Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 0140178171 ISBN 13: 9780140178173
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 0140178171 ISBN 13: 9780140178173
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 0140178171 ISBN 13: 9780140178173
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 0140178171 ISBN 13: 9780140178173
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 0140178171 ISBN 13: 9780140178173
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 0140178171 ISBN 13: 9780140178173
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 0140178171 ISBN 13: 9780140178173
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 0140178171 ISBN 13: 9780140178173
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group (edition Reprint), 1993
ISBN 10: 0140178171 ISBN 13: 9780140178173
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1991
ISBN 10: 0670839345 ISBN 13: 9780670839346
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paul Grimes Ilustrador. First Edition, Second Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 0140178171 ISBN 13: 9780140178173
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 17,61
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,22
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 152 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.38 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 0140178171 ISBN 13: 9780140178173
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ward Lock - Panda, London, 1972
ISBN 10: 070635706X ISBN 13: 9780706357066
Librería: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated Boards. Condición: Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NO DUST JACKET. Boland, Suzanne Ilustrador. 1st UK Edition. G+, Shelfwear, abrasion, binding crack at spine head, ink gift inscrption, tear on rear pastedown/NO DUST JACKET. Illustrated children's story. Endpapers illustrated by Gerard Gree. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Serpent's Tail 2024-01-11, 2024
ISBN 10: 1800814755 ISBN 13: 9781800814752
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,03
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Serpent's Tail 2024-01-11, 2024
ISBN 10: 1800814755 ISBN 13: 9781800814752
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 15,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: cookbookjj, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. Paul Grimes Ilustrador. 1st ptg. VERY GOOD very good dj.
Publicado por Penguin, 1993
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good Condition. Has some staining. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 0140178171 ISBN 13: 9780140178173
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 28,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Librería: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria
EUR 32,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. Reprint; First Printing. Minor shelf wear. ; Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. Very heavy book and priced accordingly. ; B&W Illustrations and photographs; 528 pages; An irresistible feast of reminiscence and recipes from one of the grandes dames of the cooking world, mentor and friend to a generation of cooks and food writers on two continents.
Publicado por Editions EPS. Vers 1979., 1979
Librería: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Francia
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAbondamment ilustré. Broché. 63 pages.
Publicado por Imprimerie nationale de Monaco, 1968
Librería: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat. Ex-Libris. in12. 1968. Broché. Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, 2024
ISBN 10: 1639730915 ISBN 13: 9781639730919
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 39,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 240 pages. 8.25x5.51x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 39,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 544 pages. 9.00x6.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Publicado por Salvator-Casterman Sans date
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Very Good.
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 28,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.