Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521467721 ISBN 13: 9780521467728
Librería: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Calla. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521467721 ISBN 13: 9780521467728
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521467721 ISBN 13: 9780521467728
Librería: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, ex-library copy with usual library markings, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Les Edwards; Ilustrador. First Edition. (viii) 314 pp. DAW Collector's Book 1182. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a faintly creased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Les Edwards. This anthology contains: All Things Being Relative by Tanya Huff; The Mould of Form by Rosemary Edghill; The Specter of Tullyfane Abbey - Sherlock Holmes by Peter Tremayne; Doubting Thomas by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; The Whiteviper Scrolls by David Bischoff; A New Man by Ed Gorman; Souls to Take by Gary A. Braunbeck and Lucy A. Snyder; Nina by Pauline E. Dungate; Horror Show by Tim Waggoner; Death Mage by Fiona Patton; King of Thorns by R. Davis; The Usurper Memos by Josepha Sherman; To Speak with Angels by Michelle West; and Heroes and Villains by Peter Crowther. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521467721 ISBN 13: 9780521467728
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Publicado por Soul Excellence Publishing, 2024
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521467721 ISBN 13: 9780521467728
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earthscan Publications., London, 1990
ISBN 10: 1853830542 ISBN 13: 9781853830549
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 2,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Binding very well preserved, contents clean and sound throughout. MB. Used.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Random House
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Format Planned By Richard Ellis Ilustrador. Spine and top and bottom board edges browned, top corners curve in at tips, lower rear corner frayed at tip, page margins very lightly browned. From copyright page: "This book is the development of a Picture Essay on Literary England that appeared in Life Magazine of June 14, 1943. The Pictures are Owned by Life and the copyright by Time, Inc., 1944" A Preface by Christopher Morley. Blue cloth with gold lettering on spine and front cover. 50 entries of 2-3 pages each with the photo and text.
Publicado por Soul Excellence Publishing, 2024
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
EUR 16,24
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9781853830549.
Publicado por Prentice Hall, Inc.;.Spectum book 1965,August, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1965
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Ex LIBRARY HARDCOVER. GOOD CONDITION IN GOOD UNCLIPT(S3.95) DUST JACKET.Opens to title page, has library distinctions, but otherwise is quite nice, clean, solid, bright under nice vinyl dj protector. ; color spine title on Black hard cover with black dust jacket showing single color wood block ilust showing iconic scene from Author's writing. ; 188pg pages; "A Composite picture of H. D. Thoreau fashioned by the most perceptive critics of our time".entire range of modern opinion".
EUR 21,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por BELOIT POETRY JOURNAL 1994, falll, Ellsworth,me, 1994
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Original ed. VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, solid, bright.black coyote on rust red , double stapled paper covers. ; 48pg thin pages.
Año de publicación: 1944
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Foxing is present on one or more pages. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is so loose that the book will stay open to any given page. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Año de publicación: 1944
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Foxing is present on one or more pages. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is so loose that the book will stay open to any given page. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521467721 ISBN 13: 9780521467728
Librería: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. tight, bright, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, cover curl, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
EUR 22,52
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First thus. Hardcover in dust jacket. First Robson Books reissue edition of the 1944 classic. Book and price-clipped dust jacket are in very good condition, generally crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. Many historic photographs throughout. Large 8vo. 242 pp. Including index. In protective Mylar.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,04
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,68
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 2007
ISBN 10: 0195163486 ISBN 13: 9780195163483
Librería: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. An ex-library copy in black hard covers lettered in silver. The usual ex-libris markings (but no card pocket). The binding is sound, the text is clean/unmarked, and there is little cover wear. No dust jacket. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 26,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107512360 ISBN 13: 9781107512368
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 28,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.