Schreiber ron edited (20 resultados)

Shooting the Rat Outstanding Poems and Stories by High School Writers
Pawlak, mark & Lourie, Dick & Herson, Robert & Schreiber, Ron edited by
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,25
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
paperbacak. Condición: as new. 6 x 9 " 280 pages.
Editorial: Hill and Wang, Inc., New York 1969
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Yes Books, portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaYes Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 3,69Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. Covers are worn, rubbed and soiled. Text block has some soil, Copy has occasional stain. Half title page has previous owner's name in ink. Inside back cover are notes in ink. 260 pages.
Editorial: Hanging Loose Press, (New York 1969
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlly Press Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 4,21Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Hanging Loose Press, (New York, 1969. Unbound. Condition:VG>. The format for this magazine is individual sheets housed in a 6 X 9 envelope. The 48 individual pages are in VG condition. The envelope is in good condition with edge cuts and torn flap. Printed price of .75. Cover illustratio…ns by Adalberto Ortiz. Octavo. Loose sheets in envelope. This magazine features poems by Lyn Lifshin. Other notable contributors include Earle Birney, Dick Lourie, and Marge Piercy. Item is now storied in a clear mylar envelope.

Hanging Loose 35, Spring 1979
LEVERTOV, Denise, Dick Lourie, Emmett Jarrett, Robert Hershon, and Ron Schreiber, edited by
Editorial: Hanging Loose), (Brooklyn 1979
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Periodical. Cover art by Elizabeth Hershon. Pictorial wrappers. Toning on the spine and edge of front cover, small nick at the crown, very good. Includes contributions by Katy Akin, Jack Anderson, Carole Bernstein, Millen Brand, Carol Cox, and more. Also features a section of poets of high school… age.

Hanging Loose 40, Fall 1981
LEVERTOV, Denise, Dick Lourie, Emmett Jarrett, Robert Hershon, and Ron Schreiber, edited by
Editorial: Hanging Loose), (Brooklyn 1981
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Periodical. Cover art by Ann Mikolowski. Pictorial wrappers. Toning on the spine, light soiling on rear wrap, very good. Includes contributions by Katharyn Machan Aal, Karen Brodine, Susan Fantl Spivack, Abby Jean Freedman, and more. Also features a section of poets of high school age.

Hanging Loose 38, Fall 1980
LEVERTOV, Denise, Dick Lourie, Emmett Jarrett, Robert Hershon, and Ron Schreiber, edited by
Editorial: Hanging Loose, (Brooklyn 1980
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Periodical. Cover art by Robin Tewes. Pictorial wrappers. Light soiling on foredge and rear wrap, slightly toned spine, very good. Includes contributions by David Ignatow, Miriam Sagan, Tim McNulty, Carol Cox, and more. Also features a section of poets of high school age.

Editorial: Realform Co, (Andover, Massachusetts 1977
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Octavo. 197pp. Near fine in lightly rubbed wrappers. Contributors include W.M. Spackman, Marilyn Carens, Daryl Hine, Enrique Huaco, Pablo Neruda, J.D. O'Hara, Raymond Oliver, and Ron Slate.

Hanging Loose 37, Spring 1980
LEVERTOV, Denise, Dick Lourie, Emmett Jarrett, Robert Hershon, and Ron Schreiber, edited by
Editorial: Hanging Loose), (Brooklyn 1980
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 22,34
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Periodical. Cover art by Robin Tewes. Pictorial wrappers. Spine lightly toned, near fine. Includes contributions by Diana Bellessi, Donna Brook, Gary French, Almitra David, Lyn Lifshin, Karen Peterson, and more. Also features a section of poets of high school age.

Hanging Loose 45, Spring 1984
LEVERTOV, Denise, Dick Lourie, Emmett Jarrett, Robert Hershon, and Ron Schreiber, edited by
Editorial: Hanging Loose), (Brooklyn 1984
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 22,34
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Periodical. Cover art by Harley Elliott. Pictorial wrappers. Light soiling on rear wrap, near fine. Includes contributions by Kathleen Aguero, Jack Anderson, Deborag Bow, Victor Contoski, Elizabeth Goldman, and more. Also features a section of poets of high school age.

Hanging Loose 36, Fall 1979
LEVERTOV, Denise, Dick Lourie, Emmett Jarrett, Robert Hershon, and Ron Schreiber, edited by
Editorial: Hanging Loose), (Brooklyn 1979
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 22,34
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Periodical. Cover art by Carol Baum. Pictorial wrappers. Tiny stain on the front cover, near fine. Includes contributions by Deborah Boe, Donna Brook, Kathleen Lawless Cox, Harley Elliott, Katharine Koss Haake, and more. Also features a section of poets of high school age.

Hanging Loose 41, Winter 1981-1982
LEVERTOV, Denise, Dick Lourie, Emmett Jarrett, Robert Hershon, and Ron Schreiber, edited by
Editorial: Hanging Loose), (Brooklyn 1981
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 22,34
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Periodical. Cover art by Jean Holabird. Pictorial wrappers. Lightly toned spine, near fine. Includes contributions by Richard Adang, Kathleen Aguero, Jack Anderson, Jane Barnes, Karen Brodine, and more. Also features a section of poets of high school age.

