EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Menasha Ridge Press (edition 3), 2019
ISBN 10: 1634041283 ISBN 13: 9781634041287
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 3. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc (edition 1), 2011
ISBN 10: 1412981255 ISBN 13: 9781412981255
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 5,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2011
ISBN 10: 1412981255 ISBN 13: 9781412981255
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 3rd Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514195763 ISBN 13: 9781514195765
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512068675 ISBN 13: 9781512068672
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition, second printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. DJ has light edge wear with scuffing and smudging. Boards have light shelf wear with scuffing and bumping. Binding is sound. Endpages have light age-toning. Page edges have light smudging and scuffing. Interior pages are unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0393018008 ISBN 13: 9780393018004
Librería: Steve Thorson, Bookseller, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Unread book, tight, square corners, first edition stated, full numberline 10-1. Dustjacket (priced at $15.95), no flaws, other than one short closed tearon upper back of dust jacket. Book shipped well packed in a box.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 143991270X ISBN 13: 9781439912706
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,09
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 143991270X ISBN 13: 9781439912706
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,31
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 143991270X ISBN 13: 9781439912706
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 143991270X ISBN 13: 9781439912706
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 13,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Tis is a Very Vine (Unread) copy of the first edition (1st printing). The dust jacket is near fine-would be very fine but for a one inch closed tear at the base of the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc (edition 1), 2011
ISBN 10: 1412981255 ISBN 13: 9781412981255
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 12,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Highlighting or underlining. Some Wear but overall very good condition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton, new York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0393018008 ISBN 13: 9780393018004
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Norton, New York, 1984. First edition. First printing (with full number line including 1). Hardbound. Fine in a fine jacket. A clean tight copy. Publisher's price intact on front jacket flap ($15.95). Comes with archival-quality mylar jacket protector. Smoke-free. A novel, the author's first book, about the Vietnam War.
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,51
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. How To Be A Great Teacher. Book.