Illustration Of Author Opposite Title Page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hard Cover - Good - No dust jacket if issued - Book is clean and tight with light wear to edges - No date noted, circa 1890's - 391 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por De Luxe Editons Club 1940's, 1940
ISBN 10: 0856852503 ISBN 13: 9780856852503
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. No Jacket. Different cover than pictured, De Luxe Editions Club edition. Aged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por F.M.Lupton Publishing Company
Librería: Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. No date listed. Burgundy Cloth boards with gilt page edges on top, interior pages with some marks in pencil, binding sound. Stains to back board, light wear to corners. 368 pp B1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Classics Illustrated Comics, 2016
ISBN 10: 1910619906 ISBN 13: 9781910619902
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ayers, Dick; Kirby, Jack Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George Routledge and Sons, Limited, 1999
ISBN 10: 0766107817 ISBN 13: 9780766107816
Librería: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Reprint edition. Good+/Wraps (6589) Routledge, London, undated. Bulwer Lytton's Novels series. TEG. Blue cloth. Spots on spine. No dust jacket. Tissue-guarded frontispiece. Hinge cracks, no front endpaper, titles bright gilt. . 534.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bernhard Tauchnitz., 1842
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. Pages clean and unmarked. Covers (white leather covered boards with gilt lettering/decoration)show minor shelf wear with some rubbing/light soiling. Binding tight, hinges strong. COVER MAY NOT MATCH THE PICTURE ON THIS SITE.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por Spencer Press, NY, 1936
Librería: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Ex Library, Standard Library Stamps, Check Out Tab, Reading Copy. The World's Greatest Literature Collection.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear.
Publicado por Book League of America, 1959
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slightly tanned. Covers show minor shelving wear with a faded spine. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 12,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Publicado por John W. Lovell Company, NY
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Hardcover. No date found.c.1900-10. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Spine edge wear. Hinges cracked and loose but binding intact. Heavily used but pages still quite legible/readable.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wurtele Lovell
Librería: Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good Solid Copy! No copyright listed. Complete in one volume. Frontispiece. Moderate wear to corners, light shelf wear, light wear to spine ends. Interior pages bright and clean with no marks or writings, binding sound. 394 pp L.
Publicado por Doubleday
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por J. B. Lippincott Co., Philadelphia, 1882
Librería: Reflection Publications, Madison, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair. Regarded as a novel, this book is the first of his writings in which humor has been employed less for the purpose of satire than in illustration of amiable characters. Frontispiece. Green cloth hardcover, no dust jacket. 387 pages. Surface & edge worn, second front flyleaf missing. Pages age darkened. Good tight condition for its age.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 1992
ISBN 10: 1564590003 ISBN 13: 9781564590008
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Publicado por John W. Lovell Company, New York, 1900
Librería: Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA, Oneonta, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. None Ilustrador. This hard cover book has a blue cover with gilt lettering on the spine of the cover. The pages are browned, wear, soil, faded spine and the owner's name is written on the inside. Complete in one volume. 397 pages. No date, preface is for the 1850 edition, circa 1900s. Size: 5"x7".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Y. Crowell & Co., Boston & New York
Librería: Jay's Basement Books, Sonora, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dj. 391pp,Complete in one volume, with notes for each volume. cloth boards / gilt at spine, corners bumped, Text. owners name cut out of ffep. Text is clean with tight binding, no marks or tears. A Standard Library Edition. 8vo.
Publicado por Dodd, Mead & Company, Inc., 1946
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoleather_bound. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Publicado por Chapman and Hall., London, 1853
Librería: Steven Edwards, Coalmont, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. 152 p. Red fabric spine cover (obviously a late edition) over marbled boards. Printed in double columns. Hinges reinforced with archival tape. Ex-library with a bookplate, a stamp on the title page, and the remains of a sticker on a back endpage.
Publicado por International Collectors Library, New York
Librería: Steven Edwards, Coalmont, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. 391 p. Audience: General/trade. Green leatherette binding with ornate gold border on front cover and gold designs on spine. Satin ribbon placeholder. Clean tight copy. No publication date. Very good. No dust jacket as issued.
EUR 18,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Has minor stain on front cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por The F. M. Lupton Publishing Company 0
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Significant damage due to wetness. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publicado por CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS
ISBN 10: 1199355828 ISBN 13: 9781199355829
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Good.