Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aspen Publishing (edition 2), 2019
ISBN 10: 1601568746 ISBN 13: 9781601568748
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,70
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aspen Publishing (edition 2), 2019
ISBN 10: 1601568746 ISBN 13: 9781601568748
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aspen Publishing (edition 2), 2019
ISBN 10: 1601568215 ISBN 13: 9781601568212
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521529301 ISBN 13: 9780521529303
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 10,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780521529303.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge. 2004., 2004
ISBN 10: 0521529301 ISBN 13: 9780521529303
Librería: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
EUR 9,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo, 224pp. A near fine paperback copy. Remainder mark.
Publicado por Longanesi, 1977
Librería: Laboratorio del libro, Condove, Italia
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoI Classici del West, 186 pp., brossura, Buone condizioni. sc802b 6079.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521529301 ISBN 13: 9780521529303
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 26,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 242 6 Illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press CUP, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521529301 ISBN 13: 9780521529303
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 242.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521529301 ISBN 13: 9780521529303
Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. First Edition. A nearly new copy with no defects, just a few hardly noticeable rubs and bumps and a 'damaged' stamp to one of the preliminary pages. Despite such this book looks and feels unread with contents that are crisp, fresh and tight. Thus a very nice book in great condition, now offered for sale at a reasonable price.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aspen Publishing (edition 2), 2019
ISBN 10: 1601568150 ISBN 13: 9781601568151
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,18
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521822017 ISBN 13: 9780521822015
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521529301 ISBN 13: 9780521529303
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521529301 ISBN 13: 9780521529303
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521529301 ISBN 13: 9780521529303
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, GB, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521529301 ISBN 13: 9780521529303
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Courts today seek to involve both parents in a child's life rather than choosing between them. Mediation and education have replaced the courtroom as the primary forum for resolving parental disputes. This book provides an overview of these trends in law, conflict resolution and mental health and the empirical research that supports them. It analyzes the principle challenges facing the child custody court of today: assuring the safety of parents and children from violence and providing access to justice and services. It examines how the roles of key courtroom players - judges, lawyers for both parents and children and mental health professionals - must change to promote the best interests of children. The book concludes with an agenda for reform of the child custody court based on interdisciplinary collaboration that can help courts meet the needs of twenty-first century parents and children.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, GB, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521529301 ISBN 13: 9780521529303
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 66,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Courts today seek to involve both parents in a child's life rather than choosing between them. Mediation and education have replaced the courtroom as the primary forum for resolving parental disputes. This book provides an overview of these trends in law, conflict resolution and mental health and the empirical research that supports them. It analyzes the principle challenges facing the child custody court of today: assuring the safety of parents and children from violence and providing access to justice and services. It examines how the roles of key courtroom players - judges, lawyers for both parents and children and mental health professionals - must change to promote the best interests of children. The book concludes with an agenda for reform of the child custody court based on interdisciplinary collaboration that can help courts meet the needs of twenty-first century parents and children.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521529301 ISBN 13: 9780521529303
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 55,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: BarristerBooks, Lawrence, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Brand New! Usually ships within one business day! This item is: Allen v. Allen: Deposition File, Petitioner's Materials (NITA) , Moore; 2nd ed., 2019; '; ISBN: 9781601568151. For fastest delivery, choose Expedited Shipping. We represent the Internet's largest independent legal bookstore!
Librería: BarristerBooks, Lawrence, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Brand New! Usually ships within one business day! This item is: Allen v. Allen: Client Counseling, Negotiation, and Mediation Advocacy in Divorce Disputes (NITA) , Schepard, Firestone; 2nd ed., 2019; '; ISBN: 9781601568748. For fastest delivery, choose Expedited Shipping. We represent the Internet's largest independent legal bookstore!
Librería: BarristerBooks, Lawrence, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Brand New! Usually ships within one business day! This item is: Allen v. Allen: Case File, Trial Materials (NITA), Moore; 2nd ed., 2019; '; ISBN: 9781601568212. For fastest delivery, choose Expedited Shipping. We represent the Internet's largest independent legal bookstore!
Librería: BarristerBooks, Lawrence, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Brand New! Usually ships within one business day! This item is: Allen v. Allen: Deposition File, Faculty Materials (NITA), Moore; 2nd ed., 2019; '; ISBN: 9781601568199. For fastest delivery, choose Expedited Shipping. We represent the Internet's largest independent legal bookstore!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 2004-05-06, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521529301 ISBN 13: 9780521529303
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 51,94
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521529301 ISBN 13: 9780521529303
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 54,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521529301 ISBN 13: 9780521529303
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 63,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. An overview of trends in law, conflict resolution and mental health. Num Pages: 242 pages, 6 b/w illus. BIC Classification: 1DBKE; 1DBKW; JHBK; LNMB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 228 x 152 x 14. Weight in Grams: 322. . 2004. Illustrated. paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521529301 ISBN 13: 9780521529303
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SP CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521529301 ISBN 13: 9780521529303
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 73,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521529301 ISBN 13: 9780521529303
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 63,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.