Publicado por New Delhi: Jain Publishers Pvt. Ltd.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 5th or later Edition. Clean unmarked copy. BP/Homepathy.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Jain Publishing Co 0, New Delhi,
Librería: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, México
EUR 14,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Bueno. Roberts, Herbert A. (M.D. Chairman, American Foundation for Homoeopathy, Head of Department of Homoeopathic Phylosophy, Postgraduate School of the American Foundation, Ex President, International Hanemannian Association Editor). Sensations as if. A repertory of sybjective Symptoms. New Delhi, Jain Publishing Co., mediados de siglo XX. Características: Buen estado general. Pasta dura en tela editorial. Letras doradas sobre lomo. Tapas en buen estado. Guardas limpias. Cantos limpios. 519 p. (19 x 12.5 cm) Peso: 500 g.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 4th Impression. Jacket is shelf rubbed and has small closed tears, but remains tidy. Boards remain neat with very little edge rub. Binding is secure. Pages are crisp with no inscriptions or annotations. Presents well in cellophane. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Publicado por Formur Intl, 1996
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Wear and tear. Stained. Underlining. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 10,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Dust cover slightly worn to the extremities. Content clean and readable throughout.
Publicado por Journal of American Folklore, 1957
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Single issue. Stapled wrappers. 101pp. Wrappers sunned and worn, corners curled, spine cocked, very good. Contributions by Daniel G. Hoffman, Richard M. Dorson, Carvel Collins, and John W. Ashton, Archer Taylor, Mabel P. Worthington, Warren E. Roberts, Richard M. Dorson, Herbert Halpert, Alexander E. Jones, Simon D. Messing, T.K. Kroeber, Josef Rysan, Taylor Starck, Hensley C. Woodbridge, Ernest W. Baughman, Frank Goodwyn, Newbell N. Puckett, Charles Haywood, D.K. Wilgus, Stanley L. Robe, Juan B. Rael, Charles C. Cumberland, Kenneth Porter, Herbert Weisinger, and David P. McAllester.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Essential Books Limited, London, 1948
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 108,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. A very good copy of the apparent first hard cover edition (no explicit edition or printing statement), lacking a dust-jacket. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine. Moderate wear with a bit of rubbing, especially to the extremities of the binding (see scan). [Note: This is not an ex-library copy.].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por B. Jain Publishers Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi, India, 1979
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 133,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Text clean and unmarked. Binding tight. Black boards have light wear along edges and a very slight bend. Paste down pages and free end papers have wrinkling from glue and some foxing/toning. Edges of pages have light wear and toning. 11.5 in. tall x 8.5 in. wide.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 222,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por London: Poetry and Poverty, 1951
Librería: Benedict Wilson Books, Folkestone, KENT, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 101,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. FIVE ISSUES. Five volumes, octavos (20 x 14cm). Publisher's card wraps lettered to uppers. Undated but circa 1951-52. Some toning to covers. Very good.