Robert iii black (66 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,87
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia University Press, United States 1968
- Tapa dura
Librería: First Landing Books & Arts, Virginia Beach, Estados Unidos de AmericaFirst Landing Books & Arts
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,73
Envío por EUR 3,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd. "one of the most remarkable figures in seventeenth century english america. politician, entrepreneur, and 'natural philosopher,' he directed the founding of three new england towns, for many years held major office in two new england colonies and exerci…sed a distinctive and beneficent influence over the entire region between the hudson and the kennebec. his reputation was international. the first resident of north america to be made a member of the royal society of london, his world trancended the atlantic and embraced much of the intellectual community of continental europe.his first full-length biography".

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,38
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia University Press 1968
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Wordbank Books, Victorville, Estados Unidos de AmericaWordbank Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,06
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Jacket is price clipped and has minor chips and repaired tears.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookHolders
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press Pub Date: 4/27/1998 Binding: Paperback Pages: 400 Reprint edition.
Editorial: Columbia University Press, New York 1968
- Tapa dura
Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, Estados Unidos de AmericaMartin Nevers- used & rare books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 4,99Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Vg. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair-good. Second Printing. 459 pages. Speckled green binding with gold lettering on green spine. Top edge of front cover near spine bumped. FFep has a book award label pasted in. Dust Jacket chipped, torn, and worn along all edges. Jacket price clipped. Photos of book on req…uest.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, Estados Unidos de AmericaManchester By The Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No markings.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, CanadaTHE BOOK BROTHERS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,60
Envío por EUR 9,10Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition/First Printing. Very good copy. (see picture) 176 pages including index.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bookmans, tucson, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmans
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 16,08
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Acceptable. 1978 edition. includes map. Minor Water Damage Wear & Tear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 19,65
Envío por EUR 2,38Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill and London 1998
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, Estados Unidos de AmericaFrey Fine Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 16,07
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Wraps. Condición: Near Fine. 1st edition. 1st edition thus, 1998. Near Fine. 8vo., 360 pp., with black & white images. Bound in publishers illustrated wraps. Light shelf wear, tips slightly rubbed, otherwise clean and unmarked.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, CanadaTHE BOOK BROTHERS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,08
Envío por EUR 9,10Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good copy. (see picture) 360 pages including index.Front cover.top right tip has a small crease.
Editorial: Columbia University Press (1968), New York & London 1968
- Tapa dura
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth/Boards. Condición: VG/NO DUSTJACKET. 2nd Printing. New York & London: Columbia University Press. VG/NO DUSTJACKET. (1968). 2nd Printing. Cloth/Boards. Sm 4to., xii, 459 pp. . Frontispiece and Map (ilustrador).
Editorial: Columbia University Press, New York
- Tapa dura
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, Estados Unidos de AmericaRuss States
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 4,51Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good -. Good +. (1968), 459pp, maps, slight soiling to pg edges, a few small tears & slight edgewear to dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: university of north carolina press 1952
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGumshoe Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,12
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. 1st Edition. a handsome , clean, copy without the d. j.very good leaning toward very good plus. held back by a lack of a dust jacket.
Editorial: Columbia University Press 1966
- Tapa dura
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, Estados Unidos de AmericaWindows Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 9,82
Envío por EUR 6,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. Slight wear on upper and lower edges of text. Dust jacket worn on facing and ends of spine. Otherwise VG 459 pp.
Más imágenesEditorial: Columbia University Press 1966
- Tapa dura
Librería: Call Phil Now - Books, West Roxbury, Estados Unidos de AmericaCall Phil Now - Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 14,19
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. ## FINE book is clean, crisp, and unmarked. Second printing. Dust jacket is Very Good with a large chip from bottom front, a few smaller chips, and toning. Fortunately the chips are not too noticeable because the boards are similar in color to the dust jacket. Pr…ice clipped. Quarterbound with light green cloth on spine with gilt lettering on a darker green field, light green mottled paper-covered boards. No marks in or on book. NOT A REMAINDER. Not ex library. 459 pages. Index. Dust jacket protected in a crystal clear MYLAR cover. Bubble wrapped and custom boxed for standard shipping. Book appears unopened, unused. Fine.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 17,33Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaAamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 5,12Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. B rr bf: This 360 page hardback has a large fold out map in back and is in Fine condition, 1987 reprint. Dj has short repaired edge tears. Green spine white title.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The University of North Carolina Press, London 1998
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, Reino UnidoDereks Transport Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,16
Envío por EUR 24,34Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Paperback Edition. 360 pages, 680g. Soft card covers with slight outward curl to boards, Very Good with previous owners name and date to free end-paper. Illustrated with b/w photographs and maps.

Editorial: University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, North Carolina 1952
- Tapa dura
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Cradle Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 21,43
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good in Good dust jacket. dj. Exlibrary marks. Sound binding and hinges. Clean, off white pages. Cloth over boards is clean except for small areas of adhesive tape residue. DJ faded at spine and around edges with shelf wear and label at lower spine, clear sleeve. Civil War history. Ex-Library; 9.5" tall; 36…0 pages.
Editorial: Grand County Pioneer Society 1967
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaAamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 5,12Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. B Colo His. Black: This regular size softcover is inscribed and signed by Black July 30, 1989. Light wear else near fine, orange spine, black title.
Más imágenesEditorial: Grand County Pioneer Society
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 24,11
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear on the covers. Crease on the spine. Text is clear of markings and notations. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Editorial: Columbia University Press,, NY: 1968
- Tapa dura
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Second printing. Fine in a very near fine, price clipped dust jacket.

Editorial: Cordillera Press., Evergreen. 1988
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookMine
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 19,65
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. First edition. Full number line. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy. 177 pps.
Editorial: Broadfoot Pub. Co. 1987
- Tapa blanda
Librería: R. J. Books, Louisville, Estados Unidos de AmericaR. J. Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 25,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. This 360 pp. Softbound details the Railroads extant in the Confederate States during the Civil War, with some photos & maps interspersed. Like most scholarly tomes, the last 61 pages are Appendix, Notes & Index. There is a VERY LARGE FOLD-OUT MAP of all the Confederate Railroad Routes "Tipped-In…" the rear, that is hugely desirable, and missing from most of this title online.