Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por STATE OF KANSAS, 1924
Librería: Wilson Book Research, Caldwell, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. good+ hardcover / 1920 printing / light wear to edges, corner and spine tips / light soiling to boards and fore edges / name and address in front / markings and few notes in text / several closed tears on lower page margins / one triangle shaped chip on an upper page / one page torn partially out at upper part--KANSAS FIFTH READER.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 149429558X ISBN 13: 9781494295585
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1765459511. 12/11/2025 1:25:11 PM.
EUR 15,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: CONTINENTAL MEDIA & BEYOND, Ocala, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Good. former library 1999 hc no dj as issued withdrawn stamp in book/ on edge of pages clean text 191 pages/// H-7.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quintessence Publishing (IL), 2005
ISBN 10: 1850970548 ISBN 13: 9781850970545
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company, 2007
ISBN 10: 0757527515 ISBN 13: 9780757527517
Librería: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral Bound. Condición: New. No Jacket. Student Handbook. New 2007 Copyright In Spiral Bound Format, Kendall/Hunt Pathways, Journey Through Excellence With Literacy, Writer's Handbook Grade 1: Customized For Adventist Education With ABC Order, Sentences, Capital Letters, Punctuation Marks, Process Writing, How To Begin Writing, Commonly Used Words, Word Lists, Index, 62 Pages, Pictorial Light Green And White Cover Featuring Alphabets, And Possible Light Shelf Wear, Dimensions 6.5" Wide X 9" High, ISBN 0757527515 (2007 Copyright) E8.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company, 2007
ISBN 10: 0757529976 ISBN 13: 9780757529979
Librería: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral Bound. Condición: New. No Jacket. New 2007 Copyright In Spiral Bound Format, Kendall/Hunt Pathways, Journey Through Excellence With Literacy, Writer's Handbook Grade 2: Adventist Education With ABC Order, Syllables, Grammar And Sentences, Mechanics, Process Writing, Writing, Word Lists, Commonly Used Words, Spelling Rules, Index, 122 Pages And Pictorial Dark Green And White Cover Featuring Alphabets, Dimensions 6.5" Wide X 9" High, ISBN 0757529976 (2007 Copyright) E8.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carnegie Publishing Ltd, 2007
ISBN 10: 1859361242 ISBN 13: 9781859361245
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 19,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The University Publishing Compan, 1918
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Contains marginalia and/or underlining. Ex-library with usual stickers and stamps. Former owner's name on front endpaper. General wear. Pages clean. Binding sound. Moderate shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1998
ISBN 10: 0815323956 ISBN 13: 9780815323952
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 15,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University
Librería: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Publisher: University. Author: J W Searson. Binding: Hardcover. Language: English.
Publicado por The University Publishing Company, Lincoln, 1924
Librería: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Binding tight; interior clean other than ex-school district stamps inside front board and on ffep. Dark red boards are solid with moderate to heavy wear at corners and spine ends. This volume contains gems of prose and song to help children learn the fine art of reading with appreciation. 344pp.
Publicado por The University Publishing Company, 1922
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Dark red boards are chipped on edges, corners and tips. Text has no markings. Notation on end pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Self Published; Printer: Columbia Office Supply Company, 1962
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Possible First Edition. Tan cloth hardcopy, gilt title on front and spine. Mild shelf wear, spotting. Inscription is the only writing within. Illustrated dust jacket, moisture stains, normal shelf wear. 112 pp. Very good copy. Full refund if not satisfied. Signed by Author.
Publicado por The University Publishing Company, 1918
Librería: Friends of Ontario City Library, Ontario, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Book binding is nice and tight. Cute color illustrations. Owner's name inside cover. Some discoloration on cover.
EUR 22,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por The University Publishing Company January 1924, 1924
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good - Cash. No Jacket. Preface page is not longer intact. pages 15-18 missing from book. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed with some creasing. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Publicado por University Pub Co, 1918
Librería: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,07
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Routledge, 1998
ISBN 10: 0815323956 ISBN 13: 9780815323952
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. List price Amazon - $150.00. "This chronological guide to the developmental stages, and corresponding literary needs and preferences, of early childhood is hte unique result of combinging the expertise of educational professionals with that of a children's librarian. Each chapter describes a developmental stage of childhood and presents appropriate books for that reading level, providing expert guidance in today's crowded children's book market." (Publisher).
EUR 12,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Publishing Company, Chicago, 1920
Librería: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Hallock, Ruth Mary Ilustrador. Maroon cloth binding. There is soil spotting throughout the text. There is a brief gift notation on the front end paper. The cover has a few small cloth bleach spots and light corner tip wear. The spine is darkened and has light end wear. 168 pages.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,15
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Hardcover Fair University Publishing Co 1927 printing Hardcover Shows some edgewear and bumped corners Tight binding Clean pages.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,64
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.