Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0195431316 ISBN 13: 9780195431315
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0195431316 ISBN 13: 9780195431315
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0195431316 ISBN 13: 9780195431315
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0195431316 ISBN 13: 9780195431315
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0195431316 ISBN 13: 9780195431315
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1480003492 ISBN 13: 9781480003491
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Naum, Sebastian; Shabani, Aida Ilustrador. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Resource Publications (edition Illustrated), 2013
ISBN 10: 1625640706 ISBN 13: 9781625640703
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wales Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0708320058 ISBN 13: 9780708320051
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0195431316 ISBN 13: 9780195431315
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Resource Publications (CA), 2012
ISBN 10: 1620323966 ISBN 13: 9781620323960
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charissa Soh & Louisa Kwan-Shabani, 2022
ISBN 10: 0645453420 ISBN 13: 9780645453423
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Kwan-Shabani, Louisa Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charissa Soh & Louisa Kwan-Shabani 10/22/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 0645453420 ISBN 13: 9780645453423
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,92
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Kwan-Shabani, Louisa Ilustrador. Robbie's Special Calling. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charissa Soh & Louisa Kwan-Shabani, 2022
ISBN 10: 0645453420 ISBN 13: 9780645453423
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Kwan-Shabani, Louisa Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1973
ISBN 10: 0395154758 ISBN 13: 9780395154755
Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Houghton Mifflin Co, New York. 1973. Hardcover. First American Edition/ Third Printing. Book Condition: Near Fine. DJ: VG; closed tear and chipping at head and foot of spine. Book is tight, slight spine cock, and is unmarked. Dark gray cloth boards with bright silver and green lettering and symbols on spine and front board. 372 pp. Moshe Dayan, Israel's former Minister of Defense became a legend in his lifetime. This biography reveals the multitude of contradictions that have characterized his life; from a sensitive child to a hardened military leader; a maverick, a daring combat officer, and a skillful politician. A very nice and clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Resource Publications (CA) 2/28/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 153264468X ISBN 13: 9781532644689
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,07
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Cohabitation Among Students in Higher-Learning Institutions in Tanzania: Its Effects to Academic Performance. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.