Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Santa Barbara: Unicorn Press,,, 1967
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear with minor rubbing, scuffing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Unicorn Press, 1977, 1977
Librería: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1977 hardcover in mylar covered DJ. Minor shelf wear. Pages are unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Unicorn Press., Santa Barbara, California., 1968
Librería: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover 1968, one of six hundred copies. Covers and text in very good condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. {18 pages}.
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. Signed with a personal inscription by the author beloved Berrigans: lettered copy W with the author's compliments slip laid in; 8.60 X 5.80 X 0.60 inches; Signed by Author. Signed By Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Unicorn Press, Santa Barbara, CA, 1972
ISBN 10: 0877750157 ISBN 13: 9780877750154
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 25 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Unicorn Press (CA), Greensboro, N. C, 1976
ISBN 10: 0877751048 ISBN 13: 9780877751045
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Very good. Antonucci, Emil Ilustrador. 4th ed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 87 p. clean and tight very good+ looks unread.
EUR 7,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
Librería: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 5.5 X 8.5 inches, 57 pages. White cloth hardcover. Very Good, slight mustiness. Clipped DJ in mylar protection is Very Good. Unmarked, Solid square binding. Fictioni, published the renowned Unicorn Press.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Unicorn Press, Greensboro, NC, 1978
ISBN 10: 0877751234 ISBN 13: 9780877751236
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Stiff pictorial wraps, French flaps. Brand new, literally just removed from publisher's shrinkwrap. 59 pp. 1st ptg. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Unicorn Press January 1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0877751056 ISBN 13: 9780877751052
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Unicorn Press, Greensboro, NC, 1978
ISBN 10: 0877751234 ISBN 13: 9780877751236
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Stiff pictorial wraps, French flaps. Brand new, literally just removed from publisher's shrinkwrap. 59 pp. 1st ptg. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition. Near fine first edition without a dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Unicorn Press, Santa Barbara, CA, 1973
ISBN 10: 0877750157 ISBN 13: 9780877750154
Librería: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Vo-Dinh Ilustrador. First Edition. Woodcut by Vo-Dinh on page 23. Limited edition of 1000 copies.
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritovg/g+, binding light scrape, dj bumped/torn, chipped. Straight tear width of back dj. Illustrated by frontspiece. 2nd prt 1973 edition. Binding is black cloth.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good in wraps showing some light handling. In German and English. Light tanning to the contents. 56pp.
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages unmarked. Dust jacket lightly worn. Binding square & firm. Book.
Publicado por Unicorn Press
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. Age toning; Dust staining; General wear; DJ flap folded.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Unicorn Press, Greensboro, 1989,, 1989
ISBN 10: 0877752087 ISBN 13: 9780877752080
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Octavo, hardcover, VG in black cloth, in white and black dj. 149 pp., in VG dj.First Ed. Introduction by Robert Peters. Author was born in Hong Kong and lived all over the world. She lived on both U. S. coasts--Oregon and Massachusetts. Here we see tragic and wasted lives--she treats them all with compassion and humor. Her subtle insights with a life view showing a sardonic edge give readers an appreciation for truth. Book.
Publicado por Unicorn Press, [Santa Barbara, Calif, 1968
Librería: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0 18 p.; 24 cm. Good. No dust jacket. moderate shelfwear, boards are discolored, faded, a few chips,
Publicado por Unicorn Press
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. Broadise, folded in quarters, in wrappers. No. 178 Of 230 numbered copies, handset and handprinted. Signed by the author; Signed by Author. Signed By Author.
Publicado por Unicorn, 1977, 1977
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFine bright gatefold wraps with strong square spine and crisp text throughout.
Publicado por Unicorn Press, 1973, 1973
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition Near fine bright wraps with excellent spine and another poet's neat signature to opening flyleaf which bothers none of the text.
Publicado por Unicorn Press, 1968, 1968
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition Fine bright sewn wraps in very good cover. Scuffed a bit. Another poet's neat signature to opening page which affects none of the text.
Publicado por Unicorn Press, Santa Barbara, CA, 1973
Librería: George Ong Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. [iv], 22, [3] pp., one woodcut by Vo-Dinh, 8vo, stiff card wrappers. Hand-printed by Eric Smith. Fine copy.
Publicado por (np): Unicorn Press,, 1967
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. [4 pp]. Very good only in sewn wrappers. One of 500 copies printed at the Grace Hopper Press.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Unicorn Press, Greensboro, NC, 1977
ISBN 10: 0877751056 ISBN 13: 9780877751052
Librería: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps, Chanute, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth - Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Copyright is 1977. 174+ pages. Inscribed and signed by the author on the blank front free end leaf, and dated November 1977. Light foxing affecting jacket and book, mostly along edges and on end leaves. Otherwise a tight and clean copy. Dust jacket is now protected in a clear mylar sleeve. Inscribed and Signed By the Au.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Unicorn Press, Greensboro, NC, 1980
ISBN 10: 0877751307 ISBN 13: 9780877751304
Librería: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps, Chanute, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth - Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 227+ pages. Inscribed and signed by the author on the blank front free end leaf, and dated Xmas, 1980. Light foxing affecting jacket and book, mostly along edges and on end leaves. Otherwise a tight and clean copy. Dust jacket is now protected in a clear mylar sleeve. Inscribed and Signed By the Au.
Publicado por Unicorn Press, 1967
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1/500, printed at the Grace Hoper Press, December 25, 1967. 4 pages, gently toned, & sewn in wraps with crease in back. Small Press/Poetry; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Unicorn Press, [Greensboro, NC], 1972
ISBN 10: 0877750238 ISBN 13: 9780877750239
Librería: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecone printing. 8vo, pp.96. A fine copy in dj.
Publicado por Unicorn Press
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. Broadside, with 2 horizontal folds. Published on the occasion of Savory's poetry reading at the Unicorn Book Shop, March 17, 1967. Inscribed ("To Carol and Jerry (Berrigan) , with love and admiration, Teo" and signed by the author. ; Signed by Author. Signed By Author.