Selected chalmers roberts (17 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (17)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Doubleday, Page & Company, New York, New York, 1905

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Abyss

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 4,45

      Envío por EUR 4,23 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. No Dustjacket. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- SERIES 1 VOLUME 5. . .

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Doubleday, Page & Company, New York, New York, 1905

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Abyss

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 4,45

      Envío por EUR 4,23 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. No Dustjacket. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- SERIES 1 VOLUME 4. . .

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Doubleday, Page & Company, New York, New York, 1905

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Abyss

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 4,45

      Envío por EUR 4,23 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. No Dustjacket. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- SERIES 1 VOLUME 6. . .

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Doubleday, Page & Company, New York, New York, 1905

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Abyss

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 4,45

      Envío por EUR 4,23 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. No Dustjacket. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- SERIES 1 VOLUME 3. . .

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Doubleday, Page & Company, New York, New York, 1905

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Abyss

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 4,45

      Envío por EUR 4,23 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. No Dustjacket. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- SERIES 1 VOLUME 1 . . .

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Doubleday, Page & Company, New York, New York, 1905

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Abyss

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 4,45

      Envío por EUR 4,23 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. No Dustjacket. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- SERIES 1 VOLUME 2. . .

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Doubleday, Page & Company, New York 1903

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMonkey House Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 5,34

      Envío por EUR 4,54 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Good. Being the Most Famous Series of Stories ever Published, Especially Selected from that Celebrated English Publication. Volume III. 192 pages. Top edge gilt, others uncut. Front hinge cracked, webbing showing. Owner's name stamp. Marbled paper boards, half-bound black cloth, gilt-stamped spine.

    • Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 10,68

      Envío por EUR 4,75 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Hardback. No dustjacket, bound in marbled boards with black leather on spine and cover corners, gold gilt lettering on spine. Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs and bumps to edges and corners of covers, some browning and dustsoiling to edges

    • Editorial: Leslie-Judge Company 1912

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, SC, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld Village Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 13,35

      Envío por EUR 4,31 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Clean book. Volume 2 only. Contains captain John's Property; a Modern Magician by W. W. Story and Edgar Wayne's Escape by Alexander Allardyce Pictures on request.

    • Editorial: Leslie-Judge Company 1912

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, SC, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld Village Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 13,35

      Envío por EUR 4,31 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Volume 1 only. Cover shows some edgewear. Interior clean. Contains : Christmas Eve on a Haunted Hulk by Frank Cowfer; Dicky Dawkins or The Bookmaker of the Outer Ring by Jack the Shepherd; Airy Nothing by M. H. Dziewicki; Chapter From an Unknown Life by Captain Morris; Mar'se Dah After the

    • Editorial: Leslie-Judge Company 1912

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, SC, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld Village Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 13,35

      Envío por EUR 4,31 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Cover shows some wear. Interior clean. A few illustrations by Emily Brangs Jess. Contains A Medium of Last Century by Major General W. G. Hamley; Alive and Yet Dead by Andree Hope; An Unexpected Fare by Maxwell Gray and Reminiscence of a March by T. P. W. Pictures on request.

    • Editorial: Doubleday, Page & Company, New York 1903

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Pickwick Bookshop, Nyack, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPickwick Bookshop

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 16,02

      Envío por EUR 4,32 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First thus. Contents include: "A French Speculation"; "Rufus Hickman of St. Boltoph's"; "Hans Preller: A Legend of the Rhine Falls"; "The Puerto de Medina"; "Jack and Minory". Marbled boards with cloth and gilt spine. Original corner bumps on front and back boards. Beatifully bound uncut pages wi

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Leslie Judge & Co 1912

      • Primera edición

      Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Book Heaven

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 9,35

      Envío por EUR 5,18 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      First Edition. First edition. Very Good condition. Bookplate.

    • Editorial: Leslie-Judge Company, New York 1912

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 17,80

      Envío por EUR 4,75 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No edition stated. Illustrated by Jess. Emily Brangs. Very good. 3/4 cloth binding with marbled boards. Three small holes punched in spine cloth not affecting text.

    • Editorial: Doubleday, Page & Company, New York 1903

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 17,80

      Envío por EUR 4,75 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Volume six only. Three quarters cloth, marbled boards. Top edge gilt. Near fine with front hinge cracked. Titles: The Battle of Dorking; Late for the Train; The Congress and the Agapedome; Maga's Birthday.

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Leslie-Judge Company, N.Y. 1912

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA, Park Ridge, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooklegger's Fine Books ABAA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 44,50

      Envío por EUR 5,18 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Very Good. A very good and tight four volume set. 3/4 pebble cloth and marbled boards. No bumped corners to books. No ownership signatures. No cracked hinges to any volume. A very decent set. Please see all pictures.

    • Editorial: Leslie-Judge Company, New York 1912

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: beat book shop, Boulder, CO, Estados Unidos de Americabeat book shop

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 133,50

      Envío por EUR 5,18 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Four Beautifully Bound Books. Condición: Very Good. Beautiful marbled covers, excellent hand made paper inserts, four volumes. Volumes 1, 2, 3, 4.