Silkin jon edited (32 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin 1989

    0140183671 / 9780140183672

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,42

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Books., Harmondsworth, Middlesex. 1979

    0140422552 / 9780140422559

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: N. G. Lawrie Books, sheffield, , Reino UnidoN. G. Lawrie Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,39

    Envío por EUR 11,00 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. Reprint. 258pp. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

  • Editorial: Harper & Row, 1989 1989

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaLonghouse, Publishers & Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,10

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First edition Short line to opening flyleaf. Clean Text. Close to fine softcover. Quite attractive all around.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD 1986

    0140080325 / 9780140080322

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 25,45

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Victor Gollancz Ltd. 1973

    0575014717 / 9780575014718

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,96

    Envío por EUR 9,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 1973. hardcover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Previous owner's bookplate inside front cover. Showing light age & shelf wear, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Editorial: Newcastle upon Tyne: Stand, 1972 1972

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaWellRead Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Oblong 16mo.; stiff pictorial wraps, softcover; 80 pages; black and white illustrations with cover art by David Hockney; very good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Viking 1989

    0670801062 / 9780670801060

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Lewes Book Centre, LEWES East Sussex, ES, Reino UnidoLewes Book Centre

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 26,85

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near fine hardback,in v/g un-clipped d/j,no inscriptions.1989,1st edition.619pp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Victor Gollancz Ltd. 1973

    0575014717 / 9780575014718

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,54

    Envío por EUR 10,50 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 1973. hardcover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Previous owner's bookplate inside front cover. Showing light age & shelf wear, remains very good. . . . .

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin, Harmondsworth, England 1983

    0141180099 / 9780141180090

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, , Reino UnidoThe London Bookworm

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,44

    Envío por EUR 27,80 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Second Edition. Paperbackprev owners name inside.Edited with an Introduction by Jon Silkin . Contents: Acknowledgements. Note to the Second Edition. Introduction. homas Hardy. Rupert Brooke. Julian Grenfell. John McCrae. Alan Seeger. Charles Hamilton Sorley. Edward Thomas. Edmund Blunden. Ivor G

  • Editorial: stand,uk 1979

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: S.Carter, NEWPORT, , Reino UnidoS.Carter

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,58

    Envío por EUR 23,28 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. uk1st.edition.1st.printing.vg clean softwraps original.98.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: ALLAN LANE, LONDON 1979

    0713910917 / 9780713910919

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, , Reino Unidobooksonlinebrighton

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,90

    Envío por EUR 25,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Red mottled cloth effect boards with gilt blocked titles to spine, 205 x 135 mm approx. [ii] + 258 pp. First Allan Printing thus 1979. Please see our images of the actual book offered for sale for further details and condition. Fine/ Near Fine (Book

  • Editorial: stand,uk 1979

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: S.Carter, NEWPORT, , Reino UnidoS.Carter

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 23,28 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. uk1st.edition.1st.printing.vg clean softwraps original.

  • Editorial: stand,uk 1979

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: S.Carter, NEWPORT, , Reino UnidoS.Carter

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 23,28 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. uk1st.edition.1st.printing.vg clean softwraps original.

  • Editorial: stand,uk 1979

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: S.Carter, NEWPORT, , Reino UnidoS.Carter

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 23,28 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. uk1st.edition.1st.printing.vg clean softwraps original.

  • Editorial: STAND,.UK 1969

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: S.Carter, NEWPORT, , Reino UnidoS.Carter

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 23,28 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. UK1ST.EDITION.1ST.PRINTING.NEAR VG CARD COVERS Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stand Quarterly, Newcastle upon Tyne

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: K R CLARK, Oxford, , Reino UnidoK R CLARK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,54

    Envío por EUR 34,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Quarterly, card covers, very good clean copy, minimal wear. Features two of Stead's 'Salzburg Tales', a new interview with the novelist, a tribute by Rebecca West, and essays by Pybus, Sage, Tracy.

  • Editorial: Stand, Newcastle upon Tyne 1982

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Fine. Volume 23, Number 4. Oblong octavo. 78pp. Fine in perfectbound wrappers. Features "two of her 'Salzburg Tales,' a new interview wiht the novelist, a tribute by Rebecca West, essays by Pybus, Sage, Tracy, poetry by Hamburger, Gittings, Cleary, [and] stories by Walter Nash and Ian Stephen" (from the cov

  • Editorial: Hutchinson of London, (London) 1960

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Near Fine. First edition. Preface by Alan Pryce-Jones. Binding slightly cocked, else fine in an about near fine dust jacket with light soiling. Contributions by: Dannie Abse, W.H. Auden, Pauline Clarke, Ted Hughes, W.S. Merwin, Edith Sitwell, and more.

