Publicado por Tsinghua University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 7302089574 ISBN 13: 9787302089575
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Foreign Languages Press, Peking, 1973
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 3,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 102 pages. Illustrated. Feng Chang "An Artist's Dilemma" / Sun Yi and Liu Cheng "Always A Step Ahead" / Li Chan-heng "Close as Brothers" / Cheh Ping "A New Style of Bamboo Painting" / Chiang Shu-mao "Iron Ball (excerpt from a novel)" + poetry + 4 colour plates (SL#285).
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Science Press Pub. Date :2010-01, 2010
ISBN 10: 7030259300 ISBN 13: 9787030259301
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Defense Industry Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 7118048429 ISBN 13: 9787118048421
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,50
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bei Jing Yu Yan Xue Yuan Chu Ban She, 1990
ISBN 10: 7561904622 ISBN 13: 9787561904626
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Wasserschaden / Verschmutzung; Leichte Risse. Duan Qi Han Yu Jiao Cai.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Anti-Communist League, China, 1978
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. 104 text pages before 12 page listing of Publications of Republic of China's Asian Peoples' Anti-Communist League. Text in English, Pamphlet XXIV.211. Appendices showing the many Labor Reform Organs on the Mainland. Some photo illustations, charts and graphs. Unmarked, tight and clean.
Publicado por Defense Industry Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 7118035106 ISBN 13: 9787118035100
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,29
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 20,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Palace Museum, 2012
ISBN 10: 9575626362 ISBN 13: 9789575626365
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. minimal amount of wear along the edges of the cover of the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hungkuang University Arts Center, Taiwan, 2016
ISBN 10: 9869066771 ISBN 13: 9789869066778
Librería: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. A LIKE NEW EXHIBITION CATALOG. TEXT IN ENGLISH AND CHINESE.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 34,52
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 39,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 46,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por National Taiwan Museum of Fine Arts, Taichung, Taiwan, 2014
ISBN 10: 9860434662 ISBN 13: 9789860434668
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: VG. White and illus. wraps; French flaps; 188 pp. with color and bw images throughout. Text in Chinese and English. With a main essay, "Art and Its Discontents," by Iris ShuPing Huang; followed by the plates of 20 participating artists. Includes biographical and historical background material on each artist. Scarce.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Palace Museum, Taipei,Taiwan, 1992
ISBN 10: 957562128X ISBN 13: 9789575621285
Librería: BOOK2BUY, Lynbrook, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hardcover - clean, no marks, clean inside, clean dj - from a private collection -.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,76
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 77,99
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 68,60
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Año de publicación: 2018
Librería: ConchBooks, Harxheim, Alemania
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTwo new sinistral species of the genus Satsuma A. Adams, 1868, Satsuma squamigera sp. n. and Satsuma adiriensis sp. n., from southern Taiwan are described. Satsuma squamigera sp. n. is characterized by a microsculpture comprising coarse, irregularly-spaced ridges and dense, easily-dislodged triangular scales on its sinistral shell, an angulated periphery, and partly-opened umbilicus. This species inhabits secondary forests in lowland hills. Satsuma adiriensis sp. n. is characterized by a thin, fragile smooth shell with microsculpture of coarse, loose ridges, a rounded periphery, completely-opened umbilicus, and elongated penial verge formed by two main pilasters. This new species was collected in a mountainous, mid-elevation, broad-leafed forest. New taxa: Satsuma squamigera n. sp., Satsuma adiriensis n. sp. 12 pp., 5 figs, gr. 8 [16.5 x 24 cm].
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 71,36
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 40,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Defense Industry Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 7118048429 ISBN 13: 9787118048421
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 5,12
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 85,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Shandong Science and Technology Press; 1 (April 1., 2000
ISBN 10: 7533155742 ISBN 13: 9787533155742
Librería: ReadCNBook, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 34,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Paperback. Pages Number: 46 Language: Chinese. Publisher: Shandong Science and Technology Press; 1 (April 1. 2010). Zhongxing Kai 30 minutes every day practicing calligraphy. Introduction: written words. not only is the work . learning. life and social interaction needs. but also showcase their talent in a way. in particular about the fast-paced. high efficiency. today. almost all of calligraphy friends have a common psychological one would like to spend too long time. the cost is not too muc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer International Publishing AG, CH, 2023
ISBN 10: 3031289897 ISBN 13: 9783031289897
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 106,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 1st ed. 2023.
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. Book is in very good condition. Cover has light rubbing, pages have light toning, lower textblock has light foxing, upper textblock has moderate foxing and toning, inner covers have light foxing, covers have light wrinkling along the edge closest to the spine, and edges have light wear with a small tear along the upper edge near the spine. Otherwise book has tight binding with clean and bright pages. Overall an excellent copy.