Schwartz bradley (62 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,38
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

The Keeper's Price (Darkover)
Marion Zimmer Bradley; Diana L. Paxson; Cynthia McQuillin; Patricia Mathews; Eileen Ledbetter; Susan Schwartz; Elisabeth Waters; Kathleen S. Williams; Jacqueline Lichtenberg; Jean Lorrah
- Tapa blanda
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,21
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by subject Floyd Wickman on front endpage.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,55
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
mass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Keeper's Price (Darkover)
Marion Zimmer Bradley; Diana L. Paxson; Cynthia McQuillin; Patricia Mathews; Eileen Ledbetter; Susan Schwartz; Elisabeth Waters; Kathleen S. Williams; Jacqueline Lichtenberg; Jean Lorrah
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,10
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Unknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Keeper's Price (Darkover)
Marion Zimmer Bradley; Diana L. Paxson; Cynthia McQuillin; Patricia Mathews; Eileen Ledbetter; Susan Schwartz; Elisabeth Waters; Kathleen S. Williams; Jacqueline Lichtenberg; Jean Lorrah
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,10
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Unknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,83
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Lavender Path Antiques & Books, harwinton, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaLavender Path Antiques & Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 10,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Glossy illustrated boardcovers, 312 pages in fine condition. 1st edition, 1st printing. Hundreds of fabulous perennial combinations you can grow in your yard. Gorgeous gardens for every yard: butterfly gardens, ornamental herb gardens, woodland gardens, songbird gardens,… shade gardens, and more. Fool proff advice from professional landscapers. 75 classic perennials and how to grow them. Illustrated. A multitude of useful tips and charts and appealing designs for beginners to seasoned gardeners.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A.: Horizons Unlimited Productions Inc, 2004 2004
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCollectorsemall
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 9,53
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Near fine in near fine DJ. First edition/first printing. Signed by Marylyn Swartz who collaborated with the author. Shelf R. Signed by Author.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A.: Horizons Unlimited Productions Inc, 2004 2004
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCollectorsemall
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 9,53
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Near fine in near fine DJ. First edition/first printing. Signed by Marylyn Swartz who collaborated with the author. Shelf R. Signed by Author.

- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 15,98
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Signed Copy . Like New dust jacket. Inscribed by author on front endpage.

- Tapa dura
Librería: TNT ENTERPRIZES, Libertyville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaTNT ENTERPRIZES
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,79
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Both book and dust jacket are in new condition. Stated First Edition. First Edition.

Editorial: Acorn Press 2002
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. ISBN 1-886939-51-9. Hardback. First Printing. Very good condition book in a Very good condition dustjacket. Tight, sound, unmarked copy, except for inscription (possibly by Floyd Wickman) "To X and X Love! FJ '04." $24.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dus…tjacket.

Concurrent Computations: Algorithms, Architecture, and Technology
Tewksbury, Stuart K.; Bradley W. Dickinson; and Stuart C. Schwartz (eds)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaCrossroad Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 25,81
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Hardcover; no dustjacket. This is an Ex-Corporate-Library copy, with all the typical markings (from a Cray Research technical library). Some light surface rubbing to the boards, some bumping at the corners, and a small (~3/16") tear and some bumping at the spine head. Slight spine twist. Library labels on the boards a…nd spine tail. There is a pocket and a couple inked library markings on the rear pastedown, and a small light stain on the last blank page; else the pages are clean, with no additional library markings. This is a fairly heavy book; Priority and/or International may require shipping over and above standard costs. ; 29A; 10" x 6-1/2"; 726 pages.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Book Cellar
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 42,67
Envío por EUR 9,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Owner sticker to FEP. ; Signed and inscribed by Marylyn B. Schwartz. ; 0.8 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 145 pages; Signed by Author. Signed.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , AlemaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
23.5 cm x 15.5 cm. XIV, 530 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

