Rose william h (83 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 19,57
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaGene The Book Peddler
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,58
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. book is tight with no markings, previous owners name on inside front cover, light tanning to page edges, minor rubbing to wraps, nice copy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,81
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 20,87
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 20,87
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 19,28
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Public Historian: A Journal of Public History, Volume 10, Number 2 (Spring 1988)
Pursell, Carroll (ed.); Kohlstedt, Sally Gregory; Rose, Mark H.; Page, Don; Quinn, William W. Jr.; others
Editorial: University of California - National Council on Public History, Berkeley 1988
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Cradle Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Sound binding. Pages off-white and clean. Wraps have light overall handling wear. Some fading at spine. Contents: Kohlstedt, History in a Natural History Museum: George Brown Goode and the Smithsonian Institution. Rose, Machine Politics: The Historiography of Technology and Public Policy. Page, Drawing Lessons from a…Policy Planning/Analysis Exercise. Quinn, Public Ethnohistory? Or, Writing Tribal Histories at the Bureau of Indian Affairs. Exhibit and book reviews. ; 9.0" tall; 106 pages. Good+ in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

Signing the Body Poetic : Essays on American Sign Language Literature
Bauman, H-Dirksen L. (EDT); Nelson, Jennifer L. (EDT); Rose, Heidi M. (EDT); Stokoe, William C. (FRW)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 26,74
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Signing the Body Poetic : Essays on American Sign Language Literature
Bauman, H-Dirksen L. (EDT); Nelson, Jennifer L. (EDT); Rose, Heidi M. (EDT); Stokoe, William C. (FRW)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 27,46
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Signing the Body Poetic : Essays on American Sign Language Literature
Bauman, H-Dirksen L. (EDT); Nelson, Jennifer L. (EDT); Rose, Heidi M. (EDT); Stokoe, William C. (FRW)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 30,03
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: The Atlantic Monthly Co., Concord, NH 1934
- Tapa blanda
Librería: North Country Books, Milton, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaNorth Country Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good Plus. Complete issue with original covers and advertisements. Light wear soiling to covers, well bound, clean and unmarked. A very nice copy. Inquires about condition details and content always welcome. Comes in a clear archival bag.

The D. H. Lawrence Review, Volume 1, Number 1 (Spring 1968)
Cowan, James C. (ed.); Elsbree, Langdon; New, William H.; Zytaruk, George J. (ed.); Fahey, William A.; Latta, William; Rose, Marilyn addis; Kimpel, Ben D.; Eaves, T. C. Duncan; Adelman, Gary
Editorial: University of Arkansas Press, Fayetteville, Arkansas 1968
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Cradle Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 21,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Soundly stapled binding. Pages clean, off-white. Wrappers have light shelf wear. ; Contents: Elsbree, D. H. Lawrence, Homo Ludens, and the dance. New, Character as symbol: Annie's role in Sons and Lovers. Zytaruk (ed.), The last days of D. H. Lawrence: hitherto unpublished letters of Dr. Andrew Morland. Fahey, Lawrenc…e's San Gaudenzio revisited. Latta, Lawrence's debt to Rudolph, Baron von Hube. Rose, If Proust had been British. Kimpel and Eaves, The Fight for Barbara on stage. delman, The painted tombs of Tarquinia. Laurentiana, research in progress. 9.0" tall; 83 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket. Illustrated by Coia (ilustrador).
FATE (UK Edition Pub. ; Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 2, No. 1, Issue 13, September 1955 A New Adventure in Reading
Albert A. Brandt; William E. Sorenson; Virginia Stumbough; Harold G. Hemmings; John C. York; Rose R. Jesben; I. P. Bessor; Nina Ramey; Douglas N. Rhodes; Pauline Saltzman; Edmond P. Gibson; DeWitt B. Lucas; H. Addington Bruce; Douglas Hunt, M. A.; Phili
Editorial: Press Books Ltd., Great Britain, United Kingdom 1955
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,13
Envío por EUR 6,83Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good / Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. ** ARTICLES AND STORIES (1) The Incredible Voyage by Albert A. Brandt (2) And the Ducks Died Too by William E. Sorenson (3) Gandhi - The Healer by Virginia Stumbough (4) Legend of the Bleeding Cross by Harold G. Hemmings (5) Tonig…ht I Die by John C. York (6) Grandmother Guides Me Still by Rose R. Jesben (7) Mystery of Borley Rectory by I. P. Bessor (8) My Best Friend - a Ghost by Nina Ramey (9) The Strangler Jacket by Douglas N. Rhodes (10) The Raven Haunted Hapsburgs by Pauline Saltzman (11) Case of the Astral Visits by Edmond P. Gibson (12) Handwriting - Mirror of Your Mind by DeWitt B. Lucas (13) Have Geniuses More E.S.P.? by H. Addington Bruce (14) The Worship of Mithras by Douglas Hunt, M. A. (15) When Telepathy Failed by Philip Bartholomew (16) Dreams Lead to Lost Children by Roda Bender (17) Flying Saucers and the Bible by Kenneth H. Cussons (18) Reincarnation - Key to Wisdom by Major P. G. Francis (19) How to Develop Inner Power - Bernard (20) Result of Second National E. S. P. by A. Peter Underwood Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Elizabeth Brown Books & Collectibles, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaElizabeth Brown Books & Collectibles
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,16
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good to very Good. First Edition. Co-published with The Irvine Museum. Rubbing scuffing, scratching, and light edgewear to teal blue glossy, mylar protected dust jacket, primarily to back of dj, with one closed (1/2") tear at head. Otherwise tight, clean, unmarked inte…rior. Shipping confirmed.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaNightsendBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 36,58
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Oxford Paperback Edition. Extended Edition; 1st PB EDITION, 1st PB PRINTING. This copy is VG; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight but edges are tanning. The covers are also VG; intact, including very good color and design, but signs of sunning and rubbing, small marks…bottom rear. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.

