Rick berg (58 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (58)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: John Wiley & Sons 2010

    0470157984 / 9780470157985

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,16

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wiley 2010

    0470157984 / 9780470157985

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,16

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Angel Gate 2002

    1553661575 / 9781553661573

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,32

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Debbie Bishop; Rick Tierney (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Angel Gate 2002

    1553661575 / 9781553661573

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,32

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Debbie Bishop; Rick Tierney (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Angel Gate 2002

    1553661575 / 9781553661573

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,52

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Debbie Bishop; Rick Tierney (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Left Field,Angel Gate 2002

    1553661575 / 9781553661573

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,27

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Debbie Bishop; Rick Tierney (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Left Field,Angel Gate 2002

    1553661575 / 9781553661573

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,27

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Debbie Bishop; Rick Tierney (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Angel Gate 2002

    1553661575 / 9781553661573

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Debbie Bishop; Rick Tierney (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Columbia Univ Pr 1992

    023106733X / 9780231067331

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,09

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Angel Gate 2002

    1553661575 / 9781553661573

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 7,10

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Debbie Bishop; Rick Tierney (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Columbia University Press October 1992 1992

    023106733X / 9780231067331

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paper Back. Condición: Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, NJ 1990

    0813515874 / 9780813515878

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America2Vbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 3,86

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade paperback. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 418 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. SOME YELLOW HIGHLIGHTING UP TO PAGES 158, not too much sc 393 Good. Highlighting/underlining.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Columbia University Press, New York, New York, USA 1992

    023106733X / 9780231067331

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmarc's

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. BH5 - An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in black wraps with only very, very minor overall shelf wear. This is a title in the publisher's Social Foundations of Aesthetic Forms. A collection of material that examines both how American culture

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Columbia Univ Pr 1992

    023106733X / 9780231067331

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Escape

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 3,41 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Moderate wear to covers. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Left Field Ink 2003

    0966473701 / 9780966473704

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,66

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Debbie Bishop;Rick Tierney (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Columbia University Press 1992

    023106733X / 9780231067331

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,57

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Columbia Univ Pr 1992

    023106733X / 9780231067331

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,99

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Columbia Univ Pr 1991

    0231067321 / 9780231067324

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaKaren Wickliff - Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. 275pp. Hardback with light rubbing along top edge, DJ flaps glued to inside covers, EX-LIB, minimal markings, stain on bottom page edge, text and photos are clean, index, b&w photos, The Vietnam War and American culture.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Columbia Univ Pr 1992

    023106733X / 9780231067331

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino UnidoPhatpocket Limited

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 1,41

    Envío por EUR 12,33 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. May contain underlining and/or highlighting. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live i

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Winding Stair Press, Etobicoke 2001

    1553661575 / 9781553661573

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: As New. 1st Printing. Debbie Bishop's short inscription on title page. Size: Small Quarto. Debbie Bishop; Rick Tierney (ilustrador). Signed by Author.

  • Editorial: Columbia University Press, New York 1991

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Moon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 5,79

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Trade Paperback Edition. Near fine. Bright and attractive trade paperback. Very nice copy. Illustrated (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Columbia University Pres 1992

    023106733X / 9780231067331

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino UnidoBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,32

    Envío por EUR 8,11 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: N/A. 276pp. Sparsely illustrated. Indexed. Laminated card covers (with very gentle edge wear). Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Beginning with an essay by Noam Chomsky and ending with five poems by W D Ehrhart, The Vietnam War and American Culture examines how

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Burbank, CA, U.S.A.: Left Field Ink, 1998 1998

    0966473701 / 9780966473704

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaODDS & ENDS BOOKS

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 25,81

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1998 Edition/ 1ST PRINTING STATED Trade softcover NEAR FINE, SIGNED in PERSON on the FULL tile page by books illustrator/designer DEBBIE BISHOP. Debbie Bishop;Rick Tierney (ilustrador). Signed by Author(s).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Columbia University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1992

    023106733X / 9780231067331

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaKenneth A. Himber

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 22,70

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Almost Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Softcover Wraps. First Softcover Edition. Softcover book is a clean tight unmarked copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Columbia University Press, New York 1991

    0231067321 / 9780231067324

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHackenberg Booksellers ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    xi, 275p., b/w illus., dj (Social foundations of aesthetic forms series).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kerber 2007

    3938025972 / 9783938025970

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,36

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kerber 2007

    3938025972 / 9783938025970

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 25,18

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Angel Gate 2002

    1553661575 / 9781553661573

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: InventoryMasters, Nokomis, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaInventoryMasters

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 25,80

    Envío por EUR 4,96 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New Bookstore Stock. New Bookstore Stock. Debbie Bishop; Rick Tierney (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Akashic Books, Ltd. 1/6/2026 2026

    1636142672 / 9781636142678

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 31,16

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Hardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Plenty for All: The Art of Rick Fr�berg. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kerber 2007

    3938025972 / 9783938025970

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 26,98

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.