Concurrent Computations: Algorithms, Architecture, and Technology
Tewksbury, Stuart K. K.; Dickinson, Bradley; Schwartz, Stuart C.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 60,63
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

The Keeper's Price (Darkover)
Marion Zimmer Bradley; Diana L. Paxson; Cynthia McQuillin; Patricia Mathews; Eileen Ledbetter; Susan Schwartz; Elisabeth Waters; Kathleen S. Williams; Jacqueline Lichtenberg; Jean Lorrah
- Tapa blanda
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 88,98
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Judaism and Environmental Ethics: A Reader
Yaffe, Martin D. [Editor]; Allen, E L. [Contributor]; Artson, Rabbi Bradley Shavit [Contributor]; Benstein, Jeremy [Contributor]; Bentley, Philip J. [Contributor]; Bleich, J David [Contributor]; Blidstein, Gerald [Contributor]; Cohen, Jeremy [Contributor]; Ehrenfeld, David [Contributor]; Ehrenfeld, Joan G. [Contributor]; Jonas, Hans [Contributor]; Kass, Leon R. [Contributor]; Katz professor emeritus, Eric [Contributor]; Kay, Jeanne [Contributor]; Leopold, Aldo [Contributor]; Levy, Ze'ev [Contributor]; Rosenblum, Eric [Contributor]; Sacks, RobertD [Contributor]; Schaeffer, Arthur [Contributor]; Schwartz, Eilon [Contributor]; Schwarzschild, Steven S. [Contributor]; Troster, Lawrence [Contributor]; Wyschogrod, Michael [Contributor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 83,92
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 86,37
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

The Keeper's Price (Darkover)
Marion Zimmer Bradley; Diana L. Paxson; Cynthia McQuillin; Patricia Mathews; Eileen Ledbetter; Susan Schwartz; Elisabeth Waters; Kathleen S. Williams; Jacqueline Lichtenberg; Jean Lorrah
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 94,07
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 48,37
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 128,33
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. XVIII, 266 65 illus., 55 illus. in color. 1st ed. 2020 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

Concurrent Computations: Algorithms, Architecture, and Technology
Tewksbury, Stuart K., Dickinson, Bradley, Schwartz, Stuart C
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino UnidoMispah books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 113,40
Envío por EUR 28,97Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 81,70
Envío por EUR 70,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Ureteroscopy | A Comprehensive Contemporary Guide | Bradley F. Schwartz (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xviii | Englisch | 2020 | Springer | EAN 9783030266516 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: p…reigu.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 90,94
Envío por EUR 62,48Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This text provides a comprehensive and contemporary discussion of current indications, techniques, technology, and results in ureteroscopy from the world leaders who perform this procedure. It provides not only the latest literature and data regard…ing URS but also tips and tricks for the reader when performing various URS procedures.Historical prospective will link the reader with the past and provide insight as to why we have evolved into a minimally invasive specialty. Technological advancements of both flexible and rigid ureteroscopic procedures are included to provide the reader with many practical considerations when choosing this modality for their patients.Renowned experts in the field discuss the myriad of supplemental devices that accompany URS and how best to utilize them in one's practice. Unique to this predominantly clinical text, are sections on simulation and the socioeconomics of URS that demonstrate how the student can learn andacquire techniques and skills of their own.Ureteroscopy: A Comprehensive Contemporary Guide provides its readers with a thorough and complete representation of the current state of URS and its applications and guide those interested in improving their techniques, armamentarium and horizons in this ever-changing world of minimally invasive urology.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 174,95
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. XVIII, 266 65 illus., 55 illus. in color. 1st ed. 2020 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmans
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 181,89
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino UnidoMispah books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 162,34
Envío por EUR 28,97Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 122,10
Envío por EUR 70,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Surgeons as Educators | A Guide for Academic Development and Teaching Excellence | Bradley Schwartz (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xiv | Englisch | 2018 | Springer International Publishing | EAN 9783319878560 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, jue…rgen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.