AMAZING Stories: June 1937
Amazing (Walter Rose; Joseph William Skidmore; Miles J. Breuer; George H. Scheer; Edmund Schueler)
Editorial: Teck Publications, Chicago 1937
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 11, No. 3. Pulp magazine. Edited by T. O'Conor Sloane, Ph.D. Cover art by Morey for "Murder by Atom" by Joseph Wm. Skidmore. Includes "Editorial: Elements"; "By Jove!" (pt. 3 of 3) by Walter Rose, L.D.S., R.C.S.; "The Company or the Weather" by Mile J. Breuer, M.D.; "The Crystallin…e Salvation" by George H. Scheer, B.Sc., E.E.; "Crawling Terrors" by Edmund Schueler; "Science Questinnaire"; "Discussions". Illustrated by Morey. Letters from Robert A. Madle and others. Previous owner's initials on contents page; short closed tear at spine heel; wraps a little faded. Book.
Más imágenesJuvenal's Satires, with the Satires of Persius: (Everyman's Library No. 997)
Juvenal (Decimus Junius Juvenalis) / Persius (Aulus Persius Flaccus) / William Gifford (Trans.) / John Warrington (Revised) / H.J. Rose (Intro.)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: J.M. Dent and Sons Ltd., London 1954
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Tarrington Books, Tarrington, HEF, Reino UnidoTarrington Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,28
Envío por EUR 20,85Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Everyman's Library edition. Lacking jacket. Red cloth binding. A little light foxing. Two pages folded to upper corner. Good solid binding. Overall condition is Very Good. Size: 4.75 x 7.25 inches (12 x 18.5 cm). Hardback. Printed pages: xvii, 230, 4.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. 1982
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bookman Books, Lynchburg, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookman Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 35,59
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. A clean, tight, copy. Dust Jacket has a small tear, protected in new Brodart cover.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oakland Museum, The Irvine Museum, Oakland, Calif.; San Francisco 1995
- Tapa dura
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 37,38
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good(+). Folio in reddish brown cloth in teal dust jacket with gilt titles and blue illustration; 119 pp.: illus. (chiefly color); 36 cm. **A large, heavy book. Extra shipping charges may apply.** "The publication of Guy Rose; American Impressionist marks the rediscovery of an American master of the Im…pressionist style of painting after more than half a century of virtual neglect. Guy Rose received a traditional late-nineteenth century academic art training, first in his native California and later in Paris. During the first two decards of the twentieth centry, he divided his time between the French village of Giverny, made famous by Claude Monet, and California. In France, Rose learned the luminous Impressionist painting strategies that he transferred to the Pacific coastal scenes he painted when he returned to California." -- From jacket. Near fine copy in very good(+) dust jacket. Dust jacket is mildly edge worn with some chipped corners and light rippling; no tears to dust jacket that is bright and clean with only mild scratches from shelfwear; boards are clean and have only mild sunning along the top and bottom edges of the cloth; some of the gilt letter on the spine has rubbed off but all text is still legible; else excellent copy; pages are like new: clean, crisp, bright and free of marks and creases; binding is tight and square. No foxing and clean edges. in very good + dust-jacket.
Editorial: Carnegie Endowment, + EP Dutton. + Beacon Press + Ocean Press, + American Chemical Society.
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTotalitarianMedia
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: Good. 5 books -- THE CONTROL OF CHEMICAL AND BIOLOGICAL WEAPONS, various authors, Carnegie Endowment, 1971, 130p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed, text tanning/clean, binding solid + The Riddle of the Rhine: Chemical Strategy in Peace and War. Victor Lefebure. EP Dutton. 1923. 282p. hardcover no dust jacke…t, covers bumped/scuffed/frayed, tight binding, text clean, minor stain back board, otherwise nice copy + CBW: Chemical and Biological Warfare. Rose, Steven (Editor) Beacon Press, Boston, 1969.209p. trade paperback, covers lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean + Bioterror: Manufacturing Wars the American Way, Ray, Ellen (Editor), and Schaap, William H (Editor), Ocean Press, 2003, 80p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed, text clean, solid binding + Nonmilitary defense : chemical and biological defenses in perspective. A collection of papers comprising the symposium on nonmilitary defense, presented before the Division of Industrial and Engineering Chemistry. American Chemical Society. Published by American Chemical Society, Wash, D. C. (1960) 100p. ex-library trade paperback, with the usual library stamps/marks/card pocket, text clean/unmarked + Yellow Rain: a Journey Through the Terror of Chemical Warfare. Seagrave, Sterling. Published by M. Evans Co., New York, 1981 316p. ex-library hardcover with dust jacket with the usual library stamps/marks/card pocket, text clean/unmarked--18.00 for all 5.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJoseph Valles - Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 32,04
Envío por EUR 14,65Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st ed. ; xxviii, 260 p. : illustrated ; 22 cm. ; ISBN: 0385031181; 9780385031189 ; OCLC: 1959278 ; LC: QB51; Dewey: 001.9/092/4 ; "The papers collected in this volume are drawn from issues in Pensée's series Immanuel Velikovsky reconsidered." ; ex-lib, stamps, labels, date due, pock…et ; no dustjacket grey and black cloth ; VG. Book.
JOHN LINTON MYRES: 1869-1954 MEMORIAL TRIBUTES. Article in Man: A Monthly Record of Anthropological Sciene, 1954
Firth, R.; Fleure, H. J.; Kroeber, A. L.; Braunholtz, H. J.; Birket-Smith, Kaj; Wooley, Sir Leonard; Dawkins, R. M.; Lowe, C. Van Riet; Rose, H. J.; Brice, W. C.; Fagg, William
Editorial: The Royal Anthropological Institute, London 1954
- Tapa blanda
Librería: RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA, CARLSBAD, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 26,66
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Wraps. Condición: Good. Article contained in Man: A Monthly Record of Anthropological Science. Original printed wrappers. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,99
Envío por EUR 34,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Broschiert. Condición: Gut. 717 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm:…1480.

