Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 86,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 84,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, 1987
Librería: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: no dust jacket. First Edition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 101,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 100,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Publicado por National Cancer Institute / Environmental Protection Agency, USA, 1983
Librería: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Reino Unido
EUR 37,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Unread Tan cloth hardcover, from closed pharmaceutical company library. Lending record shows this book has never been borrowed. Felt tip mark on page edges. 988 pages, index, illustrated with data tables. This scarce original publication is part of a series of books with detailed lists of rates for major cancers for every county in the United States covering the 1950s, 1960s and 1970s. The information has been obtained from the state cancer registries and then compiled by researchers at the National Cancer Institute. The information found in this series is more precise than the NCI's 2000 Cancer Atlas. Mason and his colleagues listed cancer rates by decades while the NCI's 2000 effort includes only two categories: 1950-69 and 1970-94. There are columns for percentage change over each decade. Anyone wishing to study the possible relationship between cancer and any environmental agent should consider this series. This Volume II shows data for: Cancer of the Nose, nasal cavities, middle ear and accessory sinuses; larynx; trachea, bronchus and lung including pleura and other respiratory sites; bone, including jaw; connective and soft tissue cancer; malignant melanoma of skin; nonmelanoma skin cancer; breast; uterus; cervix uteri; ovary, fallopian tube and broad ligament; prostate; testes; bladderand other urinary organs, kidney and ureter. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
Publicado por National Cancer Institute / Environmental Protection Agency, USA, 1983
Librería: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Reino Unido
EUR 37,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Unread Tan cloth hardcover, from closed pharmaceutical company library. Lending record shows this book has never been borrowed. Felt tip mark on page edges. 888 pages, index, illustrated with data tables. This scarce original publication is part of a series of books with detailed lists of rates for major cancers for every county in the United States covering the 1950s, 1960s and 1970s. The information has been obtained from the state cancer registries and then compiled by researchers at the National Cancer Institute. The information found in this series is more precise than the NCI's 2000 Cancer Atlas. Mason and his colleagues listed cancer rates by decades while the NCI's 2000 effort includes only two categories: 1950-69 and 1970-94. There are columns for percentage change over each decade. Anyone wishing to study the possible relationship between cancer and any environmental agent should consider this series. This Volume I shows data for: All cancers combined; lip; oral cavity and tongue; salivary gland; nasopharynx; esophagus; stomach; large intestine; rectum; liver and gallbladder and bile ducts; pancreas. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
Publicado por U. S. Environmental Protection Agency, Washington, DC., 1987
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 4to, hardcover. No dj, tan cloth. Near fine condition. 363 pp.
Publicado por National Cancer Institute / Environmental Protection Agency, USA, 1983
Librería: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Reino Unido
EUR 38,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Unread Tan cloth hardcover, from closed pharmaceutical company library. Lending record shows this book has never been borrowed. Felt tip mark on page edges. 674 pages, index, illustrated with data tables. This scarce original publication is part of a series of books with detailed lists of rates for major cancers for every county in the United States covering the 1950s, 1960s and 1970s. The information has been obtained from the state cancer registries and then compiled by researchers at the National Cancer Institute. The information found in this series is more precise than the NCI's 2000 Cancer Atlas. Mason and his colleagues listed cancer rates by decades while the NCI's 2000 effort includes only two categories: 1950-69 and 1970-94. There are columns for percentage change over each decade. Anyone wishing to study the possible relationship between cancer and any environmental agent should consider this series. This Volume III shows data for: Cancer of the Eye; brain and other parts of the nervous system; thyroid gland; thymus and other endocrine glands; lymphosarcoma and reticulum cell sarcoma including other lymphoma; Hodgkin's disease; multiple myeloma; leukemias; secondary, site unspecified and not previously listed cancers. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 108,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 128,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 96,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 185,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 186,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 186,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 195,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 196,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 197,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 214,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 216,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 217,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 178,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 180,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 181,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextThis series of books includes a detailed list of rates for major cancers for every county in the United States covering the 1950s, 1960s, and 1970s. The basic information was obtained from the state cancer registries and then .
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 236,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 238,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 240,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Año de publicación: 1983
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 312,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. 1983 National Cancer Institute and U.S. Environmental Protection Agency. 4 large hardcover volumes. 4to., 888pp., 988pp., 674pp., 363pp., printed buckram . Depository library stamp and number on free blanks of Volumes I, II, III. Near Fine. 4 volumes.