Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Home & Garden Television, 2004
ISBN 10: 0696218380 ISBN 13: 9780696218385
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Home & Garden Television, 2004
ISBN 10: 0696218380 ISBN 13: 9780696218385
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Home & Garden Television, 2004
ISBN 10: 0696218380 ISBN 13: 9780696218385
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Home & Garden Television, 2004
ISBN 10: 0696218380 ISBN 13: 9780696218385
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Oversized.
Librería: Bartleby's Books, Wilmington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 141295083X ISBN 13: 9781412950831
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 141295083X ISBN 13: 9781412950831
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2007
ISBN 10: 141295083X ISBN 13: 9781412950831
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2007
ISBN 10: 141295083X ISBN 13: 9781412950831
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2007
ISBN 10: 141295083X ISBN 13: 9781412950831
Librería: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,59
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2007
ISBN 10: 141295083X ISBN 13: 9781412950831
Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. The item is showing use from the previous owner but works perfectly. Signs of previous ownership which could include: tears, scuffing, notes, excessive highlighting, gift inscriptions, slight water damage, a missing dust jacket, and library markings.
Publicado por Cognella, 2021
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cognella Academic Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1516532929 ISBN 13: 9781516532926
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 49,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Work - it can be a struggle, but maybe it doesn't have to be. Gratitude Communication at Work is about a simple act of communication - expressing gratitude - that can go a long way to making our work lives better. While gratitude communication can be a byproduct of an already healthy organizational culture, it can also be the way that we create that culture and alter our more immediate work experience.The 100 in-depth interviews on which this book is based show that gratitude communication offers the promise of not only feeling better about ourselves and our professional relationships, but that it also plays an essential role in increasing internal organizational effectiveness and facilitating client breakthroughs. Innovative and straightforward research-based solutions give readers the power to put gratitude communication to work in new ways so they can experience gains in their own professional worlds.Gratitude Communication at Work is the ideal book for courses in organizational communication and culture, business/managerial communication, and corporate social responsibility. The book is also a valuable resource for professionals in leadership roles.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2007
ISBN 10: 141295083X ISBN 13: 9781412950831
Librería: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Nice book with minor wear. Unopened CD-ROM is attached.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cognella Academic Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1516532929 ISBN 13: 9781516532926
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Home & Garden Television, 2004
ISBN 10: 0696218380 ISBN 13: 9780696218385
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 25,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Caretakers of the most well-known and popular public gardens reveal dozens of secrets.Tells the inside stories and challenges of 20 fabulous gardens and their creators.In each chapter, gardeners demonstrate several projects that homeowners can apply to their own gardens.Ideas and tips to make every backyard garden prettier, healthier, and distinctive.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Home & Garden Television, 2004
ISBN 10: 0696218380 ISBN 13: 9780696218385
Librería: London Bridge Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cognella Academic Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1516532929 ISBN 13: 9781516532926
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 42,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cognella Academic Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1516532929 ISBN 13: 9781516532926
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 46,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2007
ISBN 10: 141295083X ISBN 13: 9781412950831
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 56,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cognella Academic Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1516532929 ISBN 13: 9781516532926
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 50,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cognella Academic Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1516532732 ISBN 13: 9781516532735
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 81,85
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cognella Academic Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1516532732 ISBN 13: 9781516532735
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 83,10
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.