Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por We Inc., Old Greenwich, Conn.
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Good shape with small sticker inside on corner and light wear. Has a used rather than new appearance. Lots of rare historic b/w photos through-out. Published in circa 1970s? No given date but stated as second edition.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. [Armored Warfare] Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Small tear to jacket. Clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Windsor Profile Publ, 1971
Librería: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoweicher Einband. Obr. S.117-136. Mit zahlr. Abb. Heft 26. 64 gr.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday, Garden City, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0385080611 ISBN 13: 9780385080613
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. First printing of first edition. Book and unclipped dust jacket are crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. Jacket has light wear at top of spine. Map and photo illustrations. 8vo. 365 pp. Including index. In protective Mylar.
Publicado por Profile Publications, 1967
Librería: Antheil Booksellers, No. Bellmore, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 12pp. Many ill.
Publicado por Profile Publications, 1111
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 2,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean.
Publicado por Profile Publications, 1967
Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 0,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Very good condition with minor chipping and shelf wear. Excellent model building reference book.; Armour in Profile Number 16; B/W Photos & Color ill; 12 pages.
Publicado por Profile Publications, Great Bookham, UK, 1967
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Armour in Profile Number 6; 11 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday, Garden City, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0385080611 ISBN 13: 9780385080613
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. First printing of first edition. Book and price-clipped dust jacket are crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. Jacket has a light wear along edges. Map and photo illustrations. 8vo. 365 pp. Including index. In protective Mylar.
Publicado por Profile Publications, Surrey, 1967
Librería: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, San diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Printing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. xvi 365p hardback, dustjacket with a tear Language: English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Profile Publications, Windsor Berks, 1972
ISBN 10: 0853832803 ISBN 13: 9780853832805
Librería: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Reino Unido
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Profile bPub, Windsor, 1972. Hard cover. Book Condition , very good. With 32 Sketch Maps and 89 Photographs from nOfficial and Unofficial Sources.Roughcut Pages. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #016442.
Publicado por Profile Publications Ltd., 1972
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Very Good with minor show of shelf/age wear. Free of any markings and no writings inside. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Publicado por Duell, Sloan and Pearce, New York, NY, 1945
Librería: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good Plus. No Jacket. First Edition. Good Plus condition with moderate cover edge wear. Binding strong, cover lettering and design still bold, content very clean and unmarked. Survey of tanks and other armored vehicles from their invention in World War I up to the later days of World War II. Includes not just the armored vehicles of the major powers, but those of smaller countries as well. Very well illustrated with high quality black and white photos. 264 pages with index and bibliography. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Profile Publications Ltd., 1971
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. Staple bound magazine. Illustrated covers clean and bright. Firm in binding, 24 pages, b&w photographs and color illustrations. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 24 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Profile Publications, Windsor, 1972
ISBN 10: 0853832803 ISBN 13: 9780853832805
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st UK edition. Cloth, dj, VG/G+. xvi+365pp, 40pp b/w plates showing 89 images, 32 maps, index, dustjacket a little worn along the edges, endpapers yellowed & marked. Accounts of 32 tank battles, from the Third Battle of Ypres in 1917 to the Arab Israeli War of 1967. 750 grams.
Publicado por Profile Publications Ltd.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. No. 16. (Tank warfare, Armored vehicles, Great Britain ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Publicado por Profile Publications Ltd.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. No. 6. (Tank warfare, Chaffee, World War II ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Publicado por Profile Publications, 1972
Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet. Condición: Very Good+. Stapled Booklet covering all aspects of the subject matter. Rubbing, light shelfwear & cornerwear common but a solid clean copy.
Publicado por Profile Publications, 1971
Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet. Condición: Very Good+. Stapled Booklet covering all aspects of the subject matter. Rubbing, light shelfwear & cornerwear common but a solid clean copy.
Librería: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. All of our books without an ISBN number (normally pre-1970 in date) are described individually in detail. Books with an ISBN number (this one included) are all offered for sale in good condition or better: some may be in very good, near fine, or fine condition. If the condition is critical to your decision to purchase, then please contact us and we will let you know our view of its condition. If the book is very heavy, we will may need to contact you before completion of purchase to advise you of extra postage costs.
Publicado por Profile Publications Ltd, 1972
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Staplebound Trade Paperback. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition. This book is AFV Weapons Profile No. 40: U. S. Armoured Cars. No Signature.
Publicado por Profile Publications Ltd., 1972
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B0007BNFU4 Staplebound Trade Paperback. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition. AFV Weapons Profile No. 46: Light Tanks M22 Locust and M24 Chaffee. No Signature.
Publicado por Profile Publications Ltd., 1970
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B002JWOEIQ Staplebound Trade Paperback. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition. This book is AFV Weapons Profile No. 16: Landing Vehicles Tracked. No Signature.
Publicado por Profile Publications Ltd., 1971
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B000VQF7ME Staplebound Trade Paperback. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition. This book is AFV Weapons Profile No. 26: Hellcat, Long Tom and Priest. No Signature.
Publicado por Profile Publications, 1971
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust jacket. Later Edition. ISBN . B0030L149A Trade Paperback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Staple bound; 24 pages. Slight wear and browning to corners and edges; 150 written on top edge of front cover; slight dust soiling to covers; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.