EUR 10,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Davis Publications, New York, 1980
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 13 short stories. Featured are You Get What You Deserve by William Bankier, The Whisper of Gold by Edward Wellen, The Maiden Aunt by Paricia L. Schize, That Kind of World by John Lutz, The Real Story by Dorothy Benjamin, Furberry;s Banana by M.G. Frost, Dream Heist by Carroll Mayers, The Last Quarter by Mary Braund, The Body Snatcher by Gary Alexander, Tale One at Bedtime by Jeffry Scott, Death of a Dream by James Holding, The Mechanical Heart by Pauline C. Smith, Bottomed Out by Robert Twohy. Light edge wear. Slight reading creases to the spine. In good condition.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Librería: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, Alemania
EUR 1,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. ungelesenes Mängelexemplar Vorwor t 7 Rolf-Günther Schulze Schwebend e Prozess e 1 1 Hermann L. Gremliza Alle s Dopin g 2 9 Matthias Heitmann Modedrog e Morali n 3 7 Hans Ulrich Gumhrecht Geheuchelt e Wu t 5 1 Dave Zirin Massenvergnügungswaff e 5 9 Thomas Ebermann Kei n gute r Spor t i m Falsche n 8 3 Ein Gespräch mit Diedrich Diederichsen »Fül l o f oneself « <)<) Rene Martens Ausgemacht e Skandal e 12 1 Stefan Chatrath Mehrwer t un d Werbun g 13 5 Martin Krauß Starke r Staa t 14 9 Autore n un d Herausgebe r 17 1 TitelWer macht den Sport kaputt? : Doping, Kontrolle und Menschenwürde / hrsg. von Rolf-Günther Schulze und Martin Krauß Person(en)Schulze, Rolf-Günther (Herausgeber) Ausgabe1. Aufl. VerlagBerlin : Verbrecher-Verl. Zeitliche EinordnungErscheinungsdatum: 2008 Umfang/Format173 S. ; 17 cm ISBN/Einband/Preis978-3-940426-05-5 kart. : EUR 13.00 EAN9783940426055 Sprache(n)Deutsch (ger) SchlagwörterDoping ; Aufsatzsammlung Dopingkontrolle ; Aufsatzsammlung Doping ; Bekämpfung ; Aufsatzsammlung DDC-Notation362.29088796 [DDC22ger]; 613.711 [DDC22ger] Sachgruppe(n)360 Soziale Probleme, Sozialdienste, Versicherungen ; 610 Medizin, Gesundheit ; 796 Sport In deutscher Sprache. 180 pages. 16,8 x 12 x 1,4 cm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 019992032X ISBN 13: 9780199920327
Librería: Hiding Place Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,84
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por transcript Bielefeld 2020, 2020
Librería: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito314 S., brosch., guter Zustand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0198297661 ISBN 13: 9780198297666
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2001. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2001. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por G.A. Schulze, Brevard, NC, 1956
Librería: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Printed wrappers; 137 pp. illustrated with diagrams. Errata slip taped to the lower title page. Internally clean; covers taped at the spine and all edges.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,94
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Willmann ca. 1931., Magdeburg, 1931
Librería: BerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeichte Gebrauchsspuren, Ziffer mit Tinte auf Rückseite des Titels. Papierbedingt leicht gebräunt. Insgesamt noch guter Zustand. Einige s-w-Abbildungen. 48 S. Illustrierte Original-Broschur.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 019992032X ISBN 13: 9780199920327
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Used - Like New. Book is new and unread but may have minor shelf wear. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,72
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Stuttgart ; Berlin:, Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt,, 1915
Librería: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0. 32 S., 8°, Br. Der Deutsche Krieg - Politische Flugschriften, hrsg. von Ernst Jäckh - 32. Heft. (HRN1) Band: 0.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,34
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por VDI - Verlag Düsseldorf 1988, 1988
Librería: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Alemania
EUR 12,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritokart. 393 S. Abb. guter Zustand.
Publicado por VEB Deutscher Verlag, 1967
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por oxford University Press, USA (January 30, 2003) 1/30/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0199261113 ISBN 13: 9780199261116
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is new; never read with remainder mark on fringe. But it has some shelfwear so it does not appear pristine.
Publicado por Oxford university press, 2001
Librería: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, India
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Contents: 1. Introduction/Gunther G. Schulze and Heinrich W. Ursprung. 2. International trade, investment, and the environment: theoretical issues/Gunther G. Schulze and Heinrich W. Ursprung. 3. The empirical evidence on trade, investment, and the environment/Gunther G. Schulze and Heinrich W. Ursprung. 4. The political economy of international trade and the environment/Gunther G. Schulze and Heinrich W. Ursprung. 5. Trade, agriculture, and environment/David E. Ervin. 6. International trade and sustainable forestry/Edward B. Barbier. 7. International trade in hazardous waste/Michael Rauscher. 8. Environmental taxation in open economies: trade policy distortions and the double dividend/Sjak Smulders. 9. Sustainable growth in open economies/Lucas Bretschger and Hannes Egli. 10. Incentives for international environmental cooperation: theoretical models and economic instruments/Carsten Schmidt. 11. Governing the global environmental commons: the political economy of international environmental treaties and institutions/Roger Congleton. References. Index. "Environmental economics has traditionally been conducted in a closed economy mode. Most textbooks on the subject still reflect this restriction: international aspects of environmental problems are often not covered at all or dealt with as an afterthought. In a world in which many environmental pollutants spill over national borders, and national economies have become increasingly integrated, this state of affairs is clearly unsatisfactory: rational environmental policies undertaken in a globalizing world need to take the international economic and environmental relationships into consideration. This perception has given rise to much literature employing an open economy approach to analysing environmental problems and policies. After a decade of intensive research, the time has come to take stock of the state-of-the-art knowledge. It is the objective of this volume to provide a review which will be of interest to scholars and graduate students of economics and political science who wish to familiarize themselves with the main issues and actors in the field of international environmental economics. This collection of non-technical, issue-oriented, and comprehensive surveys is written by leading specialists in international and environmental economics." (jacket).
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,14
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 2003
ISBN 10: 0199261113 ISBN 13: 9780199261116
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Publicado por edition ws im VfA - Verlag freier Autoren ca. Mitte 1980er J., Fulda, 1980
ISBN 10: 3886110192 ISBN 13: 9783886110193
Librería: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, Alemania
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogut erh., 261 S., kart. Nicht in der Deutschen Nationalbibliothek verzeichnet. Satz durch Horst Stowasser (1951-2009, Anarchist und Mitgründer des "Projekt A"). Gramm 600.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,50
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 33,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0199261113 ISBN 13: 9780199261116
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 18,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780199261116.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 28,44
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0995567301 ISBN 13: 9780995567306
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 27,20
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.