EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Excellent Shape, three underlined sentences otherwise Perfect Shape, Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina, 1982
ISBN 10: 0807814814 ISBN 13: 9780807814819
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Signed. inscribed by the author Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
EUR 2,70
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press Enduring Editions, 1991
ISBN 10: 0807843059 ISBN 13: 9780807843055
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scott, Foresman & Company, 1962
Librería: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Edge wear. Tanning along fore edges and pages. Rubbing and fading to covers. Spine creases. Tiny chips and/or tears along edges of covers. Writing on front flyleaf.
EUR 11,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press Enduring Editions, 1991
ISBN 10: 0807843059 ISBN 13: 9780807843055
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Annotations to some page edges/pages, may include notes, highlighting or underlining.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press Enduring Editions, 1991
ISBN 10: 0807843059 ISBN 13: 9780807843055
Librería: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Book Store in the Pacific Northwest* FAST SHIPPING!! Clean text, no markings, tight binding. 464 Pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press February 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0807843059 ISBN 13: 9780807843055
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks. Back cover has a crease.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia Univ. Pr., New York, 1962
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good in Good Dust Jacket with smudging, edge wear, and some large chips.
Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pages clean except for some light foxing and handling smudges around outside edges; soft cover shows only modest corner wear, otherwise excellent. xl, 400pp. incl. index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0807814814 ISBN 13: 9780807814819
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. 1st Edition.
Publicado por Quadrangle Books, 1970
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Hardcover and dust jacket in excellent, unmarked, near-pristine condition (slightest handling). The DJ is protected by a new, clear, removeable cover. 414 pages. [1.7 lbs]. Book.
EUR 18,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven And London, 2022
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing.
Publicado por scott, foresman and co., 1966
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 3rd Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107618304 ISBN 13: 9781107618305
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chapel Hill, NC : University of North Carolina Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0807814814 ISBN 13: 9780807814819
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: xxvi. 464 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm. Subjects: Merchants Soviet Union History; Capitalists and financiers Soviet Union History; Entrepreneurship Soviet Union History; Merchants Russia History; Capitalists and financiers Russia History; Capitalists and financiers; Commerce; Economic history; Merchants; Social conditions; Merchants Russia History 19th century; Merchants Russia History 20th century. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107618304 ISBN 13: 9781107618305
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chapel Hill, NC : University of North Carolina Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0807843059 ISBN 13: 9780807843055
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st paperback edition. An exceptional paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective shrink-wrap. Physical description; xxvi. 464 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm. Subjects; Capitalists and financiers Russia History 19th century. Capitalists and financiers Russia History 20th century. Merchants Russia (Federation) History. Entrepreneurship Soviet Union History. Commerce. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0807814814 ISBN 13: 9780807814819
Librería: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. No markings. Remainder spray on top page edges.
Publicado por Columbia, 1962
Librería: OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS, North Adams, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Very good hard cover edition with very good dust jacket. 1st Edition. Clean. Tight binding. No markings. 395 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chapel Hill, NC : University of North Carolina Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0807814814 ISBN 13: 9780807814819
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: xxvi. 464 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm. Subjects: Merchants Soviet Union History; Capitalists and financiers Soviet Union History; Entrepreneurship Soviet Union History; Merchants Russia History; Capitalists and financiers Russia History; Capitalists and financiers; Commerce; Economic history; Merchants; Social conditions; Merchants Russia History 19th century; Merchants Russia History 20th century. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing Division, 2017
ISBN 10: 1487500513 ISBN 13: 9781487500511
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chapel Hill, NC : University of North Carolina Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0807843059 ISBN 13: 9780807843055
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st paperback edition. An exceptional paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective shrink-wrap. Physical description; xxvi. 464 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm. Subjects; Capitalists and financiers Russia History 19th century. Capitalists and financiers Russia History 20th century. Merchants Russia (Federation) History. Entrepreneurship Soviet Union History. Commerce. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1962
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
EUR 32,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 34,46
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.