Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publications International, Ltd., 2007
ISBN 10: 1412714176 ISBN 13: 9781412714174
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: West Side Publishing Pub Date: 1/1/2007 Binding: Paperback Pages: 467 First edition.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Contains works by Konstanty Gebert, Esther and Jochen Gerz, and Zvi Gitelman, among others. Dust jacket is lightly scuffed and top edge is very lightly bumped. Top edge of fabric cover is sunned. Inside is clean, bright, and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107055318 ISBN 13: 9781107055315
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 19,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Popular Governance of Post-Conflict Reconstruction: The Role of International Law (Cambridge Studies in International and Comparative Law) Brand new item sourced directly from publisher. Packed securely in tight packaging to ensure no damage. Shipped from warehouse on same/next day basis.
Idioma: Inglés
Librería: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Fine in original wrappers.
Publicado por Cornerhouse Publications, 2007
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1316635120 ISBN 13: 9781316635124
Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. First Edition. Bright and clean, firm and square, just a few very minor rubs and bumps. Hence a non-text page is stamped 'damaged'. Despite such this book is actually in nearly new condition. Thus it looks and feels unread with contents that are crisp, fresh and tight. Now offered for sale at a special bargain price.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Information Resources Press, Washington, D.C., 1972
ISBN 10: 0878150072 ISBN 13: 9780878150076
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Ex-library (Duplicate copy from Library of Congress) with only indication a small surplus stamp on the front free endpaper. Very Good in Good Dust Jacket with edge tears and edge wear. Review copy with review slip laid in.
Publicado por Ambit, 2016
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 96 pages. 3 John Saul Pharmacists and other Alfreds 9 Harriet Moore To get back to my body 12 Marianne Burton Kierkegaard s Cupboard 13 Giovanna Iozzi / Hannah Cooper The Half-Pigs 22 Carrie Etter Plait 23 Mark Strand Here 30 Natacha Bryan Blue Gown (an account from Sister Dixon) 32 Avital Gad-Cykman Barren 34 Edward Doegar Voyeurism 35 William Wootten Snowbound 36 Interview with Patrick Strzelec 46 Matthew Landrum Snow For Yvonne 48 David Henry Brown Jr Yellow Girl 50 Neil Rathmell Wasting Time 52 Roisin Dunnett The Bitter in the Sweet 58 George Jackson St. Pancras Old Church 60 Seán Hewitt from Oak 62 E. Kristin Anderson Frame 63 Lydia Macpherson America 64 Susanne Stich / Sean McSorley Portland 74 Lee Maelzer Fortune s Entrails 84 Jacqueline Sullivan Journal: War and Peace 86 Alexandra Strnad August 88 Joey Connolly I Am Positioned 89 Phoebe Stuckes Three Spells 90 Alex MacDonald Don t Let Me Down, Important Spectacle 91 Clare Pollard The Last Poem of Rabia Balkhi, Written in Blood on Her Bathroom Walls After Her Veins Were Cut by Her Brother. 92 Ariel Dawn Among the Paintings 93 Erica McAlpine Bucket 96 Jordie Oetken Untitled, 2013 Artwork on cover by Patrick Strzelec.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 24,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 28. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9781841139128.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9781841139128.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 110718374X ISBN 13: 9781107183742
Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,69
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. Firm, square and tight with sharp corners and sturdy hinges, just showing a few minor rubs and some mild cosmetic wear. Hence a non-text page is stamped 'damaged'. Despite such this book is in nearly new condition. Thus the contents are crisp, fresh and clean. It has no pen-marks and is not from a library so no such stamps or labels. Offered for sale at a very sensible price.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107055318 ISBN 13: 9781107055315
Librería: Trumpington Fine Books Limited, Gilmilnscroft, Ayrshire, Scotland, Reino Unido
EUR 20,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 268pp. (black spine) 8vo. sized. 2014. First edition. A very good, clean, tight copy, which appears little read. It does however have a publisher's red 'damaged' stamp to the copyright page. Presumably because the upper two board corners are bumped and the front upper board corner has some associated light rubbing to it. Nevertheless a very good, clean, tight, bright hardback copy.
Publicado por Hart Publishing Company, 2010
Librería: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Fine-looking, structurally sound hardcover, little discernible wear, bright interior, unmarked. Bright and shiny dust jacket, illustrated, little worn. Contributions by Duncan French, Matthew Saul, Nigel D. White, Vaughan Love, Malgosia Fitzmaurice, Duncan French and Richard Kirham, Sorcha MacLeod, Sandy Ghandhi, Robin Churchill, Surya P. Subedi, Matthew D. White, Matthew Saul, Karen N. Scott, James Crawford, Kisch Beevers, Gino J. Naldo and Paul James Cardwell. Volume contains scholarly apparatus in the form of, e.g., notes, index, and bibliography. xxvii [2], 4-415 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 110766649X ISBN 13: 9781107666498
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 110766649X ISBN 13: 9781107666498
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 110766649X ISBN 13: 9781107666498
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1316635120 ISBN 13: 9781316635124
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 58,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 110766649X ISBN 13: 9781107666498
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 44,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 2019-07-11, 2019
ISBN 10: 110766649X ISBN 13: 9781107666498
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 43,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 110766649X ISBN 13: 9781107666498
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 44,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 110766649X ISBN 13: 9781107666498
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 50,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 51,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press CUP, 2019
ISBN 10: 110766649X ISBN 13: 9781107666498
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,31
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 284.