Signing the Body Poetic : Essays on American Sign Language Literature
Bauman, H-Dirksen L. (EDT); Nelson, Jennifer L. (EDT); Rose, Heidi M. (EDT); Stokoe, William C. (FRW)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,32
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: New.

Signing the Body Poetic : Essays on American Sign Language Literature
Bauman, H-Dirksen L. (EDT); Nelson, Jennifer L. (EDT); Rose, Heidi M. (EDT); Stokoe, William C. (FRW)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 34,72
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Ireland in Old Photographs [ Early photography in Ireland -- The Administration -- The Land -- At the Big House -- In the towns -- Revival & revolution -- Notes on the photographic processes]
Sexton, Sean ; introduction by J. J. Lee ; text by Carey Schofield ; photos, Robert French, Thomas Wynne, B. Leslie, J. H. Burke, Augusta Crofton, Christine Chichester, Robert Welch, Louise Warenne, Robert Banks, Francis Gay, Rose Shaw, J.Pender, F. R. A. McCormick, James Graves, Payne Jennings, Dr. William Despard Hemphill, Augustarus Darcy, Francis Edward Currey, John Gregory Crace, William Laurence; jacket design, Mikhaill Ankst
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJoseph Valles - Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 39,16
Envío por EUR 14,65Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First North American edition ; 208 pages : chiefly illustrations ; 32 cm ; ISBN 9780821221280, 0821221280 ; OCLC 31677506 ;LCCN 94075736 ; LOC No DA951 .S36 1994 ; "A Bulfinch Press book." ; Dewey 941.081 ; green cloth in photographic dustjacket… ; tiny watermark on bottom corner textblock ; Carey Schofield OBE is the British principal of Langlands School and College in Pakistan, noted for its academic excellence. She had a previous career as a journalist and writer, particularly on military affairs. ; Contents: Early photography in Ireland -- The Administration -- The Land -- At the Big House -- In the towns -- Revival & revolution -- Notes on the photographic processes ; VG/VG. Book.

