Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sheridan House, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 0924486236 ISBN 13: 9780924486234
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. >> paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sheridan House, Dobbs Ferry NY, 2000
ISBN 10: 0924486236 ISBN 13: 9780924486234
Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Fifth printing. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches. 126 pages. Condition is Near Fine, Looks new on all points. STK.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
EUR 4,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1780299756. 6/1/2026 7:42:36 AM.
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1990
ISBN 10: 0713633239 ISBN 13: 9780713633238
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Adlard Coles Nautical, London, 1994
ISBN 10: 0713633239 ISBN 13: 9780713633238
Librería: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Reino Unido
EUR 5,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. As New paperback pictorial laminted cover no DJ. 126 pages good and clean with clear print, indexed. 'The practical introduction to trimming sails is written to help owners and crew sailing on all types of boats, from dinghies to offshore cruisers. It encompasses mainsails and headsails, explaining the effect that the many available controls have on the shape and performance of the sails.
EUR 22,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sheridan House 6/1/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 1574092200 ISBN 13: 9781574092202
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,59
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. How to Trim Sails: Dinghies to Offshore Cruisers. Book.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 9,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780713675702.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1408132923 ISBN 13: 9781408132920
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB, 2011
ISBN 10: 1408132923 ISBN 13: 9781408132920
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 26,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This highly practical guide explains what sail trim is all about - how toachieve it and what its benefits are. Aimed at owners and crews sailingall types of boats, from dinghies to offshore cruisers, with eithermasthead or fractional rigs, it covers:- mainsails and headsails- trim for light airs, medium strength and strong winds- trim for beating, reaching and running- correct camber and mast rake- weather helm - causes and cures- easy reference trimming tablesHow to Trim Sails will help racers and cruisers of all levels of experience get the best performance from their boats and sails.'Any owner will find help here in unravelling the mysteries of sailshape, as it is affected by mast bend, luff tension and the rest' Practical Boat Owner.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Adlard Coles Nautical Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1408132923 ISBN 13: 9781408132920
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 21,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 23,80
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.