Robin farwell gavin (97 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,30
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Fair.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,56
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Brdbk. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,68
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,06
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,06
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,06
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,28
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,26
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,26
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bisonscat Books, Caryville, Estados Unidos de AmericaBisonscat Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,94
Envío por EUR 2,60Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 96 pp. Glossy pictorial boards. Heavily illustrated w/ color photos.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,83
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,11
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,94
Envío por EUR 5,21Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1994. Art, North America, Southwest. Museum of New Mexico Press. 96p., very good pictorial boards.(black shiny cover does scuff) 12/23.

Maiolica Olé: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions Featuring the Collection of the Museum of International Folk Art
Lister, Florence C.; Lister, Robert H.; Gavin, Robin Farwell [Foreword]
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaStock & Trade LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 11,18
Envío por EUR 3,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. A trade paperback in excellent condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Eagle Valley Books, Carson City, Estados Unidos de AmericaEagle Valley Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,18
Envío por EUR 5,21Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good condition with little wear. No dust jacket.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,29
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 18,75
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Museum of New Mexico Press, Santa Fe, New Mexico 1994
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Casa Camino Real, Las Cruces, Estados Unidos de AmericaCasa Camino Real
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,88
Envío por EUR 6,08Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Printing. The Hispanic Heritage Wing at the Museum of International Folk Art. Cover is rubbed but pages are clean and bright and book is in good condition. 114 color photos, some black and white and 4 maps. Includes chronology, notes and references.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Museum of New Mexico Press, Santa Fe, New Mexico 1994
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Blue Skye Books, Novato, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Skye Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,35
Envío por EUR 1,74Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Santa Fe, NM: Museum Press, 1994. 1st edition, VG/. No Jacket. Book has wear to spine ends and corners. 114 color photos (mostly of folk art) and a few historic b & w photos, 4 maps. Includes chronology, notes and references. Wonderful images.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, Estados Unidos de AmericaDream Books Co.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 24,42
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.

- Tapa dura
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, CanadaB-Line Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,41
Envío por EUR 11,72Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Stiff unmarked book in barely rubbed illustrated boards. ; 8 X 0.75 X 9 inches; 104 pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 25,87
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 25,87
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,88
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Tapa dura
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 38,01
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Tapa dura
Librería: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, Estados Unidos de AmericaDeckleEdge LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 43,51
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: Whitledge Books, Austin, Estados Unidos de AmericaWhitledge Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 40,23
Envío por EUR 4,99Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. SAINTS & SAINT MAKERS OF NEW MEXICO, E. Boyd, edited by Robin Farwell, foreword by Donna Pierce, softcover, revised edition of 1946 original, illustrated with BW and color photos, 1998. ITEM CONDITION: near fine. The text block and illustrations are in fine condition with no tears, do…g-ears, or marks. There is no bookplate or signature of a prior owner. Not a library book or remainder. The wraps are in near fine condition. 10 x 7, 114 pages, 12 ounces XX [From the back cover] When first published in 1946, SAINTS AND SAINT MAKERS was the first popularly written book devoted to the art of santos (images of saints) in 18th- and 19th-century New Mexico. Locally made, in the form of either bultos, carved wooden figures, or retablos, painted wooden panels, santos were the predominant form of religious images in churches and homes between 1750 and 1850. SAINTS AND SAINT MAKERS, by E. Boyd, the renowned Spanish colonial arts scholar, is the classic work on santos and the santeros who made them. The text, still considered the seminal work on the subject, has been updated, with new material added. Twenty-four santos, mostly the same as those in the original text, have been rephotographed and reproduced in full color, along with many black and white photos of altar screens. This book will be of great interest to artisans, collectors, folklorists, historians, anthropologists, and anyone interested in the traditional arts of the Southwest. BOYD was the first curator of Spanish colonial collections at the Museum of International Folk Art. In her twenty-three year career at the museum she built the museum's colonial collection into one of the most important in the country. E. Boyd revived the Spanish Colonial Arts Society, an organization dedicated to the preservation of Hispanic artistic traditions, and she authored dozens of publications on colonial arts. XX ROBIN FARWELL GAVIN is the fourth curator to assume the position created by E. Boyd at the Museum of International Folk Art. Gavin has spent twenty-two years studying the history and art of New Mexico. She recently authored TRADITIONAL ART OF SPANISH NEW MEXICO. DONNA PIERCE is Curator of the Spanish Colonial Arts Society and the El Rancho de las Golondrinas Museum in Santa Fe, New Mexico. She has served as research consultant with the Metropolitan Museum of Art and the Brooklyn Museum, among others. She co-authored SPANISH NEV MEXICO: THE SPANISH COLONIAL ARTS SOCIETY COLLECTION and has contributed to numerous other books. CHARLES CARRILLO is a New Mexico santero who has spent over 15 years studying the pigments and techniques used by the colonial New Mexican santeros. His work has been exhibited in museums around the country, including the Smithsonian Institution. He recently published his Ph.D. dissertation.

Cady Wells and Southwestern Modernism
Wells, Cady; Rudnick, Lois P. (EDT); McKinnon, E. Luanne (INT); Gavin, Robin Farwell (CON); Udall, Sharyn R. (CON)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 44,11
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.