Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northern Illinois University Press (edition 1), 2011
ISBN 10: 0875806465 ISBN 13: 9780875806464
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northern Illinois University Pre, 2011
ISBN 10: 0875806465 ISBN 13: 9780875806464
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northern Illinois University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0875806465 ISBN 13: 9780875806464
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northern Illinois University Press 5/24/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0875806465 ISBN 13: 9780875806464
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,59
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Dollarapalooza or The Day Peace Broke Out in Columbus. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northern Illinois University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0875806465 ISBN 13: 9780875806464
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 20,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 19,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0875806465 ISBN 13: 9780875806464
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,14
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, US, 2011
ISBN 10: 0875806465 ISBN 13: 9780875806464
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 24,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This sprawling, footnoted, comedic epic centers around Vonn Carp, who travels to his hometown of Columbus, Ohio, for a funeral. He is returning disgraced and destitute, when, after a long and productive career in higher education, he was discovered to have falsified his academic credentials 20 years prior. Recently divorced and suddenly unemployable, he reluctantly agrees to join his father, Milt, in what he considers an iffy business venture-Dollarapalooza, a family-owned dollar store. For Milt the shop is the fulfillment of a lifelong dream for old-fashioned mercantilism, a "general" store. The store falls on hard times when a massive, big box "Wow-Mart" opens across the street and after a nearly tragic armed robbery in his store, Milt disappears. To the surprise and chagrin of the Carp family, Vonn insists on re-opening Dollarapalooza. Along with the store's eccentric staff, Vonn fashions an alternative business model aiming to make a difference in people's lives "one dollar at a time." For just one dollar, Vonn will answer anybody's question on any topic, and the citizens of Columbus come to him seeking his opinions on subjects like love, celibacy, anthropology, metaphysics, the Internet, and the true meaning of value. Through his interactions with the store's staff and customers, he conceives a new way of life with a changed outlook and a restored sense of purpose.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 11,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Switchgrass Books. An Imprint of Northern Illinois University Press, Dekalb, Illinois, 2011
ISBN 10: 0875806465 ISBN 13: 9780875806464
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. First Edition. Light shelfwear. ; Octavo; 508 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northern Illinois University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0875806465 ISBN 13: 9780875806464
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 20,23
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northern Illinois University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0875806465 ISBN 13: 9780875806464
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 21,61
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 515.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northern Illinois University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0875806465 ISBN 13: 9780875806464
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,13
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 16,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 21,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 19,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northern Illinois University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0875806465 ISBN 13: 9780875806464
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,35
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.