Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barron's Educational Series, 1994
ISBN 10: 0812018699 ISBN 13: 9780812018691
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Highlighting inside.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. APPEARS UNREAD. Paperback. Covers show minimal shelving wear, otherwise an UNBLEMISHED copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10: 1517657652 ISBN 13: 9781517657659
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 64 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 146093847X ISBN 13: 9781460938478
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Trace of softening to leading edge corners, otherwise uncreased, crisp, immaculate.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York Times, NY, 2024
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Color & b&w; cover Art: Rev. Martin Luther KIng, Jr. Photo By Mark Harris & Bruce Davidson Ilustrador. 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 50 clean, unmarked pages: includes:Rev. Martin Luther KIng, Jr. David Marcchese (Jeremy Strog); Nikole Hannah-Jones (Whitewash, Civil Rights After 50 years); Phoebe Zerwick (Exit Signs: Deathbed Vision); Sam Apple (dogs and Creature Comforts(; Etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York Times, NY, 2024
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Color & b&w; cover Art: Rev. Martin Luther KIng, Jr. Photo By Maurizio Cattelan & Pierpaolo Ferrari Ilustrador. 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 46 clean, unmarked pages: includes: David Marchese (Eddie Izzard tal); Kim Gooden (On Clamming); Michael Sokolove (Andy Reid's Football Coaching); Adanny Hakim (Illiberal Arts: Hillsdale Michigan College and the Radical Right); Atthew Shaer (Road to Tuin; Driving fatalities); Etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brassey's, Inc., London, 1992
ISBN 10: 008037431X ISBN 13: 9780080374314
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 8,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Jacket and binding are very well preserved, pages are clean and crisp, and printing is tight, clean and bright throughout. MB. Used.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 13,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Language: chinese Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Librería: boredom books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Clean & Unmarked. A very clean and straight copy with clean text and an uncreased spine. 118 pp.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Publicado por Monadnock Paprs Mills Inc., Bennington NH, 2006
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 20,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine stapled wraps about 10x12 inches. Unpaginated, unmarked. About 13 pages of advertising art with quotes from a Rich Silverstein interview. ; OVRB7; 12 X 10 X 0.20 inches; Unpaginated pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berlin, Heidelberg, New York : Springer, 1976
ISBN 10: 3540076883 ISBN 13: 9783540076889
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. XVI, 313 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 440.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schocken Books, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0805204768 ISBN 13: 9780805204766
Librería: La Petite Bouquinerie, Vialas, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Assez bon. Des passages stabylotés. Envoi rapide et protégé.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 25,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brassey's, Washington, DC, 1992
ISBN 10: 008037431X ISBN 13: 9780080374314
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good, fair. First Printing. 25 cm, 207, rear DJ has tears at top. Foreword by Robert Kupperman and Darrell Trent. Inscribed by the author to Sen. Barbara Mikulsky.
Publicado por Berlin, Springer, ,, 1976
Librería: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXVI/313 S./pp., Originalbroschur (publisher's paper covers), Bibliotheksexemplar von guter Erhaltung / fine exlibrary, keine Unterstreichungen oder Anmerkungen/no underlinings or remarks, Sprache: englisch.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 28,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 287 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 510.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Schocken Books, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0805204768 ISBN 13: 9780805204766
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Hard cover 8vo in red cloth w/gold spine titles. Near Fine w/black stripe bottom page edge, sticker front endpaper, notes rear pastedown, else Fine and unmarked. 118pp inc. Index; illustrated in drawings. Uncommon First Printing. 118 p. Book.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 45,81
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Brassey's (US).
Librería: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Holanda
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gebraucht / Used. 1992. Hardcover with d.j. xvi,207pp.
Librería: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, Austria
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8° , Softcover/Paperback. 1.Auflage,. XVI, 313 Seiten Einband etwas berieben, Bibl.Ex., innen guter und sauberer Zustand 9783540076889 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 520.
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 28,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito292 pages Ex-Library book in good condition. 9783540070122 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 798.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berlin, Heidelberg, New York: Springer-Verlag, 1974
Librería: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Alemania
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritokartoniert kartoniert. Condición: Sehr gut. Softcover. X, 287 Seiten, Lecture Notes in Mathematics, Band 426. Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 498.
Publicado por Haymarket Press Ltd., London, 1967
Librería: Springhead Books, Rochester, Reino Unido
EUR 29,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Innovative sixties 'pictorial magazine of topical interest to men', this issue cover by Harry Gordon and Clive Arrowsmith, sons and fathers by Don Silverstein, 24 hours in London by Martin Chaffer, fashion by Arrowsmith. Shelf wear to cover and edges, spine cracked but issue complete. Photographs available on request. All books dispatched same or next working day in robust packaging.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berlin, Heidelberg, New York: Springer-Verlag, 1976
Librería: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Alemania
EUR 29,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert Broschiert. Condición: Sehr gut. XIII, 313 Seiten, Lecture Notes in Mathematics, Band 516. Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 474.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Chicago Playboy Enterprises, Inc. 1989, 1989
Librería: James Pepper Rare Books, Inc., ABAA, Santa Barbara, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2.232,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Playboy Magazine Founder Hugh HefnerÕs copy with his bookplate affixed to the front pastedown and a letter of provenance from the Hugh M. Hefner Foundation laid in. Hardcover, bound in black cloth with the Playboy Bunny logo silver stamped the the front board. Fine copy in original black box. This issue includes a lengthy and candid interview with Robert De Niro, fiction by Arthur C. Clarke, John Updike, Ray Bradbury, Walter S. Tevis, Robert Coover, Vladimir Nabokov, and Joyce Carol Oates; essays, humor, art, and commentary by Jack Kerouac, Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr., Shel Silverstein, Woody Allen, Alberto Vargas, J. Paul Getty, Carl Bernstein and Bob Woodward, David Mamet, Truman Capote, Bruce Feirstein, Cameron Crowe, Buck Henry, conversations with John Wayne, Barbra Streisand, and Jimmy Carter, and more of what Playboy is known for.