Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chicago Review Press, Incorporated, 1986
ISBN 10: 0882082086 ISBN 13: 9780882082080
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 1991
ISBN 10: 0582060168 ISBN 13: 9780582060166
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 1991
ISBN 10: 0582060168 ISBN 13: 9780582060166
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0742521966 ISBN 13: 9780742521964
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 5,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged book. Slightly damaged in some way typically, a grazed corner or torn cover.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, New York, New York / London, England, 1978
ISBN 10: 0393092542 ISBN 13: 9780393092547
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. A Norton Critical Edition. xiv, 401 pp. Softcover. LCC: 7728074 Good condition; on covers: touches of wear, and previous owner's signature on front; some pen underlining.
Librería: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Volume 2 only. Edited with Commentary by Baker, S. Robert and Sexton, James. No markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Review of Reviews, 1930
Librería: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Near fine (slight wear to edges of covers and spine) in wrappers. Contributions by all authors listed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Review of Reviews, 1930
Librería: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Near fine (slight wear to edges of covers and spine) in wrappers. Contributions by all authors listed.
Librería: Sheafe Street Books, Portsmouth, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Previous owner date on front end paper otherwise a very clean copy free of any internal markings.
Librería: Sheafe Street Books, Portsmouth, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Previous owner put a few penciled check marks here and there otherwise a very clean copy.
Librería: Sheafe Street Books, Portsmouth, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Clean and well preserved copy. Binding is firm.
Librería: C. Trowbridge, OZARK, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. Near fine in similar dust jacket. Price intact. Tight, clean copy. Gift quality.(Y).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ivan R. Dee, Chicago, IL, 2001
ISBN 10: 1566633478 ISBN 13: 9781566633475
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. vol. 3 only. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. boards have light wear. fore-edge, head and foot of book have light wear.
EUR 32,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. English.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por Encounter, 1955
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 96 pages. Illustrated. Aldous Huxley "Usually Destroyed" / Evelyn Waugh "An Open Letter To The Hon. Mrs Peter Rodd (Nancy Mitford)" / Herbert Luthy "'Algeria Does Not Exist'" / Isaiah Berlin "A Marvellous Decade (III)" / Elizabeth Hardwick "Portrait Of A New York Lady" / Stephen Spender "Notes From A Diary" Robert Jungle "Letter From Geneva" / Dwight Macdonald "Letter from Italy".
Publicado por American Academy of Arts and Sciences), Richmond, 1968
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Index only for the tenth anniversary for the Winter of the 1958 edition. Stapled wrappers. 45pp. Spine lightly toned, else fine.
Publicado por Horizon, 1948
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 9,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 72 pages Lawrence Durrell "Studies In Genius: VI-Groddeck" / Tom Hopkinson "Encounter At Dusk" / Bernard Denvir "Andre Bauchant" / Augustus John "Fragments Of An Autobiography:XVII" / Robert Hamilton "The Challenge Of Aldous Huxley: 'The Perennial Philosophy" / Louis Macniece (poetry).
EUR 12,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. [Aldous Huxley ] La moderna etnofarmacología y la psicología de los estados modificados de consciencia deben mucho a estos pioneros de las dos disciplinas. Probablemente, son los tres personajes que más han influido en las investigaciones posteriores dirigidas a la comprensión de la experiencia visionaria. Era la época en que el ostracismo para la mescalina, la LSD o los hongos psicoactivos estaba en pañales. Todavía se podía hablar de estas substancias y utilizarlas con plena libertad de movimiento y de consciencia. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 16,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles C. Thomas, Springfield, IL, 1959
Librería: Dividing Line Books, Ridgewood, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 1st Edition. Springfield, IL: Charles C. Thomas, 1959. First edition. xxviii, 399pp; b&w plates. Green cloth. An ex-library copy, with expected faults; thus fair only, lacking the jacket. Contents clean & sturdily bound. A collection of reports presented during a three-day pharmacology symposium in January 1959. Of particular interest is a panel on "The Hallucinogens," which includes a contribution from Sidney Cohen titled "The Therapeutic Potential of LSD 25." Also contains the first print appearance of Aldous Huxley's "The Final Revolution," delivered as a dinner speech. Uncommon.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Children's Books, 1998
ISBN 10: 0330435582 ISBN 13: 9780330435581
Librería: Sapphire Books, Peterborough, CAMBS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Published In 1998 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed , 1 - 9 : Macmillan Children's Books : Small Amount Of Faint Face Rubbing : Otherwise , As New Throughout : Crisp & Tight , With No Inscriptions : Good Solid Binding With Bright Clear Text & Illustrations : Overall , A Very Nice Book :
EUR 36,02
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Quite nice book and dj (under protective cover) with no obvious flaws. DJ is unclipped and interior unmarked. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.