Roger valade iii (7 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Redbrick Books, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedbrick Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,30
Envío por EUR 5,83Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. trade paperback, with rements of a sticker upper front corner o/w contents are clean, spine not broken.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gebhard and Burkhart Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGebhard and Burkhart Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Soft cover. A near fine copy with a bit of wear to the top corner. 446 pages. Index, Time Line. The book was published in Association with the Schombury Center for Research in Black Culture. Both authors and their work is presented alphabetical. It is easy to use and has photos.

Editorial: Visible Ink Press, Detroit 1996
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Beasley Books, ABAA, ILAB, MWABA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBeasley Books, ABAA, ILAB, MWABA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Wraps, a fine copy. Index, useful reference. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 446 pp.
Editorial: Visible Ink, Detroit 1996
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBibliodisia Books, Caxton Club
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 25,37
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. A pioneering work that includes important biographical details and photos on every major Black writer and is of indispensable value to students of Black literature. With chronology, bibliography and index. A clean, unmarked, bright copy.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaDu Bois Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Published in association with the Schomburg Center for Research in black Culture. Index. 446pp. Pictorial Soft cover with title on spine and front cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover.

Editorial: Visible Ink Press, Detroit 1996
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Book Cellar
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 47,13
Envío por EUR 9,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in wraps.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Detroit, New York, Washington D.C., Toronto, Visible Ink Press. 1996
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Inanna Rare Books Ltd., Skibbereen, CORK, IrlandaInanna Rare Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 78,00
Envío por EUR 28,00Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
15 cm x 23 cm. XVIII, 446 pages. Illustrated throughout with black-and-white portrait photographs. Softcover. Very good condition with only minor signs of external wear. A survey encompassing a rich array of genres, nations and time periods. Entries are organized alphabetically and include: Biographies / Literary Work Synopses /… Themes, Topics and Literary Movement Essays / Terms and Genre Essays. There is also a Timeline of major events - a chronology covering the slavery era to Maya Angelou's reading of her poetry at the 1993 inauguration of President Bill Clinton. Entries include, for example: Afrocentrism / Apartheid / Jesse Jackson / Journalism / Jazz / Desmond Tutu / Underground Railroad / Segregation / etc. Writers included, for example: Chinua Achebe / James Baldwin / Langston Hughes / Toni Morrsion / Alice Walker / Richard Wright / etc. Sprache: english.