Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 080784831X ISBN 13: 9780807848319
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 080784831X ISBN 13: 9780807848319
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 080784831X ISBN 13: 9780807848319
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 080784831X ISBN 13: 9780807848319
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 080784831X ISBN 13: 9780807848319
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0807840874 ISBN 13: 9780807840870
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina, 1982
ISBN 10: 0807840874 ISBN 13: 9780807840870
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0807840874 ISBN 13: 9780807840870
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0807840874 ISBN 13: 9780807840870
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina, 1982
ISBN 10: 0807815136 ISBN 13: 9780807815137
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library book with stickers and/or stamps throughout.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina, 1999
ISBN 10: 080784831X ISBN 13: 9780807848319
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Cover/edges are worn and or have small tears, otherwise good reading copy.
Librería: Fallen Leaf Books, Nashville, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 080784831X ISBN 13: 9780807848319
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. softcover book light wear to cover and book edges, has some light reader wear. There is a signature and/or handwriting on the inside front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 080784831X ISBN 13: 9780807848319
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Shelfwear is very minor. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0807840874 ISBN 13: 9780807840870
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Does have underlining and notation in the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0807823554 ISBN 13: 9780807823552
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0807823554 ISBN 13: 9780807823552
Librería: Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery, DEMING, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Minimal wear. Clean and unmarked. Minimal wear to DJ. ; Fred W. Morrison Series In Southern Studies; 9.25 X 6.0 X 1.0 inches; 376 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0807840874 ISBN 13: 9780807840870
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: UsedGood. Paperback; 2nd printing of a 1982 copyright; The Fred W. Morrison Series in Southern Studies; fading and shelf wear to exterior; bump to top back corner; fade spots to page edges and endpapers; in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Revised Edition. Stiff pictorial wraps. xxv,196 pp. Minor shelf/handling wear, nearly as issued, with firm, square binding, clean and unmarked interior. Revised ed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of North Carolina Pr, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0807823554 ISBN 13: 9780807823552
Librería: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Short crease to inner flap of dj. A very clean and sound copy.
EUR 11,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0807815136 ISBN 13: 9780807815137
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; front board bowed; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows fading, scuffing, and edge tears.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press September 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 080784831X ISBN 13: 9780807848319
Librería: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, 1997
ISBN 10: 0807823554 ISBN 13: 9780807823552
Librería: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Chapel Hill: University of North Carolina Press, (1997). First Edition, First Printing. Lg 8vo. xii, 356 pages. Cloth. Fine in dj, no owner's name. From dj: "Singal traces Faulkner's attempt to liberate himself from the powerful and repressive Victorian culture in which he was raised by embracing the Modernist culture of the artistic avant-garde." ISBN 0807823554; Fred W. Morrison Series in Southern Studies; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 368 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of North Carolina Pr, 1982
ISBN 10: 0807840874 ISBN 13: 9780807840870
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, Third Printing (Jan 1988). Published by The University of North Carolina Press, 1982. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good, with previous owner's name on top & vertical page ends and previous owner margin marks, notes on rear flyleaf. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.