Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jossey-Bass (edition Revised and Updated), 1998
ISBN 10: 0787939641 ISBN 13: 9780787939649
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Revised and Updated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. Has foxing. A few pages have staining. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jossey-Bass (edition First Edition), 1995
ISBN 10: 0787901075 ISBN 13: 9780787901073
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1998
ISBN 10: 0787939641 ISBN 13: 9780787939649
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Jossey-Bass Pub Date: 9/19/1995 Binding: Paperback Pages: 368 First edition.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco Jossey-Bass C1995., 1998
ISBN 10: 0787939641 ISBN 13: 9780787939649
Librería: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritovg+ soft cover, bright & tight book, as new. appendix, glossary, index. 1st (stated). Binding is paper covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1995
ISBN 10: 0787901075 ISBN 13: 9780787901073
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,07
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,79
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 68.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,53
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 7,72
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 68.
Publicado por NEW YORK CORNELL UNIVERSITY PRESS January 1950, 1950
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. Green cloth cover unevenly faded with mild edgewear, spine straight and faded with light spots, binding tight, pages toned without marks or creases.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por American Book Co., NY, 1914
Librería: Reflection Publications, Madison, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair. Text. Algebra review. The answers are paperclipped to the back. Brown cloth hardcover, no dust jacket, 80 pages. Fair. Pages age darkened, pencil notes, front flyleaf missing.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014871247 ISBN 13: 9781014871244
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. An Inaugural Dissertation on Insanity . Book.
Publicado por Longmans, Green and Co, 1932
Librería: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1949 printing, ex library w/ markings, water mark on fading good red cloth boards, no jacket, tight binding, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Publicado por Cornell University Press New York
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,62
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1969
Librería: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover without jacket. Ex library copy with former owner's bookplate and some library markings, but clean text, and moderate cover shelfwear. Serviceable condition. Heavy book: priority or international shipping may be extra. Book.
Publicado por Jossey-Bass, 1995
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. A memoir of the author's experiences as an Allied Intelligence Bureau agent behind Japanese lines in the Philippines, establishing intelligence networks and guerrilla armies in advance of invasions by order of Gen. Douglas MacArthur. The team penetrated the Filipino jungles to report troop strength and conduct sabotage operations, and the author comments on the difficulty and dangers experienced by clandestine agents and Filipino partisans, giving unique insight into the culture and attitudes of the peasant societies which they encountered. Annotation copyright by Book News, Inc., Portland, OR Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 86.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.