Publicado por Libraries, CO, 1972
ISBN 10: 087287060X ISBN 13: 9780872870604
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. First edition. Fine/hardcover. Nice green cloth cover.
Publicado por Libraries Unlimited, Littleton, CO, 1975
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good clean text in clean gold stamped cloth covers, ex-library copy with markings, stamps and envelope, clean cloth covers are covered in milar.
Publicado por Libraries Unlimited 1975, 1975
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 15,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery tidy ex-library- possibly unread, octavo hardcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Publicado por Hierophant Press, Los Angeles, 1969
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. 56pp. Stapled wrappers. A bit of light soiling to the top edge and some sunning along the spine, near fine. This issue includes early poems from James Tate, and contributions from Douglas Blazek, John Hamilton, Jack Anderson, Daniel Hoffman, Jonathan Gluckman, Aidan Flynn, Terry Stokes, Bibi Burkhart, Faye Levine, Victor Contoski, Theodore Sologub, Russell Husted, Richard O'Keefe, Kenyon Rosenberg, Rosemary Trott, Howard Marshall, and Frank Sadler.
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 62,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition (Unstated). Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Great overall condition. Light wear. No major blemishes. No writing on text pages. ; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Publicado por Hierophant Press, Los Angeles, 1969
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 88,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. 56pp. Illustrated by John Hamilton. Stapled wrappers. Spine lightly tanned, near fine. Poetry contributions by Jack Anderson, Daniel Hoffman, Jonathan Gluckman, Aidan Flynn, Terry Stokes, Bibi Burkhart, Victor Contoski, Theodore Sologub, Gyorgy Ivanov, Russell Husted, Richard O'Keefe, James Tate, Faye Levine, Douglas Blazek, Kenyon Rosenberg, Rosemary Trott, Thomas Kerrigan, Frank Sadler, Charles Shaw. "Bottoming Out" by Howard Marshall. Scarce, *OCLC* locates no copies.