Sands broman (71 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (71)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grosset & Dunlap 1979

    0448162458 / 9780448162454

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 2,01

    Envío por EUR 3,41 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grosset & Dunlap 1979

    0448162458 / 9780448162454

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,67

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grosset & Dunlap (edition First Edition) 1979

    0448162458 / 9780448162454

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,94

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grosset & Dunlap 1979

    0448162458 / 9780448162454

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,66

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grosset & Dunlap 1979

    0448162458 / 9780448162454

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,66

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Publishing Group 1979

    0448162458 / 9780448162454

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,34

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grosset & Dunlap 1979

    0448162458 / 9780448162454

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Darby Jones, Helena, MT, Estados Unidos de AmericaDarby Jones

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,96

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book is Very Good Plus with faint shelf edge and corner wear. Jacket is Very Good with light shelf wear. A couple small outer edge tears and tiny spine end chips. some small storage scratches to covers. Price clipped. Interior is unmarked with clean white pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grosset & Dunlap 1979

    0448162458 / 9780448162454

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1979

    0448162458 / 9780448162454

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmarc's

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,22

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. AR1 - DJ mylar protected. DJ has price clipped, some discoloration and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has red stain on the top, remainder mark on the bottom, wrinkling and wear on the spine edges, light discoloration and shelf wear oth

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grosset and Dunlap 1982

    0448162458 / 9780448162454

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaVisible Voice Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Grosset and Dunlap 1982 4to. 243 pages. text block crisp. dust jacket in mylar. clean, tight copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grosset & Dunlap, NY 1979

    0448162458 / 9780448162454

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Stark

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: VG Plus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG minus Jacket. 1st. Very good plus in a very good minus jacket due to a small nick out of the back panel of jacket. First printing stated on copyright page.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grosset & Dunlap, NY 1979

    0448162458 / 9780448162454

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Stark

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG Jacket. 1st. First printing stated on copyright page. Near fine with no markings or noticeable wear in a very good or better jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grosset & Dunlap, NY 1979

    0448162458 / 9780448162454

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Stark

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: VG Plus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good Jacket. 1st. First printing stated on copyright page. Very good plus copy with no markings and light wear in a used jacket that looks good but has a nick out of the top edge of the front panel. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grosset & Dunlap, New York 1979

    0448162458 / 9780448162454

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbacus Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st. 4to, 243 pp. Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pan Macmillan 1979

    0283985453 / 9780283985454

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,86

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grosset & Dunlap 1979

    0448162458 / 9780448162454

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Awning Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,00

    Envío por EUR 4,96 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 243 pp. 9 1/8 x 10 . Burgundy cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on spine. No dj. Slight exterior scuffing; no interior damage or markings noted.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grosset & Dunlap 1982

    0448162458 / 9780448162454

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaStrand Book Store, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,57

    Envío por EUR 7,76 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Oversized Hardcover. Condición: Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grosset & Dunlap 1979

    0448162458 / 9780448162454

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,98

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grosset & Dunlap 1979

    0448162458 / 9780448162454

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 9,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very good with no markings, no bookplate, no remainder mark. Dust jacket price-clipped, otherwise very good with slight edge wear. No markings. No bookplate. Sepia tone photos.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York : Grosset & Dunlap 1979

    0448162458 / 9780448162454

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 19,62

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 243 pages; Description: 243 p. : ill. ; 28 cm. Includes index. Subjects: Garbo, Greta, 1905-1990. Motion picture actors and actresses --Sweden --Biography. 1 Kg.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grossett & Dunlap 1979

    0448162458 / 9780448162454

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, CanadaHollywood Canteen Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,90

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Beautiful picture book. 242 pages illustrated with pictures.

  • Editorial: Grosset & Dunlap, NY 1979

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Stark

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 6,68

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Maroon Brushed Silk Cloth Hbk. Condición: Fine. VG Plus to Near Fine Dj. First Printing - Stated (NAP). A very nice copy with no markings. Publisher priced dust jacket. No remainder marks. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Editorial: Grosset & Dunlap, NY 1979

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Stark

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 6,68

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Maroon Brushed Silk Cloth Hbk. Condición: Fine. VG Plus to Near Fine Dj. First Printing - Stated (NAP). A very nice copy with no markings. Publisher priced dust jacket. No remainder marks. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York : Grosset & Dunlap 1979

    0448162458 / 9780448162454

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 9,95

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 243 pages; Description: 243 p. : ill. ; 28 cm. Includes index. Subjects: Garbo, Greta, 1905-1990. Motion picture actors and actresses --Sweden --Biography. 2 Kg.

  • Editorial: München, Moewig. 1982

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Oberländer antiquarischer Buchversand, Alling, BY, AlemaniaOberländer antiquarischer Buchversand

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 2,00

    Envío por EUR 14,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    287 Seiten mit vielen Abbildungen. Kartoniert. Sehr gut. Sprache: deutsch. >>>Wichtige Zahlungs- / Versandinformationen:In Abweichung zu den automatisch angezeigten Versandkosten können leider bei einigen Büchern aufgrund des Formats oder Gewichts die angezeigten Versandkosten nicht eingehalten werden, da möglicherweise Paketver

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: BCA 1980

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,58

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Light toning to page ends. DJ with some edge wear, sun fading to spine and creasing.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grosset & Dunlap 1979

    0448162458 / 9780448162454

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: City Lights Bookshop, London, ON, CanadaCity Lights Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 9,55

    Envío por EUR 18,57 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Some wear to edges of jacket. Tiny tear to bottom rear corner and some fraying to flap corners. Very light rubbing/bumping to edges of boards. Interior clean and unmarked.

  • Editorial: Rastatt Moewig 1982

    381184122X / 9783811841222

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: buch-radel, Köln, , Alemaniabuch-radel

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 2,20

    Envío por EUR 17,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    287 S., Illustr. OKt., Taschenbuch., Aus dem Amerikanischen v. Wilhelm Thaler., Mit zahlr. Abb., Kopfschnitt etwas gebräunt., Deckel berieben und gering knickspurig., Rücken mit Lesefalten., befriedigend., [xxx] * Moewig-TB 4122. Sprache: Deutsch 0 310 gr.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1979

    0448162458 / 9780448162454

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ezslides, Harleysville, PA, Estados Unidos de Americaezslides

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 24,92

    Envío por EUR 5,61 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Slight wear and a tear at top of otherwise excellent dust jacket. We are given an intimate glimpse of Garbo's relationship with her family as she grows up awkwardly. We follow her as she is "discovered" by the legendary Mauritz Stiller and given her first profe

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd, London 1981

    0283987529 / 9780283987526

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Washburn Books, Pateley Bridge, , Reino UnidoWashburn Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,57

    Envío por EUR 23,99 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Paperback Edition. Account of a rare audience with Greta Garbo, 160pp illustrated with 16 pages of black and white photographs. Slightly musty with sunning to pages, otherwise good copy with no inscriptions. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.