  • Editorial: Stand, Newcastle upon Tyne, England 1977

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. Volume 21, Number 2. Octavo. 64pp. Margins and spine slightly toned, else near fine. Contains contributions by: Eugenio Montale, Giuseppe Ungaretti, Marina Tsvetayeva, Aleksandr Blok, Patric Dickinson, Ivor Gurney, Georg Trakl, Wilhelm Klemm, and many more. Subscription slip laid in.

  • Editorial: Stand, Leeds 1963

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Volume 6, Number 3. Octavo. 67pp. Stapled wrappers. Spine toned, staples oxidized, very good. Contains "Dialogue for Three" by Harold Pinter, poems by Geoffrey Hill, Nathaniel Tarn, Christopher Middleton, Barbara Howes, among other material.

  • Editorial: Jon Silkin, London 1957

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Encore Books, Montreal, QC, CanadaEncore Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,28

    Envío por EUR 11,27 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Stapled. Condición: Acceptable. Soft cover book in acceptable condition. Wraps look quite worn, coming away from the staples. There is a stain to title page. Interior pages unmarked. Contributors in this issue include Bernard Bergonzi, Ewart Milne, James Reeves, John Heath-Stubbs, Emanuel Litvinoff, and Josef Herman, Thomas Blac

  • Editorial: stand,uk 1977

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: S.Carter, NEWPORT, , Reino UnidoS.Carter

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 23,28 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. uk1st.edition.1st.printing.vg clean softwraps original.

  • Editorial: Stand, (Leeds, England) 1960

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,25

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. 64pp. Stapled wrappers. Foxing on page edges and wrappers, very good. "Quarterly Review of Literature and the Arts" containing "The Assisi Fragments" (a poem) by Geoffrey Hill, "Black Orpheus, Part 2" by Jean-Paul Sartre, "The Governor's Lady: A Play" by David Mercer, and contribut

  • Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 31,25

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 32pp. Stapled wrappers. Offsetting on the wrappers with light edgewear, near fine. *Stand Magazine* was created by Jon Silkin in 1952 and printed great works of poetry, short stories, and reviews. Notable contributors in this issue include Bernard Bergonzi, Ewart Milne, James Re

  • Editorial: stand,uk 1976

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: S.Carter, NEWPORT, , Reino UnidoS.Carter

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 23,28 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. uk1st.edition.1st.printing.vg clean softwraps original.47.

  • Editorial: Hutchinson, London 1960

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Frabjoy Books, Todmorden, , Reino UnidoFrabjoy Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,90

    Envío por EUR 19,69 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Hardback first/first Poems by ted Hughes, John Betjeman,Dannie Abse, Hugh MacDiarmid etc. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: UK 1976

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Reino UnidoSAVERY BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,45

    Envío por EUR 40,54 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Soft cover. Jon Silkin signed inscription: "For Michael Curtis 2/7/76". Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard, ref F5. Editor Signed Inscription.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Stand, Newcastle upon Tyne 1972

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Bookshop at Beech Cottage, Newbury, , Reino UnidoThe Bookshop at Beech Cottage

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,70

    Envío por EUR 22,53 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 80pp. VG condition. Brown thin card covers with black lettering and illustration on face and black lettering on spine. Touch of shelf wear to top and tail of spine and corners. Light toning to part of top page edges and dusty rear panel. Sun fade to parts of front cover.

  • Editorial: Stand, Newcastle upon Tyne 1977

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Bookshop at Beech Cottage, Newbury, , Reino UnidoThe Bookshop at Beech Cottage

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,67

    Envío por EUR 22,53 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 80pp + 4pp thin card covers. VG/no jacket. Orange with black & white illustration on front and black lettering on face and spine. Contains poem by Seamus Heaney "In Memorian Francis Ledwidge". This is an early publication of Heaney's memorial to Francis Ledwidge (killed in France on 3

  • Editorial: Stand, Swiss Cottage, 1952

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bertram Rota Ltd, Kintbury, , Reino UnidoBertram Rota Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,55

    Envío por EUR 40,54 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Blue printed wrappers. Wrappers a little worn and marked, else a nice copy. Loosely inserted is a short Autograph Letter to Arthur Uphill signed by the author, 10 January 1960, on Stand letterhead Contributors include Michael Hamburger, James Kirkup, and Arthur Uphill.