Hanging Loose 42, Fall 1982
LEVERTOV, Denise, Dick Lourie, Emmett Jarrett, Robert Hershon, and Ron Schreiber, edited by
Editorial: Hanging Loose), (Brooklyn 1982
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 26,80
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Periodical. Cover art by Adalberto Ortiz. Pictorial wrappers. About fine. Includes contributions by Donna Brook, Zoe Haggarty, Keith Higginbotham, Mark Pawlak, and more. Also features a section of poets of high school age.

Hanging Loose 29, Winter 1976-1977
LEVERTOV, Denise, Dick Lourie, Emmett Jarrett, Robert Hershon, and Ron Schreiber, edited by
Editorial: Hanging Loose), (Brooklyn 1976
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 26,80
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Periodical. Pictorial wrappers. Lightly toned spine with a tiny nick at the crown, near fine. Includes contributions by Toi Derricotte, Richard Grayson, Jim Gustafson, Jim Krailler, Linda Lahikainen, and more. Also features a section of poets of high school age.

Hanging Loose 39, Winter 1980-1981
LEVERTOV, Denise, Dick Lourie, Emmett Jarrett, Robert Hershon, and Ron Schreiber, edited by
Editorial: Hanging Loose), (Brooklyn 1980
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 26,80
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Periodical. Cover art by Harley Elliott. Pictorial wrappers. Spine slightly toned, else fine. Includes contributions by Gordon Carrega, Cathy Cokrell, Steve Donelan, Wilma Elizabeth McDaniel, Sara Miles, and more. Also features a section of poets of high school age.

Hanging Loose 31, Fall 1977
LEVERTOV, Denise, Dick Lourie, Emmett Jarrett, Robert Hershon, and Ron Schreiber, edited by
Editorial: Hanging Loose), (Brooklyn 1977
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 26,80
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Periodical. Pictorial wrappers. Tiny nick at the crown, else fine. Includes contributions by Jeanice Dagher, David Eberly, Eileen Eliot, James Everhard, Ken Fiffer, Janet Gray, and more. Also features a section of poets of high school age.

Hanging Loose 43, Winter 1982-1983
LEVERTOV, Denise, Dick Lourie, Mark Pawlak, Robert Hershon, and Ron Schreiber, edited by
Editorial: Hanging Loose, (Brooklyn 1978
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 26,80
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Periodical. Cover art by Richard Gardner. Pictorial wrappers. Slightly toned spine, near fine. Includes contributions by Jane Barnes, Besmilr Brigham, Joel Beard, Alex Gildzen, Linda McPhee, Kathleen Wiegner, and more. Also features a section of poets of high school age.

Hanging Loose 34, Winter 1978-1979
LEVERTOV, Denise, Dick Lourie, Emmett Jarrett, Robert Hershon, and Ron Schreiber, edited by
Editorial: Hanging Loose, (Brooklyn 1978
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 26,80
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Periodical. Cover art by Corbett Jones. Stapled pictorial wrappers. Small soil mark on rear wrap, slight sunning along the spine, near fine. Includes contributions by Elizabeth Ayres, Barbara Drake, Jim Everhard, Lyn Lifshin, Clive Matson, Sonia Saxon, Betsy Sholl, and more. Also features a secti…on of poets of high school age.

Hanging Loose 32, Spring 1978
LEVERTOV, Denise, Dick Lourie, Emmett Jarrett, Robert Hershon, and Ron Schreiber, edited by
Editorial: Hanging Loose, (Brooklyn 1978
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 26,80
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Periodical. Cover art by Haley Elliott. Stapled pictorial wrappers. Slightly sunned spine, else fine. Includes contributions by Karen Brodine, Naomi Bushman, Cat Doty, Harley Elliott, Judith Epstein, and more. Also features a section of poets of high school age.

Editorial: Emmett Jarrett, New York 1966
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 26,80
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Periodical. Drawings by David Van Hoorn. 64pp. Stain on title page, corners rubbed, near fine. Poetry by Richard Lourie, Edward Field, Mary Dragonetti, Diane Wakoski, Leah Heyn, William Gerchow, Gunnar Ekelof, George Loehr, Eric J. Solibakke, John Unterecker, Gordon Bishop, Lewis Meyers, and Jaso…n Miller. Short story by Jon Remmerde.

Editorial: Hanging Loose Press, (New York 1967
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,34
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnbound. Condición: Very Good. Magazine. Cover illustrations by Mimi Gross. Octavo. [42]pp. Loose sheets in envelope. Tears and chips with a small dampstain, a very good envelope with fine loose sheets. Short story by Elia Katz. Early printed poetry by Jack Anderson and Jack Collom. Other notable contributors include Ronald Sill…iman, Robert Hershon, Dan Georgakas, Clayton Eshleman, and others.