Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: savehere619, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Brianna Scott Ilustrador. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Brianna Scott Ilustrador. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Piccadilly Press, Limited, 2008
ISBN 10: 1853409812 ISBN 13: 9781853409813
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2020
ISBN 10: 1984986139 ISBN 13: 9781984986139
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Arnold, Christy Ilustrador. Children's book in English and Spanish has minor shelf-wear, tight, bright, and unmarked. Signed on title page, and inscribed on ffep, '[names] I hope you like my book Scott'. A few child-produced doodles inside back cover.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. The inspirational theme of the perfect world created an impressive response and intriguing range of ideas from the numerous teenage entrants. Jon Snow (Channel 4 presenter and journalist), Joanna Carey (Guardian reviewer and freelance writer) and Piccadilly Press author Liz Elwes had their work cut out for them in choosing the best for this publication of the winning entries. Together they reveal real insight into contemporary teen issues and thoughts on the world and the true talent of today's young writers.
EUR 17,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Maren J. Scott Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2020
ISBN 10: 1984986139 ISBN 13: 9781984986139
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2020
ISBN 10: 1984986139 ISBN 13: 9781984986139
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. tight, uncreased spine, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, highlighting, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Lion (7 maggio 2015), 2015
ISBN 10: 8866915793 ISBN 13: 9788866915799
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Lion (7 maggio 2015), 2015
ISBN 10: 8866917176 ISBN 13: 9788866917175
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Johns Hopkins Press, Baltimore, 1965
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Bookplate opposite half-title page. Blind stamp of crest on title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521784530 ISBN 13: 9780521784535
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por The John Hopkins Press, 1965
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 11,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1965. 281 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Marginalia and underlining to a few pages. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Light wear to unclipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Lion (7 maggio 2015), 2015
ISBN 10: 8866917176 ISBN 13: 9788866917175
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,25
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Lion (7 maggio 2015), 2015
ISBN 10: 8866915793 ISBN 13: 9788866915799
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,25
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, New York, NY, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521784530 ISBN 13: 9780521784535
Librería: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Tight binding, clean interior. Light blue wraps have mild wear and creasing, corners curled slightly. Interior is unmarked. "presents the first worldwide synthesis of the global variation in tooth structure in recent populations." (from back cover) Part of the Cambridge Studies in Biological and Evolutionary Anthropology series. 382 pages including appendices, extensive references, and index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1316626482 ISBN 13: 9781316626481
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 18,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Hans, Christy; Ashique, Khandaker Ilustrador. In.
Publicado por The Bobbs-Merrill Co., 1910
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. ex-library copy with usual markings in a library binding. cover shows minor wear, rubbing, tanning. pages tanned and clean. profusely illustrated.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Unión Tipográfica Editorial Hispano Americana, MEXICO, 1967
Librería: Librería Raíces, Alicante, España
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Normal. 305 pp/ Traducción al español por Ramón F. Marte Primera edición en español/ S5-72.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press. Cambridge., 2000
ISBN 10: 0521784530 ISBN 13: 9780521784535
Librería: Richard Peterson-Bookseller, Kingston, ON, Canada
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. This card cover book has light wear on the cover corners. The contents are clean, bright & unmarked, the binding is tight.