Editorial: Shreveport, LA : The American Rose Society, 1978. 1978
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJoseph Valles - Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,36
Envío por EUR 14,65Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 207 pp. ; ISSN: 1079-6495 and ISSN: 0066-0000 ; LC: SB411; Dewey: 635.9/33372; NAL: 81 ; stiff, blue textured paper wrappers with gold lettering ; a series of articles on rose growing and culture, accompanied by several photographs, both in color and black and white ; Contents: President's Messa…ge / Frank Bernadella - Getting the most from your sprayer / Earl Sorensen - Sulfur, Magnesium and Urea / Edgar Ellis - Soil as a nutrient / Raymond van Camp -- Controlling Powdery Mildew in Field Roses / California Agriculture - An Appraisal of AARS / Joseph F. Carabin - A Little Touch of Alice Trouble / Sean McCann - The Mystery of Pine Bark / Perry C. Brumfield - The Liquid Dehydration & Preservation of Real Flowers / Richland Research - Climbing Roses on a Split Rail Fence / P A Haring - A Rosebed-Time Story / Kevin D Leahy - Breeding of Rosa Kordesii / Felicitas Svejda - Landscaping with Roses / Charles P. Dawson - Black Spot on Roses / Dr. Eldon Lyle - Disease Resistant Rose Varieties / Lincoln Atkiss - Our Wild Roses / Frank Gilbert - Potential Cell & Tissue Culture / Peter Semeniuk - Ho to Manage Rose Diseases / H N Miller - Plant Patents - New Rosers of the World - Proof of the Pudding - Awards of Excellence - Top Exhibition Roses of the United States / GoldenTriangle RS - All-American Rose Selections - Explanatory Notes - Gold Honor Medal - ARS Officers, Former Presidents - Gold Certificates - Index - Color Illustrations: American Pride - Carefree Beauty - Friendship - Ivory Tower - Paradise - Sonia - Color Magic. ; VG. Book.

Editorial: Shreveport, LA : The American Rose Society, 1978. 1978
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJoseph Valles - Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 14,65Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 207 pp. ; ISSN: 1079-6495 and ISSN: 0066-0000 ; LC: SB411; Dewey: 635.9/33372; NAL: 81 ; stiff, blue textured paper wrappers with gold lettering ; a series of articles on rose growing and culture, accompanied by several photographs, both in color and black and white ; Contents: President's Messa…ge / Frank Bernadella - Getting the most from your sprayer / Earl Sorensen - Sulfur, Magnesium and Urea / Edgar Ellis - Soil as a nutrient / Raymond van Camp -- Controlling Powdery Mildew in Field Roses / California Agriculture - An Appraisal of AARS / Joseph F. Carabin - A Little Touch of Alice Trouble / Sean McCann - The Mystery of Pine Bark / Perry C. Brumfield - The Liquid Dehydration & Preservation of Real Flowers / Richland Research - Climbing Roses on a Split Rail Fence / P A Haring - A Rosebed-Time Story / Kevin D Leahy - Breeding of Rosa Kordesii / Felicitas Svejda - Landscaping with Roses / Charles P. Dawson - Black Spot on Roses / Dr. Eldon Lyle - Disease Resistant Rose Varieties / Lincoln Atkiss - Our Wild Roses / Frank Gilbert - Potential Cell & Tissue Culture / Peter Semeniuk - Ho to Manage Rose Diseases / H N Miller - Plant Patents - New Rosers of the World - Proof of the Pudding - Awards of Excellence - Top Exhibition Roses of the United States / GoldenTriangle RS - All-American Rose Selections - Explanatory Notes - Gold Honor Medal - ARS Officers, Former Presidents - Gold Certificates - Index - Color Illustrations: American Pride - Carefree Beauty - Friendship - Ivory Tower - Paradise - Sonia - Color Magic. ; VG. Book.
Editorial: The Economic Geology Publishing Company, Lancester 1974
Librería: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, AlemaniaAkademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,25
Envío por EUR 17,50Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
minimalste Gebrauchsspuren, komplett, stabil und gut.

Editorial: Wholesom Roc, Chicago 1990
- Primera edición
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 29,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Newsletter. 20p. folded sheets, 7x8.75 inches, poetry, fiction, essays, events, ads, articles, photos and art, very good newsletter. Mostly African American poetry, art and fiction from Chicago prisoners.