Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks (edition ), 2024
ISBN 10: 0063310600 ISBN 13: 9780063310605
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Antonucci, Emil Ilustrador. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2024
ISBN 10: 0063310600 ISBN 13: 9780063310605
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2024
ISBN 10: 0063310600 ISBN 13: 9780063310605
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2024
ISBN 10: 0063310600 ISBN 13: 9780063310605
Librería: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. Good condition, mild wear Paperback.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1945
Librería: Jim Hodgson Books, Churchton, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Bought from the estate of a school librarian who saved the jackets for herself! A great addition if you have the book. Very good condition, one short edge tear. Postage would be reduced.
Librería: Letusbegin, Ossining, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. New Hardcover! Pristine unmarked pages, may have very slight warehouse wear, no remainder marks, still a great buy straight from warehouse, sealed in plastic, exact artwork as listed,
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cleveland: World Publishing Co, 1946, Cleveland, 1946
Librería: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 243 pages story of Dr. Christian in the setting of a small town Pages tight; yellowed; no markings in book. Blue hard cover with dark blue lettering and small encircled illustration of doctor and child on front cover. Slight rubbing on cover and spine edges. Minimal shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 1853467936 ISBN 13: 9781853467936
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Publishing Company, 1946
Librería: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. jacket missing sections, ragged but present; boards and sunned in places, edge worn. pages tanned; Dr. Christian's Office is the heartwarming story of the career of a typical country doctor to whom the minds and hearts of his neighbors and patients are as important as their physical ailments.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday And Company, New York, 1949
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Lynd Ward Ilustrador. Later Printing. 1949 Title Page 1945 Copyright Page, No Names Or Marks, Square And Clean Book, Red Cloth Boards With Slightest Edge Rubs Only, Unclipped Dj With Edge Wear And Tears But Still Attractive.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2024
ISBN 10: 0063310600 ISBN 13: 9780063310605
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,15
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2024
ISBN 10: 0063310600 ISBN 13: 9780063310605
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,67
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2024
ISBN 10: 0063310600 ISBN 13: 9780063310605
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 15,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. From seven bestselling authors, including New York Times bestseller Kate Quinn, comes a gripping and vividly imagined novel following an epic struggle of rebellion against the might of Rome.Britannia: land of mist and magic clinging to the western edge of the Roman Empire. A red-haired queen named Boudica led her people in a desperate rebellion against the might of Rome, an epic struggle destined to consume heroes and cowards, young and old, Roman and Briton . . . and these are their stories.A calculating queen foresees the fires of rebellion in a king's death.A neglected slave girl seizes her own courage as Boudica calls for war.An idealistic tribune finds manhood in a brutal baptism of blood and slaughter.A death-haunted Druid challenges the gods themselves to ensure victory for his people.A conflicted young warrior finds himself torn between loyalties to tribe and to Rome.An old champion struggles for everlasting glory in the final battle against the legions.A pair of fiery princesses fight to salvage the pieces of their mother's dream as the ravens circle.A novel in seven parts, overlapping stories of warriors and peacemakers, queens and slaves, Romans and Britons who cross paths during Boudica's epic rebellion. But who will survive to see the dawn of a new Britannia, and who will fall to feed the ravens?
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D.C. Heath & Co, Boston, MA, 1942
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Katharine Knight Ilustrador. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; red c w/pictorial inset on front; 64 pages, illustrated [including map endpapers], glossary.
Publicado por Parent's Institute, New York
Librería: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Blue end papers state Seventh Series. 238p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2024
ISBN 10: 0063310600 ISBN 13: 9780063310605
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. From seven bestselling authors, including New York Times bestseller Kate Quinn, comes a gripping and vividly imagined novel following an epic struggle of rebellion against the might of Rome.Britannia: land of mist and magic clinging to the western edge of the Roman Empire. A red-haired queen named Boudica led her people in a desperate rebellion against the might of Rome, an epic struggle destined to consume heroes and cowards, young and old, Roman and Briton . . . and these are their stories.A calculating queen foresees the fires of rebellion in a king's death.A neglected slave girl seizes her own courage as Boudica calls for war.An idealistic tribune finds manhood in a brutal baptism of blood and slaughter.A death-haunted Druid challenges the gods themselves to ensure victory for his people.A conflicted young warrior finds himself torn between loyalties to tribe and to Rome.An old champion struggles for everlasting glory in the final battle against the legions.A pair of fiery princesses fight to salvage the pieces of their mother's dream as the ravens circle.A novel in seven parts, overlapping stories of warriors and peacemakers, queens and slaves, Romans and Britons who cross paths during Boudica's epic rebellion. But who will survive to see the dawn of a new Britannia, and who will fall to feed the ravens?
Publicado por Furr's, Lubbock, Texas, 1956
Librería: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Booklet. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. First Edition. Ver good minus condition booklet of recipes; a crease across front cover and one small chip at bottom of front cover at right edge.
Publicado por Dell, 1951
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. WOMEN MUST WEEP, Ruth Knight, Dell, 1951, 191p, pb, bumped/scuffed covers, clean/tanning text, solid binding--4.50.