Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0520236750 ISBN 13: 9780520236752
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Please read before purchase: Has severe spine crack - must be read gently - pages still intact. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 1570030014 ISBN 13: 9781570030017
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico 1992 Albuquerque, 1992
ISBN 10: 0826313728 ISBN 13: 9780826313720
Librería: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 281 pages with photographs and index. Octavo (8 1/2" x 5 1/2") bound in original publisher's pictorial wrappers. First published in 1976. This book is welcome addition to the distinguished "Symbol, Myth and Ritual" series from Cornell. Ronald Grimes has undertaken an intensive study of ritual and pageantry in Santa Fe, showing vividly the interaction of competing ideologies, identities and values in a modern American City. Condition: Front wrapper creased else near fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of South Carolina Pr, 1994
ISBN 10: 1570030014 ISBN 13: 9781570030017
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of South Carolina Pr, 1994
ISBN 10: 1570030014 ISBN 13: 9781570030017
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of South Carolina Pr, 1994
ISBN 10: 1570030014 ISBN 13: 9781570030017
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of South Carolina Pr, 1994
ISBN 10: 1570030014 ISBN 13: 9781570030017
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0520236750 ISBN 13: 9780520236752
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0520236750 ISBN 13: 9780520236752
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 1570030014 ISBN 13: 9781570030017
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, c.1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0826313728 ISBN 13: 9780826313720
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: Very Good, 1976, University of New Mexico, Albuquerque c.1992, trade paperbk. 281pp., remainder mark, F $.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1976/1992. North America, Native Americans. University of New Mexico Press. Very good - fine paperback 281p. 5/23.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of America, Incorporated, 1988
ISBN 10: 0819122114 ISBN 13: 9780819122117
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. *Veteran-Owned, Family Run, Small Bookstore in the Pacific Northwest* Fast shipping!! Clean text, no markings, tight binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scarecrow Press, Incorporated, 1972
ISBN 10: 0810805391 ISBN 13: 9780810805392
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale Institute of Sacred Music, 2005
ISBN 10: 0974945757 ISBN 13: 9780974945750
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of New Mexico Pr, Albuquerque, 1992
ISBN 10: 0826313728 ISBN 13: 9780826313720
Librería: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book is clean and tight, no marks inside, slight scuffing to cover. The relationship between the polity, their spiritual rituals, and political power in Santa Fe.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0520236750 ISBN 13: 9780520236752
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell Univ Pr, Ithaca, NY, 1976
ISBN 10: 0801410371 ISBN 13: 9780801410376
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. First Edition, First Printing. Hard cover 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" Tall in gray cloth w/black spine titles and dec. Near Fine book in About Very Good DJ. Bookstore label front pastedown, else Fine and unmarked; jacket has several taped tears, chipped at spine tips, corners and bottom rear panel. 281pp inc. Santa Fe Chronology 1100-1973, Fiestas, References, Index. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM, 1976
ISBN 10: 0801410371 ISBN 13: 9780801410376
Librería: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: good. 281 pp. references index 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. XX 312.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1976. North America, Native Americans. University of New Mexico Press. Very good cloth and dust jacket 281p.
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Some ink markings. ; 292 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield (Non NBN), 1982
ISBN 10: 0819122114 ISBN 13: 9780819122117
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A.: Westview Pr, 1995
ISBN 10: 0813324602 ISBN 13: 9780813324609
Librería: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Inscribed by the author on the half title page. Inscribed by Author(s).