Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bedfordshire Historical Record Society, 1994
ISBN 10: 0806512849 ISBN 13: 9780806512846
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bedfordshire Historical Record Society, 1997
ISBN 10: 1559723831 ISBN 13: 9781559723831
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good. Firm binding; unmarked text; exterior shows light general shelfwear with scuffing to lower textblock. Overall a clean, sturdy copy.
Librería: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 155 pages, with illustrations. Lightest wear only. A clean, unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Citadel Press, Secaucus, 1992
ISBN 10: 0806512849 ISBN 13: 9780806512846
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperbak. Condición: Near Fine. 1st. First printing with number 1 in line on copyright page. Near fine or better - looks close to new with no markings or easily noticed wear. Size: 4to - over 12" - 15" Tall.
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st. 1st printing with number 1 in copyright line. fine jacket and book look new with no markings or wear in spite of its age.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carol Publishing Corporation, 1992
ISBN 10: 0806512849 ISBN 13: 9780806512846
Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Tiny tear w/wrinkle to spine, front cover has small crease, price erased on FFEP but still slightly visible; b/w photos ; 222 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Birch Lane Press, Secaucus, NJ, 1996
ISBN 10: 1559723831 ISBN 13: 9781559723831
Librería: 221Books, Westlake Village, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Fine/Very Fine, DJ. First Edition.
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Birch Lane Press, Toronto, 1996
ISBN 10: 1559723831 ISBN 13: 9781559723831
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 284 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carol Publishing Group, Secaucus, NJ, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 1559723831 ISBN 13: 9781559723831
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have only minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carol Publishing Group, Secaucus, NJ, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 1559723831 ISBN 13: 9781559723831
Librería: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. A nice clean 284 page first edition hardcover book about motion pictures and the Civil War. A retrospective of nearly one hundred films which deal directly or peripherally with the Civil War period. Included are such comic films as Buster Keaton's classic, The General and Red Skelton's, A Southern Yankee. Each description includes a cast list, credits, and reviews. Complete with nearly 200 black and white photos illustrating the text, the book is in itself a record of the war as portrayed by Hollywood. With attention to detail and its careful analysis of how each movie reflected the period in which it was made. Size: 10 1/4h x 7 1/2w. Book.
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. In gift-giving condition. Tight, clean and crisp. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. As New. ; 11 X 8.40 X 0.80 inches; 222 pages.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: As New. Full number line. Oversized softbound book in like new condition. Immaculately clean and crisp, uncreased, firmly bound.
Publicado por Blake Publishing Corp, 1981
Librería: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0 62 p. Includes illustrations. Good. moderate shelfwear, tiny creases to the cover.
Librería: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 2019 creased corners.
Librería: The Battery Books & Music, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Still looks new.
Publicado por Blake Publishing Corp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition.
Publicado por Blake Publishing Corp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition.
Librería: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing with full number line A fine copy in a fine DJ, protected by a removable mylar cover. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #167.
Librería: Joe Staats, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. As new, unread, first edition, first printing, in as new, mylar-protected dust jacket. {Not remainder-marked or price-clipped} NFBS1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Birch Lane Press, Secaucus, 1996
ISBN 10: 1559723831 ISBN 13: 9781559723831
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Black and white stills throughout. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Citadel Pr, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 1559723831 ISBN 13: 9781559723831
Librería: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. A square solid tight clean un-read very near new copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.