Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Museum Publications, 2008
ISBN 10: 1934536059 ISBN 13: 9781934536056
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Museum Publications, 2008
ISBN 10: 1934536059 ISBN 13: 9781934536056
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Museum, 2008
ISBN 10: 1934536032 ISBN 13: 9781934536032
Librería: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. 1st.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Museum Publications, 2008
ISBN 10: 1934536032 ISBN 13: 9781934536032
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Museu, 2008
ISBN 10: 1934536032 ISBN 13: 9781934536032
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Museu, 2008
ISBN 10: 1934536032 ISBN 13: 9781934536032
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Museum of Archaeology and Anthropology, 2008
ISBN 10: 1934536032 ISBN 13: 9781934536032
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornucopia Books/Caique Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10: 0956594867 ISBN 13: 9780956594860
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dumbarton Oaks Research Library, 2012
ISBN 10: 0884023702 ISBN 13: 9780884023708
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornucopia Books/Caique Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10: 0956594875 ISBN 13: 9780956594877
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Museum of Archaeology and Anthropology, 2007
ISBN 10: 1934536016 ISBN 13: 9781934536018
Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. (w/dj)A clean tightly bound hardcover copy. Unmarked, gently read, showing gentle head and foot wear to the spine and edges of the dust jacket and lightly bumped corners. A really nice copy overall. Read descriptions carefully. Avoid GLASSFROGBOOKS, ERGODOBOOKS, MORE BOOKS, IRISH BOOKSELLERS, PRO QUO/BAYSIDE BOOKS, BOOKSPLEASE, RIA CHRISTIE, DISCOVER BOOKS, BOOKS2ANYWHERE, BOOKS EXPRESS, CHIRON MEDIA! These "Booksellers" have no books of their own. they buy honest booksellers' books, upcharge you and have no idea what the book is really like. Support your local and small bookstore owners! ; 9.1 X 6.2 X 0.6 inches; 104 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania, 2007
ISBN 10: 1934536016 ISBN 13: 9781934536018
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. VG/VG 93 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornucopia Books/Caique Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10: 0956594875 ISBN 13: 9780956594877
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Small damage to cover, otherwise very good.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. No signs of wear.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Minimal signs of wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornucopia Books/Caique Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 0956594875 ISBN 13: 9780956594877
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornucopia Books/Caique Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10: 0956594875 ISBN 13: 9780956594877
Librería: Book Bunker USA, Havertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. *Brand new* Ships from USA.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Clean and unmarked pages. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Librería: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Paperback--signed by author.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Minor shelf wear. Else a bright, clean copy. Virtually unknown today, John Henry Haynes (1849-1910) may be regarded as the father of American archaeological photography. In a landmark study, with many photographs published for the first time, Robert Ousterhout rediscovers Hayne's career, assessing his unique blend of artistry and documentation. His photographic odyssey took Haynes across the Ottoman Empire, from Athens to Constantinople, across Anatolia, and ultimately to Mesopotamia. Although he had scant academic credentials and just a short training in 'aesthetic' photography, Haynes broke new ground. In 1900 he uncovered an astounding cache of 23,000 cuneiform tablets that are the foundation of much of what we know about the Sumerian literary tradition. And with his discerning eye and artistic sensibility, he captured astonishing sights, many never photographed before, and many no longer in existence. The victim of rivalry, snobbery and outright skulduggery, he died 'broken in body and spirit'.
EUR 29,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornucopia Books/Caique Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 0956594867 ISBN 13: 9780956594860
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornucopia Books/Caique Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10: 0956594867 ISBN 13: 9780956594860
Librería: Book Bunker USA, Havertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. *Brand new* Ships from USA.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Museum, 2007
ISBN 10: 1934536016 ISBN 13: 9781934536018
Librería: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,74
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. 1st.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Museum, 2007
ISBN 10: 1934536016 ISBN 13: 9781934536018
Librería: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,74
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. 1st.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornucopia Books/Caique Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 0956594875 ISBN 13: 9780956594877
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0252020960 ISBN 13: 9780252020964
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 22 cm x 26 cm. 148pp. Signed by author. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Illustrations throughout. A lovely copy in near fine condition.