Rudolf glanz (50 resultados)

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. DJ has foxing on the cover and some discoloration on the tops of the flaps, the spine is faded. On the tops of the pages some darkening has occured and the end pages have some discoloration. ; DJ has mylar covering ; 9.20 X 5.90 X 1.10 inches; 269 page…s.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ktav Publishing House, Inc., New York 1970
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Counterpane Books, Frazier Park, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCounterpane Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION hardcover, sewn-bound in reddish-brown cloth, with gilt lettering on front cover and spine, is in FINE condition, possibly never read. Foreword by Jacob R. Marcus. "We are grateful to Rudolf Glanz for this collection of essays on the German Jew in the United State…s. Time and research will reaffirm that the Jews of Central Europe were of paramount importance in the history of American Jewry."---from the Foreword. History. United States. Judaism. Essays. DB[7].
Editorial: Hebrew Union College, Ktav Publishing House, Cincinnati 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Harvest brown boards with gilt lettering.
Editorial: Hebrew Union College Press / KTAV Publishing House
- Tapa dura
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Pages are very clean and bright with no markings. Binding is tight and square. Trivial rubbing to the edges and corners. 4to in reddish cloth. No DJ.
Editorial: Hebrew Union College Press / KTAV Publishing House 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Binding tight and square, Pages are clean and unmarked.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVeronica's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Owner bookplate inside cover, 405pp. Book.
Editorial: Hebrew Union College Press and Ktav Publishing House New York, Cincinnati 1969
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,97
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Hardbound. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Quarto, red cloth with gold lettering, xiv, 192 pp., index of authors and editors, index of other persons, index of places Bibliographica Judaica, Number 1. A bibliographic series of The Library of Hebrew Union College - Jewish Institute of Religion. Edited by Herbert C. Zafren. 25…27 items.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Gebhard and Burkhart Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGebhard and Burkhart Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Presumed first edition. A very near fine copy; no dust wrapper. No previous owner's markings.
Editorial: Ktav Publishing House Inc., New York 1970
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,13
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardbound. Condición: Good. First Edition. Octavo, red cloth with gold lettering, vi, 407 pp., ink-stamps, with a tear to the rear free endpaper Foreword by Jacob R. Marcus.

