Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Nelson Inc September 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0849959799 ISBN 13: 9780849959790
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversized Hardback. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Bonham, Liz Ilustrador. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. CD included. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer (edition 2008), 2008
ISBN 10: 0387690786 ISBN 13: 9780387690780
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2008. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 30,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 617. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9780387690780.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXXVI, 546 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Gestempelt. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, NY [u.a.], Springer., 1996
ISBN 10: 0387944699 ISBN 13: 9780387944692
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXI, 500 S. , Ill., graph. Darst. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bristol University Press 2024-04-30, 2024
ISBN 10: 152923204X ISBN 13: 9781529232042
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 35,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag New York Inc., US, 2011
ISBN 10: 1461275067 ISBN 13: 9781461275060
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 63,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. For those of us who have labored in the field of hormonal carcinogenesis, it has been most gratifying to see its rapid growth and increasing relevance in recent years. Although many factors and forces have contributed to this phenomenon, a few appear particularly significant. Perhaps foremost is the realization that two of the most prevalent cancers which afflict women and men; that is, breast and prostate, have essential hormonal component(s) to their etiologies. This should not surprise us since the high frequency of these cancers in human populations has to date not been attributed to any exogenous physical, environmental, or dietary factor(s). A similar argument may be applied to other less prevalent but equally important cancers including ovarian, endometrial, testicular, cervico- vaginal, pituitary, thyroid, and sex hormone-associated hepatic neoplasms. The Office of Research on Women's Health and many women's interest groups have been instrumental in fostering research and public awareness on women's cancers. Similar concern is beginning to emerge for solely male cancers by other groups.To illustrate an example of the potential pervasive role of hormones in the human, particularly sex hormones, Figure I depicts the endogenous and known exogenous exposures to estrogens and progestins during a woman's lifetime, which may contribute to increased risk for hormonally-associated cancers . . = iii M. A. P. _ GI en 2 PoOlmenopauoal EstrogDn Proge. tln GI en J\ Ovulatory _ 2 Cyel. iii W DES EIP Menotr". 1 Ol,order. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 1996.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 56,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 708 197 Illus.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 708.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 48,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 53,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 51,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 58,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 708.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 54,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 57,38
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 79,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
EUR 65,64
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Language:Chinese.Paperback. Pub Date: 2014-8-25 Publisher: World Publishing Company Man Wei comic (Marvel Comics) Classic Series Galactic Guardian reset vol. Long walk freely in the universe of Star Jazz (Star-Lord). from his father that the Earth is about to become the Galaxy's target. To prevent a possible disaster. Star Jazz recruited a group of interstellar hero. to form the Galaxy Guardian. to take up the task of defending the Earth. The members of the Galactic Guardian distinctive. but .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag New York Inc., 2011
ISBN 10: 1461275067 ISBN 13: 9781461275060
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 60,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
EUR 85,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. xliii + 555 1st Edition.
EUR 82,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. xliii + 555 147 Illus.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,22
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 548.