Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: JPH Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Trade papeback. Minor blunting to corners of wraps.
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Simon Bisley, Dave Gibbons Et Al (Illustr.) Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Simon Bisley, Dave Gibbons Et Al (Illustr.) Ilustrador. Some general wear, creased cover Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Simon Bisley, Dave Gibbons Et Al (Illustr.) Ilustrador. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, Bloomington, IN, 1990
ISBN 10: 0253208130 ISBN 13: 9780253208132
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Third PB printing. Soft cover 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" Tall in illustrated wraps. Near Fine. Owner name half title page, else book Fine and unmarked. xvi, 398pp inc. Notes at end of each chapter, Name Index, Subject Index; illustrated in b/w photos and reproductions. Short biographies of women who have made valuable contributions to science. Book.
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 416 pages; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1776787407. 4/21/2026 4:03:27 PM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dennis Publishing 02/11/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 095485778X ISBN 13: 9780954857783
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,93
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 1,59
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 1,59
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave (Sociology and Nursing Practice) 1st edn, 2001
ISBN 10: 0333753313 ISBN 13: 9780333753316
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 292p, 9 tables, a Fine paperback [0333753313].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fordham University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0823227367 ISBN 13: 9780823227365
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan, 1966
ISBN 10: 047204852X ISBN 13: 9780472048526
Librería: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: VeryGood. Former library copy, may have usual markings. Includes clear protective plastic cover on dust jacket.
Librería: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Illustrated by Simon Miller Ilustrador. First American Edition. 1. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION (STATED). Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket. 12mo (3.75 x 7.5"). 192 pp. Publisher's faux leather flexible covers, gilt lettering on spine and cover. Eric Knowles (consultant) Lavishly illustrated by Simon Miller with numerous color photographs and in text drawings. This is a new, unopened copy in perfect condition. AS NEW/AS NEW.These fully illustrated guides make the world of antiques accessible as never before. These guides to individual collecting areas offer a uniquely fast and accurate way to recognize, identify and date antiques. A simple question-and-answer checklist is provided for a wide range of representative items, teaching you what to look for as well as how to distinguish between the genuine article and a fake, an original and a copy. The checklist is accompanied by a detailed analysis, a concise history and factors that affect the value of the piece. . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 200 pp., Hardcover, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dennis Publishing 02/11/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 095485778X ISBN 13: 9780954857783
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,93
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ California Press, Berkeley, CA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520227700 ISBN 13: 9780520227705
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 245 pp., Profusely Illus with Color Photos of Art, Blue Color Illus Paperback, 4to, Fine, 1st ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J Amer Assoc Suicidology, 2001
ISBN 10: 0003630234 ISBN 13: 9780003630237
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Vol 32, Supplement, 85 pp., Blue & White Paperback, Fine.
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 244 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomington & Indianapolis: Indiana U.P., 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0253206243 ISBN 13: 9780253206244
Librería: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo, card covers, xviii, 252pp. First printing, paperback issue. VG: solid binding, clean text, light soiling to fore-edge, light sunning to spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0253206243 ISBN 13: 9780253206244
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Wrappers are edge worn and scuffed. 252 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Inc. Englewood Cliffs 1975, 1975
ISBN 10: 0134477146 ISBN 13: 9780134477145
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First Printing Hardbound Good+/Good-., DJ 8vo, 482, General wear to covers. DJ is worn with several tiny edge tears. ISBN:0-13-447714-6.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Illinois University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0809310198 ISBN 13: 9780809310197
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg-. 145 pages + section of b/w maps & photos; text clean; very slight warp to covers; no dj. Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield, Lanham, Md., 1994
ISBN 10: 0847679128 ISBN 13: 9780847679126
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Vg+ condition. Contents bright & clean, binding tight. x, 275 p., illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books, NY, 1949
Librería: Bruce Davidson Books, Arlington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Louis Glanzman Ilustrador. First Edition. Well written "Thematic Guides" to the great operas . Slightly age-toned pages, else fine. No dustjacket. (box 85).