Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 1971
ISBN 10: 0700600701 ISBN 13: 9780700600700
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Nighttown Books, Powell, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: As New. Softcover 1st Printing of this edition with new epilogue SIGNED by Elizabeth Pomeroy with inscription direct to title page, slight shelf wear & small stain to page block, else bright tight as new copy; 8vo; 83pp illus + map. Signed by Author.
Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This book is in excellent condition. There may be minimal writing on the inside cover or cover page. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Publicado por J Geophysical Research, 1969
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 74, No 6, pp. 1575-1590, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,15
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Greenwood Press, Westport, CT, First published in 1983. xix, 481 pages. 9.5 x 6.25", hardcover, no dj. No dj, some owner pencil marks, good/none.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,31
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 11,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Illinois University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0809329611 ISBN 13: 9780809329618
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition, First Printing . First printing flat-signed by Etulain on the title page. The binding is tight, corners sharp. One very small bump to bottom of rear panel. Text and images are clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in a mylar cover. Signed by Editor.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017183082 ISBN 13: 9781017183085
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,49
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,18
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Charles Freudenthal, Chicago, Il, 1953
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosingle issue magazine. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Charles Freudenthal 1953 1st ed. 80pp Very good condition with toning, light soiling and creasing to covers and a small tear to the spine heel. See photos bx812E.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 32,69
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por GPO, 1975
Librería: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. First edition. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CABI Publishing, Cambridge MA, 2005
ISBN 10: 0851990886 ISBN 13: 9780851990880
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. minor cover wear, corners lightly bumped, remainder mark, interior tight and clean, xvii + 264 pp including index, outlines how to establish co-management which encompasses government and fishermen balancing rights and responsibilities, local stewardship and shared decision-making to ensure long term health of both the ocean environment and the fishing industry, continues through implementation, operation and turnover to the community Size: 6.75 x 9.75.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0195097424 ISBN 13: 9780195097429
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Oxford University Press, 1999. Quarto. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new. Great copy of this engaging history title.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por United States Government Printing Office, Washington, 1975
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 30,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. from the abstract, "The region described in this report encompasses a land area of about 4,000 square miles in southeastern Alaska that comprises the westernmost islands of the Alexander Archipelago, principally Chichagof, Baranof, and Kurzof Islands." dx4. softcover, 11.5" x 9", 4 foldouts inside rear pocket, 105 pages, indexed, illustrated, pencil numbers written on cover.
Publicado por Artists Space / The Committee for the Visual Arts, Inc. New York, NY, 1984
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carrito80 pp.; 22.9 x 15.2 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held May 31 - June 30, 1984. Organized by Linda Cathcart. Text by Linda Shearer, Susan Wyatt, and Linda Cathcart. Artists include Ericka Beckman, Gretchen Bender, Dara Birnbaum, Eric Bogosian, Jonathan Borofsky, Troy Brauntuch, Michael Brewster, Gary Burnley, Scott Burton, Michael Byron, Cynthia Carlson, James Casebere, Louisa Chase, Charles Clough, Arch Connelly, Marcia Dalby, Carroll Dunham, Nancy Dwyer, William Fares, R.M. Fischer, Hermine Ford, Stephen Frailey, Bobby G., Jack Goldstein, Don Gummer, David Haxton, Biff Henrich, Jenny Holzer, Rebecca Howland, Mel Kendrick, Jon Kessler, Jeff Koons, Barbara Kruger, Thomas Lanigan-Schmidt, Thomas Lawson, John Lees, Sherrie Levine, Robert Longo, Ree Morton, Matt Mullican, Nic Nicosia, Kevin Noble, Tom Otterness, Ken Pelka, Judy Pfaff, Ellen Phelan, Adrian Piper, James Pomeroy, Richard Prince, Walter Robinson, Tim Rollins, Ellen Rumm, Christy Rupp, David Salle, Cindy Sherman, Laurie Simmons, Charles Simonds, Michael Smith, Philip Smith, Ted Stamm, Donald Sultan, John Torreano, Roger Welch, Yunque, and Michael Zwack. Very Good / Fine. Light dusting to covers. Contents clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 1971
ISBN 10: 0700600701 ISBN 13: 9780700600700
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book chronicles the life and career of Theodore Pomeroy, a remarkable man who rose from humble beginnings to become a prominent politician, lawyer, and businessman in 19th-century America. The author provides a detailed account of Pomeroy's early life, his education, and his entry into politics, where he quickly rose through the ranks, serving in the state legislature, Congress, and as Speaker of the House. The book also sheds light on Pomeroy's extensive business interests, including his involvement in the banking and express industries. Through the author's meticulous research and engaging narrative, readers gain insight into the political and social landscape of the time, as well as the personal qualities that drove Pomeroy's success. This book serves as a valuable contribution to American history, offering a fascinating portrait of a man who played a significant role in shaping the nation's development. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Publicado por Carlton College, Northfield, Minnesota, 1965
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Printed yellow wrappers. Modest age-toning, near fine. Essays and poetry contributions by John Lucas, Robley Wilson, Jr., Lawrence P. Spingarn, Ernest Kroll, John Pauker and Ralph S. Pomeroy, Harold Bordwell, Laurence Lieberman, Barry Spacks, Daniel Hoffman and Mona Van Duyn, Robert Lowry, Larry Rubin, Constance Urdang, Andrew Oerke and Kenneth Pitchford, Forbes Hays, David Porter, Robert Diebold and Wayne Carver.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 85,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 85,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017183082 ISBN 13: 9781017183085
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 27,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Publicado por and/or, Seattle, 1977
Librería: Long Brothers Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSaddle stapled wraps. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Square 8vo. Pp. 24. Illustrated with b&w photo reproductions and document facsimiles. Textured stiff paper wraps with titles in pale green on black, saddle stapled. Plastic stereo viewer in clear poly pouch affixed inside front cover. Laid in folded 8-1/2 x 11 "Tangential Rumination on Binary Vision" by Gary Reel. Edges lightly rubbed, former owner discreet bookstamp inside front cover. Curated by Irving Tepper, the exhibition gathered artists from around the US who had independently been experimenting with binary vision.Organized by Anne Focke in 1974, the and/or alternative exhibition and performance space nurtured experimental arts.Preserved in a clear archival pouch with acid free backing.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 85,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 102,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
EUR 110,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. x + 247.