EUR 4,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr, 1980
ISBN 10: 019217584X ISBN 13: 9780192175847
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Caligari's Children: The Film As Tale of Terror (ISBN: 019217584X / 0-19-217584-X) Prawer, Siegbert Saloman, Oxford Univ Press, 1980, 307p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, clean text, solid binding---5.25.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2013
ISBN 10: 0007500955 ISBN 13: 9780007500956
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2013
ISBN 10: 0007500955 ISBN 13: 9780007500956
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Broadview Press (edition Illustrated), 2016
ISBN 10: 1554811880 ISBN 13: 9781554811885
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 019217584X ISBN 13: 9780192175847
Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Book has very slight slant, light toning to pages; DJ has light curling to edges, light toning to interior; b/w photos ; 307 pages.
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por A Golden Book, Racine, 1984
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good+. Blue soft cover, dark blue lettering, pictorial, lightly rubbed. Juvenile; Ex-Library.
EUR 12,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 6,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and minor tears.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
EUR 14,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Broadview Press (edition ), 2025
ISBN 10: 1554814472 ISBN 13: 9781554814473
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shearsman Books 4/15/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 184861036X ISBN 13: 9781848610361
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Chrysalis in the Desert. Book.
EUR 15,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.91 x 9.4 x 6.28 Inches; 224 pages.
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780713452686.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 019217584X ISBN 13: 9780192175847
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First American Edition. Very good with slight spine lean. No markings, no bookplate. In very good dust jacket with no chips, minor edge wear. Not price-clipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edinburgh University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0748646485 ISBN 13: 9780748646487
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.