Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Massachusetts Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 1558491627 ISBN 13: 9781558491625
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: University of Massachusetts Press Pub Date: 3/1/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages: 243 Reprint edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Massachusetts Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 1558491627 ISBN 13: 9781558491625
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Massachusetts Press (edition Reprint), 1999
ISBN 10: 1558491627 ISBN 13: 9781558491625
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Massachusetts Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 1558491627 ISBN 13: 9781558491625
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Massachusetts Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 1558491627 ISBN 13: 9781558491625
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Massachusetts Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 1558491627 ISBN 13: 9781558491625
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Massachusetts Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 1558491627 ISBN 13: 9781558491625
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Massachusetts Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 1558491627 ISBN 13: 9781558491625
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0195053508 ISBN 13: 9780195053500
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0195053508 ISBN 13: 9780195053500
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0195053508 ISBN 13: 9780195053500
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sears, Roebuck and Co.-U.S.A.
Librería: fourleafclover books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover--Stapled. Condición: Acceptable. Dorr, John F. Ilustrador. circa 1955 Operating Manual, Craftsman Bench Saw; 15 pgs. Diagrams; Acceptable, External Soil.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Massachusetts, Amherst, MA, 1989
ISBN 10: 1558491627 ISBN 13: 9781558491625
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 243 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Massachusetts Pres, 1999
ISBN 10: 1558491627 ISBN 13: 9781558491625
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Purdue University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1612496334 ISBN 13: 9781612496337
Librería: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Good condition. There is a brown coffee splash spot on bottom outside page edge but doesn't affect the inside pages. Otherwise just some edge and corner wear. No writing or marking. Not Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 1989
ISBN 10: 0195053508 ISBN 13: 9780195053500
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 1989
ISBN 10: 0195053508 ISBN 13: 9780195053500
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 1989
ISBN 10: 0195053508 ISBN 13: 9780195053500
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0195053508 ISBN 13: 9780195053500
Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. B & W photos and reproductions; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 256 pages; 1989 Oxford University Press HC/DJ 1st ed. Soundly bound and clean in original color pictorial dust jacket. Trace sunning to jacket at spine and mild shelf evidence to jacket edges. Contents clean and unmarked; illustrated with b&w photos and reproductions of period woodcuts and views. VG+/VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Massachusetts Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 1558491627 ISBN 13: 9781558491625
Librería: JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Light wear- sturdy & clean- nearly like new. KG-3.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0195053508 ISBN 13: 9780195053500
Librería: Flipped Pages, Clifton Park, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Book is in excellent condition. May have some very minor signs of shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1994
ISBN 10: 014043416X ISBN 13: 9780140434163
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Massachusetts Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 1558491627 ISBN 13: 9781558491625
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Darby Jones, Helena, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine Condition with very light shelf edge wear. Very light small crease top left front cover by spine top.
Librería: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Unread. No markings in book. Binding is fine. 65pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1994
ISBN 10: 014043416X ISBN 13: 9780140434163
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0195053508 ISBN 13: 9780195053500
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Oxford University Press, 1989. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new with price clipped from bottom right corner of left flap.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Classics, London, 1994
ISBN 10: 014043416X ISBN 13: 9780140434163
Librería: Frances Wetherell, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as issued. 1st Edition. First printing in this format with complete number string. Neat name to corner of half-title otherwise a firm, clean copy.