Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Klanak Press ; Montreal : Distributed by McGill University Press, Vancouver, 1964
Librería: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Near Fine. sewn PAPERBACK, strange pencil drawing inside rear cover, slight ding at bottom of spine, old price stamp on front endpaper $2.50, text and binding othrwise near fine with residue shadow of an old price label on front cover. three remainder stripes on bottom foredge. SCOTT, F. R. Signature. Vancouver: Klanak Press ; Montreal : Distributed by McGill University Press, 1964, 56pp., . Scott, F. R. (Francis Reginald), 1899-1985.- Canadian poet, jurist, and political leader, who helped found the first Canadian social democratic party. 4.60.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021209007 ISBN 13: 9781021209009
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Original Language of the Apocalypse. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 19,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018732276 ISBN 13: 9781018732275
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,54
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Genealogy of the Barton Family of the Town of Marshall, Oneida County, New York. Book.
EUR 18,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2nd Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description: 155p 18cm pbk. . Subjects: Fiction in English. 20th century fiction. 20th century crime fiction. Thiller fiction. Horror fiction. Genre: Novel. 3 Kg.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. Fine paperback copy. Classic Penguin/Allen Lane design. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description; (192 pages); 20 cm. Subjects; Psychological fiction. Thriller / Suspense. Murder ; Fiction. English fiction. English fiction; 20th century. Drama. English literature; 20th century. English literature. Literary fiction. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harmondsworth : Penguin, 1965
ISBN 10: 0140011145 ISBN 13: 9780140011142
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprint. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; 232 p. Subjects; English fiction. Mystery novels. Classics authors. English literature. English literature; 20th century. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boston, Little, Brown And Company, 1945
Librería: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NO DUST JACKET. First Edition. First Edition. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good.
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2nd Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description: 155p 18cm pbk. . Subjects: Fiction in English. 20th century fiction. 20th century crime fiction. Thiller fiction. Horror fiction. Genre: Novel. 1 Kg.
Publicado por London: Lutterworth, United [1964], Society Christian Literatur, 1964
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 2nd impression. 88 p.; 18.5 cm. (World Christian books ; 24) VG in orig. buff on red wrapper.
Publicado por Toronto: United Church Publ. House [1955]., 1955
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVG, sewn, in orig. illus. plum wrapper. ix, 43 p.; 4 halftone pl.; 20 cm. Binding is Paperbound.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014009995 ISBN 13: 9781014009999
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,43
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Social Reconstruction and the B.N.A. Act. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1019431474 ISBN 13: 9781019431474
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,43
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. The Original Language of the Apocalypse. Book.
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. Fine paperback copy. Classic Penguin/Allen Lane design. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description; (192 pages); 20 cm. Subjects; Psychological fiction. Thriller / Suspense. Murder ; Fiction. English fiction. English fiction; 20th century. Drama. English literature; 20th century. English literature. Literary fiction. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harmondsworth : Penguin, 1965
ISBN 10: 0140011145 ISBN 13: 9780140011142
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprint. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; 232 p. Subjects; English fiction. Mystery novels. Classics authors. English literature. English literature; 20th century. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Boston, Little, Brown And Company
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. First edition copy. . Book Good. No dust jacket. Slightly dampstained. Bookplate inside. (war stories, sea stories, naval history).
Publicado por [Harmondsworth] : Penguin Books, 1949
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprint. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Cover separated from text. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; 201 pages ; (8º). Subjects; English fiction. English fiction; 20th century. Drama. English literature; 20th century. English literature. 1 Kg.
EUR 15,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por London : M. Joseph, 1948
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Library copy. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Small stain on front board. Slight wear to spine. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 219p. ; 21cm. Subjects: English fiction. 1 Kg.
EUR 28,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.