Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kluwer Academic Publisher, U.S.A, 2003
ISBN 10: 1402017138 ISBN 13: 9781402017131
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 20,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good condition hard cover, some wear to cover and spine, ex library book with all the usual markings, otherwise in a good readable condition.
Publicado por E. J. Brill, 1957
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 16,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 264 pages, a very good plus ex-library hardback, publisher's original blue cloth binding with gilt lettering to the spine and front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kluwer Academic Publishing, 1990
ISBN 10: 0792309081 ISBN 13: 9780792309086
Librería: Bramble Books, Ipswich, Reino Unido
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Pictoral boards. Square firm binding. Name inscription on the end page otherwise clean pages.
Publicado por Middelburg: Zeeuws Kunstenaarscentrum, 1979
ISBN 10: 9063540086 ISBN 13: 9789063540081
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Oorspronkelijk geniet omslag, stofomslag met venster, geïllustreerd met z/w tekeningen klein 8vo. Slib-reeks nr. 8.
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 52,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Boards have little wear and faded spine. Content is clean.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Amsterdam: Jacob van Campen, 1965
Librería: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, Holanda
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to, 26.5cm. Pp. 127, 35 sketch maps and figs. in text, bibl.; annex booklet of 32 full-page photos in rear cover pocket. Paperbound, orig. printed wrappers.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 56,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Middelburg: Zeeuws Kunstenaarscentrum
ISBN 10: 9063540086 ISBN 13: 9789063540081
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 21,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Houten-'t Goy, HES & De Graaf Publishers. 1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 9060042557 ISBN 13: 9789060042557
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's cream paper-covered boards, gilt lettering spine, gilt ornament frontcover, 8vo: 28pp., [xij], 52pp., [2]pp., 29-76pp., [2]pp., introduction with notes & references, facsimile De Jaager's Thesis, translation De Jaager's Thesis, index names, subject index, colophon. Very fine copy., Volume 17: Dutch Classics on History of Science.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Amsterdam : Donemus cop. 1956., 1956
Librería: Paul van Kuik Antiquarian Music, Kranenburg, Alemania
Partitura
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.-4°. 13 S. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Librería: BOOKWEST, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. US SELLER SHIPS FAST FROM USA.
Librería: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, Alemania
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKleines Druckbild (aufgezogen auf Albumblatt 8°, rückseitig unidentifizierte Signaturen), eigenhändig signiert.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Martinus Nijhoff Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 9400976941 ISBN 13: 9789400976948
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 79,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 336 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.76 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Scheltema & Holkema, Amsterdam 1948, 1948
Librería: Handled With Care, Bocholt, Belgica
EUR 8,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Hardback. Condición: Good. In goede staat. Hardcover. Linnen. Shelfwear. Rijkelijk geà llustreerd.
EUR 48,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 48,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 104,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 103,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por E.J. Brill, Leiden, 1963
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Holanda
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal cloth, (hardcover), gilt. 162 pp.; 24.5x16 cm. Text in English. - (covers partly discolored, stamp) Although very good, see picture. 480g.
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 104,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 115,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 117,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 116,90
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 120,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 121,20
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 50,25
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Bloodtransfusion and Problems of Bleeding | C. Th. Smit Sibinga (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Developments in Hematology and Immunology | xxii | Englisch | 2011 | Springer | EAN 9789400976948 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 50,25
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Plasma Fractionation and Blood Transfusion | Proceedings of the Ninth Annual Symposium on Blood Transfusion, Groningen, 1984, organized by the Red Cross Blood Bank Groningen-Drenthe | C. Th. Smit Sibinga (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 250 S. | Englisch | 2011 | Springer | EAN 9781461296447 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 58,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Plasma fractionation and blood transfusion are inherently linked. Blood bankers need to have a sincere interest in fractionation and purification techniques in order to understand the need for carefully controlled source material collection and initial processing. Developments point to a shift in technology, implementation and application of plasma fractions to be produced, such that early anticipation from both bloodbankers and fractionators in a joint interest and effort are needed. As usual there is good news and bad news. We are referring in that respect to the exciting presentation about the future of bloodbanking. Although the blood donor still plays a major role in bloodbanking, new technologies could terminate the conventional blood transfusion service in the next 20-40 years. Sooner or later DNA technology will play an important role in bloodbanking and bloodbankers will have to deal with cultivated red cells as a replacement of our donor blood. Several fractionation techniques like column chromatography, controlled pore glass chromatography, heparin double cold precipitation technology and polyelectrolite fractionation are available, which may result in better yields for some of the plasma proteins. These techniques are likely to replace in part the old Cohn fractionation in the near future.