Librería: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. There is highlighting or handwriting through out the book. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aspen Opco Llc (edition 6), 2012
ISBN 10: 0735507104 ISBN 13: 9780735507104
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 6. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Behrens Publishing Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Massachusetts Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0870238892 ISBN 13: 9780870238895
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Ousmane Sembene: Dialogues With Critics and Writers. Samba Gadjigo; Ralph Faulkingham; Contributor-Thomas Cassirer. Published by Univ of Massachusetts Pr, 1993. 123p. trade paperback, covers lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarkedISBN 10: 0870238892ISBN 13: 978087023889515.00.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0806103736 ISBN 13: 9780806103730
Librería: DJ Smith Books, Carmichael, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Forward by A.B. Guthrie, Jr. Binding is tight and pages are clean and unmarked. Price clipped. Dust jacket has a few light rubmarks. In mylar cover.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,99
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by McFarland & Company, 2002. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new with light shelf/edgewear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by McFarland & Company, 2002. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Massachusetts Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0870238892 ISBN 13: 9780870238895
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780870238895.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Massachusetts Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0870238892 ISBN 13: 9780870238895
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0870238892.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,13
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McFarland and Co Inc, US, 2002
ISBN 10: 0786413190 ISBN 13: 9780786413195
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 23,49
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This new textbook is an abridgment of the author's earlier Woody Allen's Angst: Philosophical Commentaries on His Serious Films (McFarland, 1997; "invaluable"--Choice.) Five main topics are explored: the desire of many of his characters to ground their lives in traditional ethical values despite their realization that such values may no longer be certain; the opposition between pessimism and optimism throughout his films; gender issues relating to romantic love, sexual desire and the ongoing changes in our cultural expectations of both men and women; the idea that contemporary American society is rapidly descending into barbarism precisely because of societal failure to maintain a sense of individual moral responsibility; and a critique of psychoanalysis as a method for understanding human behavior. Instructors considering this book for use in a course may request an examination copy here.
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Nice book with minor wear.
Publicado por N. G. Elwert'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung Marburg/L.
Librería: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, Alemania
EUR 2,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHeft/Zeitschrift. Condición: deutliche Gebrauchsspuren. Titel/Bezeichnung Les Bourgeois de Calais / nach d. Engl. bearb. G. H. Sander Person(en) Sander, Gustav Heinrich Verleger Marburg/L. : N. G. Elwert'sche Verlh. Erscheinungsjahr o. J. Umfang/Format 14 S. ; 8 ISBN/Einband/Preis -.50; Rollenex. je -.40 gehört zu Elwerts Sammlung kurzer Texte für den neusprachlichen Unterricht ; Nr 3 Im Juni 1346, während des Hundertjährigen Kriegs, fiel der englische König Eduard III. in Frankreich ein und erreichte Anfang September Calais, das er während der elf folgenden Monate belagern ließ. Ein Entsatzangriff des französischen Königs Philipp VI. scheiterte im August 1347, so dass die Lage der Stadt aussichtslos wurde. Calais drohte eine bedingungslose Kapitulation und damit die Plünderung und Zerstörung. Um dies zu verhindern, stellten sich gemäß der Chronik des Jean Froissart sechs der angesehensten Stadtbürger (Eustache de Saint-Pierre als erster, dann Jean d?Aire, Jacques und Pierre de Wissant, Jean de Fiennes und Andrieus d?Andres) freiwillig als Geiseln zur Verfügung; sie sollen am 4. August 1347 barfuß, nur mit einem Hemd bekleidet und einen Strick um den Hals, vor den englischen König getreten sein, der beabsichtigt habe, sie zur Vergeltung für die Verluste seiner Belagerungstruppe hinrichten zu lassen. Nur die flehentliche Bitte der ebenfalls anwesenden englischen Königin Philippa von Hennegau soll die sechs Männer gerettet haben. Ohne Angabe In französischer Sprache. 14 pages.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.