- Tapa dura
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 22,60
Envío por EUR 5,61Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. New York, 1970; burgundy cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; no dust jacket; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 407 pages.
Editorial: Hebrew Union College Press / KTAV Publishing House Inc, Cincinnati, Ohio / New York 1969
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,31
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. No jacket, as issued. First Edition. Cincinnati, Ohio / New York: Hebrew Union College Press / KTAV Publishing House Inc, 1969. A beautiful, pristine copy in perfect condition. Brand New. Bright, shiny, clean, square and tight. Sharp corners. NO owner's name or bookplate. NO remainder mark. Fresh and c…risp. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. Described here are 2,527 books, pamphlets and articles on German culture, community life, scholarly & literary achievements, biographies, the image of the German Jew in literature, humor and folklore, etc. 8.5" wide by 11.25" tall. Number 1 in the Bibliographica Judaica bibliographic series of the Library of Hebrew Union College -- Jewish Institute of Religion, edited by Herbert C. Zafren. Index of Author and Editors. Index of Other Persons. Index of Places. Bound in the original brick red cloth, stamped in shiny gold. First Edition. Hardcover. New/No jacket, as issued. xiv, 192pp.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de Americamonobooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 1970, first printing, matching dates on title and copyright pages, no previous printings listed. Published by Ktav Pub. House, NYC Hardcover in full cloth without DJ. Condition as new, square tight and clean book, no edgewear, corners not bumped but lower corner…s with slightest wear, no markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings no highlights, no bent page corners, no foxing, not a reminder. 8vo, IX + 407 pages. Heavy book will require additional postage for international orders.
Editorial: Ktav, NY 1970
- Tapa dura
Librería: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSchoen Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 7,13Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Fifteen studies on Jews in the USA in 19-20 centuries. Location:235 and 440 1019 519 407 pp. some red pen underlining, small owner stamp 235 and 440 1019 519.
Editorial: Ktav, NY 1970
- Tapa dura
Librería: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSchoen Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 7,13Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Fifteen studies on Jews in the USA in 19-20 centuries. Location:235 and 440 1019 407 pp. sfep 235 and 440 1019.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Awning Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 26,69
Envío por EUR 4,96Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. DJ: Good. 213 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4. Faded maroon cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on spine. White and maroon dj, edgeworn and torn at top edges. Bug eaten bottom edges of boards. Volume 2.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cincinnati, Hebrew Union College Press 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Alemaniaavelibro OHG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 24,00
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
28,5 x 22 cm. Condición: Sehr gut. 192 pages Hardcover, original cardboard cover in very good condition, both inside and out. Please see our pictures. Hardcover, original Pappeinband in sehr gutem Zustand, innen wie außen seht gut. Bitte beachten Sie unsere Bilder. PU-23 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 930.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ktav Publishing House and National Council of Jewish Women, U.S.A. 1976
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bowman Books, Wooster, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBowman Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 35,56
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Volume I only. Full cloth hardcover binding is clean and holding tight. The interior and text are clean and unmarked with no signs of previous ownership. Light foxing to the outer page ends, else fine. The dust jacket is lightly rubbed along the folds and pa…nels, but generally remains attractive and whole. NOT ex-lib. A clean, tight copy in jacket. vii, 209pp. Indexed.
Editorial: Kohut Fdn 1961
- Tapa dura
Librería: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSchoen Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 7,13Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. 234 pp. slight library markings.
Editorial: author 1963
- Tapa dura
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Thick 8vo in red cloth, titles in gilt. Binding tight and square, spine ends bumped but not rubbed, two spots of the cloth crinkling from production.
Editorial: KTAV Publishing, New York 1976
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Blum and Rosen Books, Ardsley, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlum and Rosen Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 213 pp. index, illustrated. Red cloth. Dustjacket has edge creases and nicks, some dampstaining; Cloth binding clean, tight, small area of red stain to lower text edges of preliminary pages, otherwise clean interior, foxing to text edges, boards mildly bowed. Book.
Editorial: Hebrew Union College Press, Cincinnati 1969
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
xiv, 192 pp. Folio, publisher's cloth. First edition. Fine. Bibliographica Judaica, Number 1.

Editorial: Lucius N. Littauer Foundation 1963
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino UnidoHALCYON BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,46
Envío por EUR 20,85Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Lucius N. Littauer Foundation 1963 first edition. Pages clean and bright, binding firm, minor shelf wear to cover, no dust jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE… LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Editorial: KTAV Publishing 1976
- Primera edición
Librería: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Life Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 19,58
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. 8vo, pp. xiii, 213. Notes, bibliography, index. With several lillustrations. Red cloth. Cover little warped, one leaf slightly torn at edge, o/w a VG tight copy in lilttle chipped and scuffed dj.
Editorial: Hebrew Union College Press, Cincinnati 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaHoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 28,04
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 192pp., 11 1/4" x 8 1/2", a clean, nice copy. Very Good.
Editorial: New York 1953
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, 46 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cincinnati, Hebrew Union College Press 1969
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, AlemaniaAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,76
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condición: Gut. 192 S. Good condition. Ex library with stamps and back label. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1110.
Editorial: Privately Published
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,60
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. P.o. bookplate on the verso of the front cover. No DJ. Minor rubbing to the edges and corners. Binding is tight and square. Pages are very clean and bright with no markings. First edition.
Editorial: Privately Published 1961
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 36,21
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Ex library copy. No jacket.
Editorial: Published by the author with the help of the Alexander Kohut Memorial Foundation, New York 1966
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 40,05
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: vg. First edition. 8vo. 159pp. Mottled blue cloth with gold lettering on spine. Glanz's study compares and contrasts the circumstances surrounding the immigration of Jews and Irish, and how these circumstances affected their behaviour upon arrival. Near fine condition.
Editorial: Hebrew Union College Press 1969 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, HolandaAntiquariaat Schot
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 18,40
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
192 p. Cloth.