Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Bluestocking Books, Bangor, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFl. Good in Good dust jacket; Cloth; University of Miami Press ; 1970. 0870241451 . Dust jacket good in mylar wrapper, Red cloth with gilt lettering, good, ex - library, edges lightly rubbed, 232 pgs ; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . Good in Good dust jacket; Cloth; University of Miami Press ; 1970.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Miami Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0870241958 ISBN 13: 9780870241956
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ. Miami, Coral Gables, FL, 1970
ISBN 10: 0870241451 ISBN 13: 9780870241451
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. DJ has light creasing to bottom spine end.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0199212635 ISBN 13: 9780199212637
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Worn. 232 pps Previous owner's name and date inside cover.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,35
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Univ of Miami Press, Coral Gables, FL, 1972
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 2nd ed. in dj. works of Agee, Bellow, Updike, Ellison, Cheever, Baldwin, Welty, Salinger, Malamud, O'Connor.; HB, octavo; 232 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Miami Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0870241958 ISBN 13: 9780870241956
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by University of Miami Press, 1972. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with no dust jacket.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($7.95 price intact). Published by University of Miami Press, 1970. Octavo. Book is very good with light toning to the page ends, and slight bumps to the bottom corners. Dust jacket is very good with a chip out of the back top corner, and a few nicks to the top front edge and spine. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Miami Press Verlag;, 1970
ISBN 10: 0870241451 ISBN 13: 9780870241451
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 232 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
EUR 20,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. From the 1stBooks Library. Modern work of religious fiction. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0199212635 ISBN 13: 9780199212637
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 8,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780199212637.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por B Schott's Sohne, Mainz, 1900
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. no date, Ca 1900, 19 pp., Orig White Illus Paperback, Folio (13 inches Tall), New Blk Clth Tape spine, else VG.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,76
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Luther College Press, 1957
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, no dust jacket. Previous owner's name penned on ffep. Wear on all edges of text. Slight wear and browning on facing and along spine. Else good. 164 pp.
Publicado por Luther College Press, 1957
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, otherwise very good. 164 pp.
Publicado por Luther College Press, 1957
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, bumped corners. Good otherwise. 164 pp.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,33
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Miami Press, Coral Gables, Florida, 1970
ISBN 10: 0870241451 ISBN 13: 9780870241451
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. First Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1796611603 ISBN 13: 9781796611601
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 13,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 155 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.39 inches. In Stock.