School studies athens (310 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. This is the catalogue of an exhibition held at the National Archives in Washington D.C. to celebrate the 2,500th anniversary of the beginnings of democracy in Athens, interpreted as the implementation of Cleisthenes' governmental reforms. This informative catalogue includes color illustrati…ons of the objects displayed: sculptures, architectural models, and small objects from Athens and from museums in America and Europe. The objects are set in context with nine short essays. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,49
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,75
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. [Analysis of a Prehistoric Aegean Population.] Bound in publisher's cloth. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Owner's name on table of contents page, else unmarked. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside… the US.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,35
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Editorial: American School of Classical Stu 1970
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWebster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,44
Envío por EUR 4,74Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperbound. Condición: Acceptable. Light shelf wear. Else a clean, tight copy.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 1,78
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1963 Classical studies, pamphlets. American School of Classical Studies at Athens. good paperback.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 1,78
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1961. Classical studies, pamphlets. American School of Classical Studies at Athens. good paperback.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 1,78
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1985. Classical studies, pamphlets. American School of Classical Studies at Athens. good paperback with sun fading along stapled spine 32p.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 1,78
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1971. Classical studies, pamphlets. American School of Classical Studies at Athens. Ex-library otherwise good paperback.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 1,78
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1982. Classical studies, pamphlets. American School of Classical Studies at Athens. Very good paperback 32p.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 1,78
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1968. Classical studies, pamphlets. American School of Classical Studies at Athens. good paperback.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 1,78
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1960. Classical studies, pamphlets. American School of Classical Studies at Athens. Ex-library otherwise good paperback.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 1,78
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1977 this printing. Classical studies, pamphlets. American School of Classical Studies at Athens. good paperback.
Editorial: American School of Classical Studies, Athens 1966
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWalk A Crooked Mile Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. GRK 033543 CARP Solid stapled booklet with mild wear and soiling. 16pp.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: American School of Classical Studies at Athens
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Whitledge Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaWhitledge Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. THE ATHENIAN AGORA (Five Booklets: A SHORT GUIDE (1986), MINIATURE SCULPTURE FROM THE ATHENIAN AGORA (1959); LIFE, DEATH AND LITIGATION IN THE ATHENIAN AGORA (1994); GODS AND HEROES IN THE ATHENIAN AGORA (1980), GRAFFITI IN THE ATHENIAN AGORA, 1974), American School of Classical Studi…es at Athens, softcover, illustrated. ITEMS CONDITION: very good. The text block and illustrations in the booklets are in fine condition with no tears, dog-ears, or marks. There is no bookplate or signature of a prior owner. Not remainders or library items. The wraps are in very good condition, except for small worn spots toward the bottom of two of the booklets. 8 ½ x 5 ½, each booklet has 32 pages for a combined total of 160 pages, total weight is 11 ounces. XX These booklets were bought in the Agora in Athens in 1999.
The Athenian Agora; a guide to the excavation and museum. Third Edition, Revised and Enlarged.
American School of Classical Studies at Athens; J. CAMP; C. MAUZY.
Editorial: American School of Classical Studies, 1976. January 1976 1976
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHennessey + Ingalls
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good. Covers lightly scuffed but book in very good condition.
Editorial: American School of Classical Studies at Athens 1962
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBingo Used Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardback in very good condition.
Editorial: American School of Classical Studies At Athens 1962
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Good+. Second Revised Edition. Rubbing and light chipping (colour loss) to edges of wraps. Minor shelfwear. Scholar's initials to half-title (Hugh J. Mason). ; 230 pages.
Editorial: American School of Classical Studies at Athens, New Jersey 1973
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino UnidoAlexander's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,38
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition. Slim Octavo paperback. Black and white illustrations. Very Good condition.
Editorial: American School of Classical Studies at Athens 1962
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Stillwater Books, West Warwick, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaStillwater Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,13
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Some wear and tear on front and back cover, specifically the edges and spine. Pages are yellowed from age but completely clean and free of marks or folds.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American School of Classical Studies at Athens, Athens 1976
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , Reino UnidoSarah Zaluckyj
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,18
Envío por EUR 24,33Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good ++. 32 page staple-bound booklet. Blue covers, light wear to covers' corners. Pages have a curve toward opening edge. Pages clean and sound.

Spartans: A New History: 10 (Ancient Cultures)
Nigel M. Kennell (American School of Classical Studies at Athens)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: John Wiley and Sons Ltd, United Kingdom, Hoboken 2009
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 24,67
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Spartans: A New History chronicles the complete history of ancient Sparta from its origins to the end of antiquity. Helps bridge the gap between the common conceptions of Sparta and what specialists believe and dispute about Spartan history Applies new techniques, perspectives, and archaeological… evidence to the question of what it was to be a Spartan Takes into account new specialist scholarship and research published in Greek, which is not readily available elsewhere Places Spartan society into its wider Greek context. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Archaeological Reports for 1995-1996, no. 42
The Society for the Promotion of Hellenic Studies and the British School at Athens
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1996. Journals, Classical studies. The Society for the Promotion of Hellenic Studies and the British School at Athens. Very good paper 123p.
Archaeological Reports for 2004-2005, no. 51
The Society for the Promotion of Hellenic Studies and the British School at Athens
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
2005. Journals, Classical studies. The Society for the Promotion of Hellenic Studies and the British School at Athens. Very good paper 137p.
Archaeological Reports for 2002-2003, no. 49
The Society for the Promotion of Hellenic Studies and the British School at Athens
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
2003. Journals, Classical studies. The Society for the Promotion of Hellenic Studies and the British School at Athens. Very good paper 103p.
Archaeological Reports for 2003-2004, no. 50
The Society for the Promotion of Hellenic Studies and the British School at Athens
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
2004. Journals, Classical studies. The Society for the Promotion of Hellenic Studies and the British School at Athens. Very good paper 111p.
Archaeological Reports for 2001-2002, no. 48.
The Society for the Promotion of Hellenic Studies and the British School at Athens
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
2002. Journals, Classical studies. The Society for the Promotion of Hellenic Studies and the British School at Athens. Very good paper 138p.
Archaeological Reports for 2005-2006, no. 52
The Society for the Promotion of Hellenic Studies and the British School at Athens
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
2006. Journals, Classical studies. The Society for the Promotion of Hellenic Studies and the British School at Athens. Very good paper 181p. Does have cease at lower right hand front corner of cover.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,16
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.